Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Metro Books, 2008. (edition First Edition), 2008
ISBN 10: 1435111370 ISBN 13: 9781435111370
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Metro Books, 2008., 2008
ISBN 10: 1435111370 ISBN 13: 9781435111370
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Metro Books, 2008., 2008
ISBN 10: 1435111370 ISBN 13: 9781435111370
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Worth Press Ltd 17/11/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1903025753 ISBN 13: 9781903025758
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,53
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,63
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Worth Press, Bassingbourne, 2008
ISBN 10: 1903025737 ISBN 13: 9781903025734
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHalf-Leather. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. N/A (illustrator). 2008 First Edition. Worth Press, Bassingbourne, 2008 First ed. Hard Cover. Book Condition : As New. A very fine copy, unread. Timeline of 5000 Years of Warfare. Bookseller Inventory #M001584. N/A.
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Very Good + copy. (see picture) 256 pages. All clean,tight and bright.
Library Binding. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Library Binding. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Library Binding. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. wie neu.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Metro Books, 2008., 2008
ISBN 10: 1435111370 ISBN 13: 9781435111370
Anbieter: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, AB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 2008 1st edition by metro books unmarked minor marks on dj where plastic has rubbed from disposal of private library lightly read.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Some outer edges have minor bumps. Cover has light scratches. Reading content is in like new condition.
Anbieter: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, Deutschland
8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband. Zustand: Gut. 256 Seiten, Ohne Schutzumschlag, Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Buchzustand gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Verlag: Bassermann, München, 2009, 2009
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, Deutschland
254 S., 8°, mit zahlr. Abb., Oppbd., gutes Exemplar.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Bassermann Verlag, 2009
Anbieter: Antiquariat BücherParadies, Wettin-Löbejün, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. Groß-Oktav. 254 Seiten. Gebunden. mit Abbildungen. gut/sehr gut erhalten.
Zustand: Sehr gut. 256 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen; 24 cm; Tadelloser Zustand, frisches Exemplar. /lager2 0075 ISBN: 9783809425496 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 gebunden, illustrierter Orig.-Pappband;
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Bassermann Verlag, München, 2009
ISBN 10: 3809425494 ISBN 13: 9783809425496
Anbieter: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. ISBN: 9783809425496 - Hardcover Buch sehr guter Zustand - - Erscheinungsjahr: 2009 - Buch mit Abbildungen und 256 Seiten - neuwertiges, ungelesenes Exemplar - Index: 158 0.0.