Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Evans, Kelsey M. (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: Albert Zobell, Jr January 1971, 1971
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed with some creasing. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Corners bumped. Unmarked pages. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Verlag: Albert Zobell, Jr January 1971, 1971
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed with some creasing. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Unmarked pages. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521596750 ISBN 13: 9780521596756
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780521596756.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 18,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,92
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 30,21
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Prior owner's name at front pastedown. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 22,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 3125333067 ISBN 13: 9783125333062
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9783125333062.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,98
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 216 pages. 6.00x0.49x9.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 25,84
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241115923 ISBN 13: 9781241115920
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,94
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 28,29
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 316 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.72 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Fine. Mitchell Malloy; Mike Schley; Shawn T. King (illustrator). Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,56
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D. Ellis Evans, Jesus College, Oxford, 1986
ISBN 10: 0951126903 ISBN 13: 9780951126905
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Some foxing on the page block. The binding is sound and all text is clear. CM. Used.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,64
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, x + (2) + 324pp, softcover, large 8vo, very good condition with no markings or annotations, Oxbow Books, Oxford, 1986. * Papers delivered in the plenary session of the conference. English text.