F w fyfe (16 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 1996
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,19
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 1996
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,19
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 1996
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,19
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 1996
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,19
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 1996
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,19
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 1996
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,19
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: J. B. Lippincott Co.
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 12,30
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Medicine, Science, Anatomy) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disk…s or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Gamma Vol 2 No. 2 special outer space issue
Ackerman, F J; Nolan, W F; Stamers, J; Goulart, R; Fyfe, H B; Poe, E A
Verlag: Star Press Inc, california 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,73
EUR 11,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Thus. 12mo. A good copy with minor creasing/scuffing to covers. pages a little browned. Small diagonal crease to top corner of ca 15 pages. includes "Hans off in free pfall to the Moon" by Poe. Book.
Verlag: J. B. Lippincott Co.
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (anatomy, human anatomy ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

Astounding Science Fiction: Vol. VII, No. 2, February 1950 (British edition)
Poul Anderson; H.B. Fyfe; Raymond F. Jones; Arthur C. Clarke; W. MacFarlane; Theodore Sturgeon
Verlag: Street & Smith Publication 1950
- Softcover
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,73
EUR 20,85 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. British edition. Pages clean with some light toning. Light wear to edges. Double-dyed Villans by Poul Anderson; Memorial by Theodore Stugeon; Hide & Seek by Arthur C. Clarke. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORD…ERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

Verlag: Blackie & Son Ltd. 1936
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes KönigreichStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,62
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Circa 1936. Very good condition with no wrapper. Front cover shows boy hurdling over a gate. First story is 'Paid' by Fyfe. Colour and b/w plates. 287 pages. Spine slightly shelf-worn at top and bottom. Cornerss rubbed and worn. A few light scratch marks and grubby marks to boards. Prize…plate to front free-endpaper. Foxing to textblock, prelims and page margins. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched. Wigfull, W. Edward & Brock, H.M. & et al., (illustrator).
Verlag: J. B. Lippincott Company
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 44,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Geological Society of America, New York 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,50
EUR 45,90 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
259 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 Groß 8°, Original-Leinen, Bibliotheks-Stempel auf Titel, Einband minimal berieben, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar.
Verlag: J. B. Lippincott Co.
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 46,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Anatomy, Human body) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED ST…ATES.

Verlag: Interamericana. 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpanienAlcaná Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 53,90
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. Medicina.(61) Interamericana. México. 1965. 26 cm. 695 p. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial. Cubierta deslucida. (=3090795=) 05G.

National Home Monthly Magazine, April (Apr.) 1939 - Canada's King and Queen Come Home / Figure Skaters
Healy, W.; Stewart, Dr. H.; Scott, W.; Barnard, L.; Mason, L.; Fyfe-Robertson, F.; Diver, M.; Phayre, I.; Brown, J.; Bayne, E.; Catto, R.W.
Verlag: Stovel / National Home Monthly, Winnipeg 1939
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 262,54
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 76 pages. Features: Nice cover photo of the King and Queen with Princess Elizabeth; Fisher Body one-page ad features a McLaughlin-Buick; Wonderful colour one-page ad for Frigidaire fridges; News digest includes these headings - 'The Wild Geese', 'Politicians and Newspapers', '…Totalitarian Swapping', 'First Families', 'A Modern Napoleon', 'Mr. Bennett's Farewell', 'Dictatorship as a Refuge', 'Canada's Lesson from Europe', 'Dominion Unity', and 'Democracy's Frontier'; *Gorgeous* one-page colour ad for a dark blue 1939 Nash 4-Door Sedan; Canada's King and Queen Come Home - photo-illustrated article on their Canadian visit; The Iron Key (short story); Crime Comes to South Street (short story); All Our To-Morrows (short story); Historical Rhymes of Canada; Mr. Mayland Takes a Single (short story); Not in our Stars (short story); Strictly "Off the Record" - nice photo-illustrated article on Canadian figure skating with photos of Mary Rose Thacker of the Winnipeg Winter Club, Norah McCarthy, Canadiand Ladies' Junior Champion of 1938, and her 1939 Canadian Pair Champion partner Ralph McCreath, of the Toronto Skating Club; Nice one-page ad for the 1939 Pontiac; One-page Kodak ad with photos of six of their cameras, complete with prices and basic specs; The province of Saskatchewan is high-lighted in a one-page ad by the Automotive Industries of Canada; Banff and Alaska are featured in Canadian Pacific travel ad; Movie news with photos of Herbert Stothart, Bob Wright, Chet Forrest, pianist Stokowski, and Deanna Durbin; Fashion Illustrations; Canadian National ad features Jasper; Kellogg's All-Bran ad features "Fair Enough!" comic by C.A. Vought; Are You House Dreaming? - article on house design suggestions; Spring Magic - beauty article; Pond's ad features photos of The Lady Ursula Stewart and The Lady Bourke; Another Pond's ad features photo of Lady Harmsworth; Eating for Efficiency and Health; vintage Magic Baking Powder one-page ad features the New York World's Fair; Fabric Fundamentals; World Quotes; Nice colour Coke ad inside back cover features young man in tie and jacket drinking, with small inset colour photo of Coke cooler; and more. Average wear. Unmarked. A sound vintage copy. Clymer, John F.; Smith, Ralph C.; Holmgren, John; Diamond, Samuel; Hunter, Graham; Garland, C. George; (illustrator).