Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: The Deseret News Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: The Deseret News Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: The Deseret News Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,43
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Faber & Faber, United Kingdom, London, 2010
ISBN 10: 057123884X ISBN 13: 9780571238842
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Best remembered for his operas and his War Requiem, Benjamin Britten's radical politics and his sexuality have also ensured that he remains a controversial public figure. Journeying Boy is a selection of his diaries that offer the reader an unseen insight into this complex man. Encompassing the years 1928-1938, they explore some key periods of Britten's life - his early compositions, his education first under composer Frank Bridge and then at the Royal College of Music, an unhappy but productive period studying under John Ireland and Ralph Vaughan Williams, and his reluctant and often painful process of parting from the warm, safe environment of his family home and his beloved mother. The diaries cast light on an often misrepresented musician whose technique, originality and musical prowess have entranced audiences for generations and who continues to inspire composers and musicians around the world. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Faber & Faber, United Kingdom, London, 2010
ISBN 10: 057123884X ISBN 13: 9780571238842
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,73
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Best remembered for his operas and his War Requiem, Benjamin Britten's radical politics and his sexuality have also ensured that he remains a controversial public figure. Journeying Boy is a selection of his diaries that offer the reader an unseen insight into this complex man. Encompassing the years 1928-1938, they explore some key periods of Britten's life - his early compositions, his education first under composer Frank Bridge and then at the Royal College of Music, an unhappy but productive period studying under John Ireland and Ralph Vaughan Williams, and his reluctant and often painful process of parting from the warm, safe environment of his family home and his beloved mother. The diaries cast light on an often misrepresented musician whose technique, originality and musical prowess have entranced audiences for generations and who continues to inspire composers and musicians around the world. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2010. Main. Paperback. Best remembered for his operas and his War Requiem, Benjamin Britten's radical politics and his sexuality have also ensured that he remains a controversial public figure. This title presents a selection of his diaries that offer readers an insight into this complex man. Num Pages: 608 pages, Illustrations, ports. BIC Classification: AVGC6; AVH; BJ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 232 x 152 x 47. Weight in Grams: 822. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,86
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 17,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 96 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,93
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 608 pages. 9.17x6.02x1.73 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1171038437 ISBN 13: 9781171038436
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,86
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. New and unread, however moderate shelf wear to cover/closed edge, including marking and stains. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 119 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.28 inches. In Stock.
EUR 23,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 23,93
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,89
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dulau and Co Ltd, 1919
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No edition stated, 1919. Small publication of 3 pages. The wraps are shelf rubbed, marks, creases and a minor closed tear. There are damp marks on the bottom edge of the pages. The text remains legible. Staple bound and two punched holes for filling purposes. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 124123356X ISBN 13: 9781241233563
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,09
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241317615 ISBN 13: 9781241317614
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,09
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,86
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241314284 ISBN 13: 9781241314286
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241313164 ISBN 13: 9781241313166
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241127530 ISBN 13: 9781241127534
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.