F kenneth editor (93 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,57
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USAA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,84
EUR 5,61 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. New York, 1996; white cloth covered boards with gray and red dust jacket; minimal shelf wear; minimal rubbing on cover; dust jacket has minor edge wear and crease down center of front flap; name written on free front endpaper; markings on first 12 pages (introduction section), but rest of interior is cl…ean and unmarked; Interior clean and unmarked; 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall; 284 pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,47
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Fine.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,47
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,07
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: American Antiquarian Society
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,20
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWestwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 13,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1973. Barrie Jenkins, London, 1973. Hard Cover. Book Condition : Fine, like new. A very clean copy. Angler's Library series. Booksellert Inventory #003364. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. N/A (illustrator). N/A.
Verlag: Doubleday & Co. , Inc. , N. Y.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Doubleday & Co. , Inc. , N. Y.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, USANight Heron Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,56
EUR 3,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.Minor wear to page edges and corners. Dust Jacket included and in fair condition. Hardcover.Cover clean.Binding tight.

- Softcover
Anbieter: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, USACOLLINS BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SOFTCOVER. Zustand: Very Good. 4th Printing. Small quarto softcover; 563 pp. Tight binding, clean throughout. Very mild edge with slight uplift to front wrap fore-edge; fading to spine. Very Good. A major scholarly resource providing critical essays and commentaries on the foundational documents of Catholic social teaching. Expl…ores the theological, ecclesial, and historical meaning of the tradition, offering insights intended for scholars, students, and pastoral ministers. Addresses the development of Catholic social texts and applies them to modern questions of social justice and the church's role in society. Contributors include respected experts in the field such as Drew Christiansen, S.J., and Christine Firer Hinze.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: City Lights Bookshop, London, ON, KanadaCity Lights Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,55
EUR 18,57 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light wear to edges. Tiny bit of creasing to upper right front and bottom left rear. Name of previous owner (noted Joyce scholar Michael Groden) w/ purchase date and location in ink on half-title page, interior otherwise clean and unmarked.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,92
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 123 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Verlag: I&T Shop service 1956
- Hardcover
Anbieter: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, USAH&G Antiquarian Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. stapled 3 punch hole Binding tight and square no damage, pages clean handwritten no on front cover no names no stamps.
Verlag: Published by Duell, Sloan and Pearce, New York, 1959. 1959
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, USAJerry Merkel
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,58
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Good to very good with fair dust jacket. Dust jacket is damp stained along back vertical edge of spine and on back flap fold. Jacket is discolored on inside of back panel. Spine tips and corners of jacket are worn. 303 pages.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 25,38
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 176 Pp. Blue Buckram, Spine Lettered In Gilt. Apparent First American Printing. Fine In Fine Dust Jacket.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,60
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. revised enh edition. 224 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 2011
- Softcover
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USAHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,02
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 202 pp. Introduction by Caolra Sachse and Atina Grossman. Articles are "Gender and Utopian Visions ina Post-Utopian Era: Americanism, Human Rights, Market Fundamentalism," Mary Nolan, "'The Psychological Marshall Plan': Displacement, Gender, and Human Rights after World War II…," Tara Zahra, "Utopian Visions of Family Life in the Stalin-Era Soviet Union," Lauren Kaminsky, "European Desires and National Bedrooms? Negotiating 'Normalcy' in Postsociaist Poland," Ania Keinz, "Grams, Calories, and Food: Languages of Victimization, Entitlement, and Human Rights in Occupied Germany, 1945-1949," Atina Grossman.
Verlag: Oxford Press, New York 1947
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. First edition. Good hardcover. Light brown spots inside cover and on some pages. Corners slightly rubbed and bent. Minor spine lean. Edges of spine lightly rubbed. Dark blue cloth cover.

The Cambridge World History of Food, Volume 2
Kiple, Kenneth F. (Editor)/ Ornelas, Kriemhild Coneè (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,82
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1046 pages. 11.46x9.02x2.48 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: De Gruyter 2018
Serie: Reviews in Mineralogy & Geochemistry, Buch 31 von 83. Buch 31 von 83 - Reviews in Mineralogy & Geochemistry
- Softcover
Anbieter: Lady BookHouse, Belmont, MA, USALady BookHouse
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 36,47
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
perfect. Zustand: As New. This book is in near-perfect condition, showing minimal signs of use. It has clean, crisp pages with no markings or highlighting, and the spine and cover are intact without any creases or wear. This book appears as if it has been barely touched and is virtually indistinguishable from a brand new book. T…his book may be an ex-library item.

The Future of the Catholic Church in the American Political Order
Grasso, Kenneth L. (Editor)/ Varacalli, Thomas F. X. (Editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,29
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 312 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.02 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,25
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 336 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.80 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Univerities Field Staff 1967
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 36,48
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Xv224 Pp. Gray Cloth. First Printing. Near Fine In Near Fine Dust Jacket Priced $7.50.
STEEPLECHASING [The Lonsdale Library Volume XXXII]
LORD WILLOUGHBY DE BROKE (editor) J. A. Allen; H. A. Brown; Col. H. A. Cape; Peter Cazalet; F. Ambrose Clark; Capt. N. F. Crump; Maj. Guy Cunard; Col. Eble; Maj. J. Fairfax-Blakenborough; Sir William Feilden Bt.; L. Fenwick; The Earl of Fingall; Sir Kenneth Gibson Bt.; Stanley Howard; Lt.-Col W,. E. Lyon; Gen,. Sir Richard NcCreery; Sir Alfred Munnings; Lt.-Col. T. W. Nickalls; Maj. Guy Paget; Maj. Ian Straker; Col C.H,S. Townsend; Gerald Wilson
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Seeley Service, London
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPortman Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,90
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Good+ condition in worn dust wrapper in protective cover, octavo, mid brown cloth spine with tan cloth boards, Lonsdale initial and crown in gilt on front, titles and gilt across spine, neat gift inscription dated 1962 on front free end paper, Foyles booksellers label…on front end paper, one instance of marginalia - the list of winners of the Grand National stop at 1954, a previous owner has completed from 1963 to 1967. otherwise text is clean and bright and the binding firm, illustrated with a colour plate frontis piece and 69 other illustrations on plates and 5 other illustrations in text (there is a discrpancy between the dust wrapper and the number of plates called for; 334 pages including index. [QP]. Various (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,56
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 231 pages. 9.25x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, USABookworks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 44,45
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. First Edition, 2003. Fine contents and binding. Bound in dark blue cloth with gold titles. No dust jacket as issued. International shipping may require added postage charges.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USAXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: VG. NY 1966 Academic. Hardcover. 8vo., 276pp., illustrations, cloth. VG in Good DJ.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,97
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 249 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.