Epstein r j (50 Ergebnisse)

School, Family, and Community Partnerships: Your Handbook for Action
Joyce L. Epstein; Mavis G. Sanders; Steven Sheldon; Beth S. Simon; Karen Clark Salinas; Natalie R. Jansorn; Frances L. VanVoorhis; Cecelia S. Martin; Brenda G. Thomas; Marsha D. Greenfield; Darcy J. Hutchins; Kenyatta J. Williams
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,73
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

School, Family, and Community Partnerships: Your Handbook for Action
Joyce L. Epstein; Mavis G. Sanders; Steven Sheldon; Beth S. Simon; Karen Clark Salinas; Natalie R. Jansorn; Frances L. VanVoorhis; Cecelia S. Martin; Brenda G. Thomas; Marsha D. Greenfield; Darcy J. Hutchins; Kenyatta J. Williams
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,73
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

School, Family, and Community Partnerships: Your Handbook for Action
Joyce L. Epstein; Mavis G. Sanders; Steven Sheldon; Beth S. Simon; Karen Clark Salinas; Natalie R. Jansorn; Frances L. VanVoorhis; Cecelia S. Martin; Brenda G. Thomas; Marsha D. Greenfield; Darcy J. Hutchins; Kenyatta J. Williams
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,73
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

School, Family, and Community Partnerships: Your Handbook for Action
Epstein, Joyce L.; Sanders, Mavis G.; Sheldon, Steven; Simon, Beth S.; Salinas, Karen Clark; Jansorn, Natalie R.; VanVoorhis, Frances L.; Martin, Cecelia S.; Thomas, Brenda G.; Greenfield, Marsha D.; Hutchins, Darcy J.; Williams, Kenyatta J.
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,47
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Third. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Wiley GAAP 2003: Interpretation and Application of Generally Accepted Accounting Principles
Patrick R. Delaney; Barry J. Epstein; Ralph Nach; Susan weis Budak
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Wiley GAAP 2005: Interpretation and Application of Generally Accepted Accounting Principles (Wiley GAAP for Governments: Interpretation & Application of GAAP for State & Local Governments)
Barry J. Epstein, Ralph Nach, Ervin L. Black, Patrick R. Delaney
- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,29
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Wiley GAAP 2005: Interpretation and Application of Generally Accepted Accounting Principles (Wiley GAAP for Governments: Interpretation & Application of GAAP for State & Local Governments) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some l…imited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Wiley GAAP 2005: Interpretation and Application of Generally Accepted Accounting Principles (Wiley GAAP for Governments: Interpretation & Application of GAAP for State & Local Governments)
Barry J. Epstein, Ralph Nach, Ervin L. Black, Patrick R. Delaney
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,29
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Changed Lives: The Effects of the Perry Preschool Program on Youths Through Age 19 (Monographs of the High/Scope Educational Research Foundation, No. 8)
John R. Berruta-Clement; Lawrence J. Schweinhart; W. Steven Barnett; Ann S. Epstein; David P. Weikart
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,28
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780443070471.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 2,99
EUR 20,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2100grams, ISBN:9780521644815.

