Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd., 2008
ISBN 10: 8120808347 ISBN 13: 9788120808348
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,20
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. v + 382.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd EDITION. Second Edition, First Printing. Published by Samuel Weiser, Inc., 1980. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Motilal Banarsidass, Delhi, 1983
ISBN 10: 089581143X ISBN 13: 9780895811431
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 382pp hardback, green cloth gilt in wrapper, reprinted, very good in a very good wrapper.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 104 pages. German language. 6.38x4.33x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Motilal Banarsidass, Delhi 1978. Second edition. 382 pp. Text in English., 1978
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Original cloth with dustjacket, edges of the dustjacket a bit worn, else in good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.
Zustand: Very Good. Motilal Banarsidass, Delhi 1978. Second edition. 382 pp. Text in English., 1978 . In the dust jacket. Inscription on the front free end paper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Motilal Banarsidass, Dehli, 1978
Anbieter: AMSELBEIN - Antiquariat und Neubuch, Bad Fischau - Brunn, Österreich
Leinen mit SU. Zustand: Gut. 2.Aufl. SU beschädigt.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Government Printer, Pretoria, 1987
ISBN 10: 0621106887 ISBN 13: 9780621106886
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 516 pages (complete). An assured copy. The covers are sure with some storage and handling wear and marking all about but otherwise sound and healthy. Within, the contents have some mild evidence of ownership. Otherwise, they are benign, calm and very competent. The pages are clean, clear, tight, certain and very confident. Included: detailed presentation notes by a previous owner. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Delhi, 1998
Anbieter: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbReprint. DW. 382pp. Slight wear around the edges of wrapper. Minor foxing on fore-edge, o/w a very clean copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stockholm, 1942
Anbieter: Antiquariat Joachim Lührs, Hamburg, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
XX, 179 pp. with 1 mounted colour plate, 32 b&w plates, numerous text illustrations and a folding plan in separte pocket at the end. Ferdinand Diedrich Lessing (1882 Essen - 1961 Berkeley, Kalifornien) was a german and later US-American sinologist, mongolist and an authority on lamaism. - Inside cover and front papers somewhat more foxed, else a very fine copy. Sprache: Englisch 4°, cloth binding with its original wrappers bound in.
Sprache: Katalanisch
Verlag: Editorial Barcanova, S.A. / Ediciones Siruela, S.A., Barcelona, 1998
ISBN 10: 849510301X ISBN 13: 9788495103017
Anbieter: SELECTA BOOKS, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Erstausgabe
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Excelente. 1ª Edición. PRIMERA EDICIÓN. PRIMERA EDICIÓ. FIRST EDITION. EXCELENTE ejemplar editado en tapa blanda, en muy buen estado de conservación. Título original "Best Loved Cat Stories". Traducción de Maite Alcántara, Beatriu Cajal y Beatriu De Haro. Colección "Les Tres Edats" nº 5. Cortes levemente tostados. Interior en muy buen estado. 188 pp + Nota editorial.
Verlag: University of California Press, 1960
Anbieter: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 178,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Ex library hardback no DJ; usual stamps/markings. Published in 1960 by The University of California Press. Minor shelf wear to boards which have a few marks. Page edges little grubby but textblock is clean throughout. Very heavy book will ship overseas for extra postage. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. 24A*.