Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Decisions of the Arbitration Panel for In Rem Restitution, Volume 2 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Originalverpackt.
Zustand: as new. Josef Aicher . [et al.] Wien : Facultas, c2009. Hardcover. 427 pp. German-English juxta-edition. - Series in still in progress. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9781849460002. Keywords : RECHT, duits recht.
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Fine. Our Like New books are generally New, but we do not have an invoice from publishers therefore have to list as Like New rather than New. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,32
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. New and unread, however moderate shelf wear to cover/closed edge. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Schlussbericht der Schiedsinstanz für Naturalrestitution | Final Report of the Arbitration Panel for In Rem Restitution | Josef Aicher (u. a.) | Buch | 1294 S. | Englisch | 2025 | Facultas | EAN 9783708924045 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Facultas Verlags- und Buchhandels AG, Stolberggasse 26, 1050 WIEN, ÖSTERREICH, office[at]facultas[dot]at | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 108,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Fine. Our Like New books are generally New, but we do not have an invoice from publishers therefore have to list as Like New rather than New. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Die unabhängige Schiedsinstanz für Naturalrestitution wurde auf Basis des Washingtoner Abkommens zwischen Österreich und den USA zur Regelung von offenen Fragen der Entschädigung und Restitution für Opfer des Nationalsozialismus 2001 beim Allgemeinen Entschädigungsfonds in Wien eingerichtet. Sie entschied über Anträge auf Rückstellung von Liegenschaften sowie von Vermögen jüdischer Gemeinschaftsorganisationen.Voraussetzung für eine Naturalrestitution nach dem Entschädigungsfondsgesetz war insbesondere, dass der beantragte Vermögenswert in der NS-Zeit (1938-1945) entzogen worden war, am 17. Jänner 2001 im öffentlichen Eigentum stand und bis dahin über eine Rückstellung noch nicht entschieden worden war oder die Schiedsinstanz eine frühere Rückstellungsmaßnahme als 'extrem ungerecht' befand. Insgesamt hat die Schiedsinstanz 2.307 Anträge auf Naturalrestitution geprüft und zu diesen 1.582 Entscheidungen erlassen. Der Gesamtwert der Immobilien, deren Rückstellung die Schiedsinstanz empfohlen hat, belief sich auf rund 48 Millionen Euro. Nach Abschluss ihrer 20-jährigen Tätigkeit erscheint nun der Schlussbericht der Schiedsinstanz. Er dokumentiert ihre Entstehungshintergründe, zeichnet die vielfältigen Herausforderungen der historischen und juristischen Antragsbearbeitung nach und legt die Ergebnisse dieser jüngsten österreichischen Rückstellungsmaßnahme im Zusammenhang mit der NS-Zeit anschaulich dar.The independent Arbitration Panel for In Rem Restitution was established in 2001 at the General Settlement Fund in Vienna on the basis of the Washington Agreement, which was concluded between Austria and the U.S.A. to settle outstanding questions of compensation and restitution for victims of National Socialism. The Panel decided on applications for the restitution of real estate and of movable assets belonging to Jewish communal organizations.For in rem restitution to be granted under the General Settlement Fund Law, the requested property must have been seized during the Nazi era (1938-1945), been publicly owned on 17 January 2001 and may not have been subject of an earlier decision on restitution, unless the Arbitration Panel found the earlier restitution measure to be 'extremely unjust'.The Arbitration Panel examined a total of 2,307 applications for in rem restitution and issued 1,582 decisions on them. In total, the value of the properties recommended for restitution by the Arbitration Panel amounted to around 48 million euros. Having completed its task, the Arbitration Panel has now produced this Final Report on its 20 years of work. It documents the circumstances and events leading to the Panel's establishment, describes the diverse challenges that arose during the historical and legal processing of the applications and compellingly presents the results of this most recent Austrian program seeking to redress material losses from the Nazi era.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 1294 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 1294 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Wien, Facultas Verlags- und Buchhandels AG, wuv, 2010
ISBN 10: 3708905911 ISBN 13: 9783708905914
Erstausgabe
23 x 15,5 cm. Zustand: Gut. 1. Auflage, 3. Band, Volume 3. 567 Seiten Original Pappband. Bibliotheksrückenschild mit Klebeband am unteren Buchrücken. Untere Ecken sehr leicht bestoßen. Minimale Lagerspuren. Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Bibliotheksstempeln und Einträgen. Sonst innen sauberer, sehr guter Zustand. - Allgemeiner Entschädigungsfonds für Opfer des Nationalsozialismus. General Settlement Fund for Victims of National Socialism. B06-02-05G|A54 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 960.
589 S. ISBN 9783708908038 Der Versand erfolgt innerhalb von 2 Werktagen. Bei Gewicht - wird bei Buchtitel angezeigt - ab 1000 Gramm = 7 Euro Portoanteil in D., EU = 20 Euro, WELT B I T TE V O R BESTELLUNG No shipping to the UNITED STATES possible. Über 2000 Titel wurden wegen Lagerauflösung reduziert - erkennbar meist an der Preisendziffer "9". Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050 Gutes Exemplar.Gebundener Originalpappband.
230 x 153 mm. Zustand: Gut. 589 Seiten Einband: Original Hardcover (Pappband), Spuren von abgelösten Bibliotheksschild auf Vorderdeckel. Zustand: Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Bibliotheksstempeln und Einträgen. Innen tadellos. Zweisprachig, Englisch/Deutsch B08-04-01E|G61 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 980.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Gegründet im Jahr 1859, zählt die Juristische Gesellschaft zu Berlin zu den ältesten ihrer Art in Europa und blickt auf eine lange Tradition zurück. In der Schriftenreihe der Juristischen Gesellschaft zu Berlin erscheinen seit 1959 ausgewählte Beiträge aus dem reichhaltigen Vortrags- und Veranstaltungsprogramm der Gesellschaft mit dem Ziel, der juristischen Wissenschaft und Praxis in der Hauptstadt ein anspruchsvolles Forum zu bieten.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 808 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 107,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Mit der Reihe Entscheidungen der Schiedsinstanz fuer Naturalrestitution wird eine der juengsten oesterreichischen Entschaedigungsmassnahmen im Zusammenhang mit den Folgen der NS-Zeit dokumentiert. Ihre Grundlage bildet das Entschaedigungsabkommen von Washington.