School, Family, and Community Partnerships: Your Handbook for Action
Epstein, Joyce L.; Sanders, Mavis G.; Sheldon, Steven; Simon, Beth S.; Salinas, Karen Clark; Jansorn, Natalie R.; VanVoorhis, Frances L.; Martin, Cecelia S.; Thomas, Brenda G.; Greenfield, Marsha D.; Hutchins, Darcy J.; Williams, Kenyatta J.
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 24,34
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Fourth. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,95
EUR 15,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 254 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gr…amm: 500.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 12,16
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Volume 165. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:044470267…9.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 14,98
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9…780205183388.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,24
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Weitere BilderDAEDALUS - Journal of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences: Winter 1963, The American Reading Public [This issue contains an interesting and scathing ten page long contemporary review of the publication of Joseph Heller's 'Catch 22']
Reuben A. Brower, Benjamin de Mott, Marshall A. Best, Dan Lacy, Jason Epstein, Roger W. Shugg, Thomas J. Wilson, Edward Shils, Leonard Shatzkin, Leo Bogart, Henri Peyre, John Hollander [Contributors] - Stephen R. Graubard [Editor]
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Academy of Arts and Sciences, Richmond, Virginia, USA 1962
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichOrlando Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. First Edition. Very good in blue and white card wrappers. Spine slightly rolled and worn at the edges. Wrappers somewhat discoloured with age and handling. No tears. Contents very good, but please note that there are some pencil annotations and underlinings [see scans]. 2…30mm x 155mm. 194 pages. ***This issue contains an interesting ten page long contemporary review of the publication of Joseph Heller's 'Catch 22', which includes the following statements: "Since books not worth reading are not worth reviewing, and Catch 22 is worthless, my review needs justification --- before describing the theme of Catch 22 I must make this point which I trust will not be considered trifling - that its author cannot write". The reviewer is anonymous! ***'Dædalus is a peer-reviewed academic journal founded in 1955 as a replacement for the Proceedings of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences, the volume and numbering system of which it continues. In 1958 it began quarterly publication as The Journal of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences. The journal is currently published by MIT Press on behalf of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences. Each issue addresses a theme with essays on the arts, sciences, and humanities. Special features include fiction, poetry, and a notes section. Publication is by invitation only'. [Wiki]***A very good copy of this American journal - this issue devoted to the American Reading Public. ***For all our books, postage is charged at cost, allowing for packaging: any shipping rates indicated on ABE are an average only: we will reduce the P & P charge where appropriate - please contact us for postal rates for heavier books and sets etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,62
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 340 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.85 inches. In Stock.

Annals of pure and applied logic. Volume 34, Number 1, April 1987
ASH C. J., COOPER S. B., EPSTEIN R. L., FLAGG R. C., MYHILL J. SHELAH S.? STEPRANS J.
Verlag: Amsterdam - 1987 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FrankreichSylvain Paré
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 15,20 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Ed. North-Holland, Amsterdam - 1987, in-8, broché, 97 pages (table des matières sur la photo) Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre articl…e.

Verlag: Berlin: Druck von H. Itzkoski 1924
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 27,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Poor copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; wear and tear as with age. Text remains in fine condition and without blemish. Physical description; 208 pages. Subjects; Gaonaic Commentary. Mishnahology. Teharoth R. Hai Gaon. Manuscripts. Hebrew texts. 3 Kg.
Verlag: John F. Higgins Ptg. Co. 1937
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, USAJackson Street Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good copy in blue cloth with gilt titles on front board. Rubbing and shelf-wear, dust-staining to edges of page block.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Librería Diálogo, Ciempozuelos, Madrid, M, SpanienLibrería Diálogo
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 6,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. X2409F02214. 456 g.378 pp. Rústica. Estado, muy bien. Los mejores ensayos / artículos de Estados Unidos / América. English.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,44
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , DeutschlandNEPO UG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,11
EUR 24,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Gut. 266 Seiten Exemplar aus einer wissenchaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 469 24,4 x 16,5 x 1,3 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Aeon Bookstore, New York, NY, USAAeon Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,65
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. An excellent copy of this on Judaism in practice, which is one book in the series "Princeton Readings in Religion." Binding is solid, sturdy, and square. Interior is crisp, clean, and free of marks. Dust jacket has some light overall scuffing, and is a little… worn along the top and bottom edges. Front cover has two small marks at the top near the spine. DJ is now protected in brodart. Overall a great copy of this text.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Wiley Gaap 99: Interpretation and Application of Generally Accepted Accounting Principles 1999 (Wiley Gaap)
Delaney, Patrick R.; Epstein, Barry J.; Adler, James R.; Foran, Michael F.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 51,50
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Wiley Gaap 2000: Interpretation And Application Of Generally Accepted Accounting Principles 2000
Delaney, Patrick R.; Epstein, Barry J.; Adler, James R.; Foran, Michael F.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 52,41
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Wiley GAAP 2004 Interpretation and Application of Generally Accepted Accounting Principles
Delaney, Patrick R.; Epstein, Barry J.; Nach, Ralph; Budak, Susan Weiss
- Softcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,93
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, , BelgienLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broché, 252 pages. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 42,06
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780632043682….