Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paul Cave Publications Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0861460685 ISBN 13: 9780861460687
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paul Cave Publications Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0861460685 ISBN 13: 9780861460687
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Signiert
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Southampton, 1988; signed and inscribed by author on title page; illustrated paper covers; mild edge and corner wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 112 pages. Signed by Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paul Cave Publications Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0861460685 ISBN 13: 9780861460687
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paul Cave Publications, Southampton, 1981
ISBN 10: 0861460251 ISBN 13: 9780861460250
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Good. Good paperback. 1st ed. Gift inscription on title page; tiny dent in front cover & title page. Used - Good. Good paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paul Cave, 1984
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Creased on the front cover. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 8,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good Jacket. Illus. With Photos (illustrator). Gift inscription by the author. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item. Signed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kingfisher Publications, Southampton, 1990
ISBN 10: 0946184607 ISBN 13: 9780946184606
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st edition. Gift inscription on title page; spine a little faded. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Paul Cave Publications Ltd, Southampton, 1980, stapled softcover, only light wear to the covers, pages clean and bright, a good secure binding [B3528][Box 21].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paul Cave Publications Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0861460685 ISBN 13: 9780861460687
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Bumps/wear at edges/corners of cover and some page corner tips. Marks, scratches and fading to cover/parts of text blocks. Text good and clean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kingfisher Publications,Southampton, Southampton, 1989
ISBN 10: 0946184607 ISBN 13: 9780946184606
Anbieter: Jacques Gander, Fairford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Softback book, 80 pages well illustrated 8.5 X 11 inches. very good copy.
Verlag: Paul Cave Publications, 1982
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1982. No Edition Remarks. 100 pages. Signed by the author. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Flat signed by author to first page. Black and white photographs throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paul Cave Publications Ltd, 1981
ISBN 10: 0861460251 ISBN 13: 9780861460250
Anbieter: Books that Benefit, Fawley, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Soft cover - no spine creases/Good+. 76 pages including many illustrations. Faint remains of pencil mark to top of FEP. Content Good+. (128g) Photo on request. As Books that Benefit gives the proceeds from the sale of this book to charity correct postage will be asked for when more than default price quoted. (WH).
Anbieter: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very good. First edition. VGC plus.Paul Cave Publications,1988.First edition.Large format paperback(a couple of small ink marks,nicks and crease on the cover and spine) in VGC plus.Illustrated with many b/w photos,drawings,map.Nice and clean pages with two small marks on the outer edges,two small creases and nicks on the edges of the pages.112pp including Postscript.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paul Cave., Southampton, 1982
Anbieter: The Sanctuary Bookshop., Lyme Regis, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Fine copy in soft wraps. 100 pp, copiously illustrated.
Verlag: Published by Paul Cave Ltd., 74 Bedford Place, Southampton First Edition . 1988., 1988
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. First edition in publisher's original illustrated stiff card wrap covers [soft back]. 8vo. 9½'' x 7''. Contains 112 printed pages of text with archive monochrome photographs throughout. Feint crease line to the bottom rear corner and in very near Fine condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0861460685 HAMPSHIRE (Hantescire).