Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Progress Publishers, 1973
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Second Printing. Moscow, 1973; illustrated paper covers; mild edge and corner wear; 4to, 9 3/4"-12" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; not paginated;
Verlag: Progress Publishers, Moscow, 1977
Anbieter: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 189pp; 20.5 cm x 12.5 cm. English text, translated from the original Russian. First printing was 1972; this 1977 Edition is a Second Revised Edition. Contents clean, tight, textually unmarked. No library stamps. Owner's surname printed on front blank endpaper, otherwise unmarked. Contributors include: N.P. Kuzin; M.N. Kolmakova; P.V. Zimin; G. V. Berezina and A.I Foteyeva; V.I. Lubovsky; M.I. Kondakov. Chapters: Preschool Education; Soviet School System; Upbringing in Schools and in Extra-Curricular Children's Establishments; Special Education; General Education Schools for Adults; The Soviet Teacher; Higher, Specialised Secondary Vocational and Technical Education; Pedagogics; Education Management in the USSR; and more. JBK-01804.
Verlag: Foreign Languages Publishing House, Moscow, 1965
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 188 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket (minor repairs). Undated c.1960s.
4to.; illustrated wraps with stapled binding, softcover; color illustrations; wraps are sunned else very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Foreign Languages Publishing House, Moscow, 1963
Anbieter: Dodman Books, Morston, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. ND. 1963 (WorldCat). Well illustrated guide to the joys of 1960s Moscow, with fold out maps and plans. All in VG internal order bar a little damp staining at the foot of last few pages, but this relatively minor. Light wear to card covers and creasing/fading to spine. 16mo. 221pp.
4to.; pictorial wraps with stapled binding, softcover; 10 pages; color illustrations; very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Progress Publishers, Moscow Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
Anbieter: Madoc Books (ABA-ILAB), Llandudno, CONWY, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. VASNETSOV Y. (illustrator). 1st Edition. Uncommon Soviet era English juvenile printing In vibrant pictorial soft covers, not paginated but 12 pp + the end page, some v light finger soiling. Details the Fox's attempt to catch the mouse! 280*220*2 mm. REDUCED 0.
Verlag: Progress Publishers [1979], Moscow, 1979
Anbieter: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, USA
First English Language Edition. Octavo (21.5cm.); original white pictorial wrappers; 132pp.; illus. Wrappers a bit shelf-worn, old price sticker to upper cover, United States distributor's sticker to rear cover. About Very Good. Collection of Russian children's stories.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Progress Publishers, Moscow
Anbieter: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 83,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. A book about the anthropology of early man, aimed at young (but not very young) people. Translated from the Russian original by Fainna Glagoleva. With black & white drawings and illustrations.Illustrated paper-covered boards with a cloth spine. Corners and edges rubbed and bumped, slight forward lean to spine, slight fading/discolouration to covers. Contents clean, with only mild toning to the paper and no annotations.238 pages. Size 21.8 x 17.2 x 1.8 cm. If you would like to browse the other books our shop has available online, please click on our shop's name.
Verlag: New Delhi, National Book Trust, India 1981, 1981
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
xx + 134pp., 21cm., softcover, text in English, good condition, [Contains 18 Armenian short stories, by Hovannes Toumanian, Avetic Isahakian, Derenic Demirchian, Stepan Zorian, etc.], X116738.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Progress Publishers,, Moscow,, 1979
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 42,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition In English. Hardback. 4to. pp 78. Original publisher's illustrated laminated boards. Issued without dust jacket. Copiously illustrated in colour throughout. Panda book. With the small blind-stamp of John Michael Blundall (1937-2014) one of the worldÕs leading designers, makers and performers of puppet theatre. Among many other things he created puppet characters in,ÔSupercarÕ,nÕFireball XL5Õ, ÔStingrayÕ and ÔThunderbirdsÕ. He was also a collector of books on every aspect of the theatre. Very good indeed. Excellent condition.
Verlag: Progress / Moscow, 1973
Anbieter: SinneWerk gGmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. Original farbig- illustrierter Pappband. 4°. (29 x 22 cm). 44 nicht nummerierte Seiten. Durchgehend mit farbigen Illustrationen und englischem Begleittext. Einband nur wenig berieben und an den Kapitalen leicht bestoßen. Kleine Druckstelle auf Titel, ansonsten innen in sehr sauberem, guten Zustand ohne Eintragungen. (Quart - 340g). Wir versenden versichert mit Hermes. Auf Anfrage ist eine alternative Versandart möglich.
Verlag: Progress Publishers, Moscow, 1973
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 95,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. 8vo. Pp: 135, [1]. First Edition in English. Publisher's colour-illustrated laminated boards with black lettering. Colour illustrations. Very good. Small closed tear to rear fly-leaf/paste-down at top of hinge. Small amount of glue residue near tear at rear paste-down. Foxing to top edge of text block. Bottom fore corners bumped. Some rubbing wear to top front fore corner. Bottom front fore corner bumped. Some small marks/surface scratches to rear board.