Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0802062296 ISBN 13: 9780802062291
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, Sch, 1964
ISBN 10: 0802062296 ISBN 13: 9780802062291
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 288 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 695.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Catholic University of America Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 081320643X ISBN 13: 9780813206431
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1988. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 13,90
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1965
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 224 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket, ex-library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MY - University of Toronto Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0802062296 ISBN 13: 9780802062291
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,53
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Catholic University of America Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 081320643X ISBN 13: 9780813206431
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1988. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0802062296 ISBN 13: 9780802062291
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,03
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xxxi + 224 Illus.
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, [Toronto], 1964
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. 224pp. Illustrated with black and white plates. Slightly bumped corners else near fine in a very good dust jacket with toning, creasing, and tiny tears.
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, Toronto
Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Kanada
1965. (Cloth) Very good plus. 224pp. Illus.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penn State University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0271006579 ISBN 13: 9780271006574
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: E.P. Dutton & Co, New York, 1967
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Mass market paperback. 350pp. Spine age-toned and slightly cocked, near fine. Laid in is a complimentary card Signed by Engelberg.
Verlag: Ann Arbor, Michigan: Michigan Quarterly Review., 1966
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Zustand: Good. Loose Page from Michigan Quarterly Review, Pp. 65 - 66. Very Good.Provenance: Peter Howard, Serendipity Books, Berkeley.
EUR 38,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. This volume makes a distinctive contribution to Yeats studies by bringing under discussion the kind of aesthetic views developed by Yeats in order to rationalize his own practice as poet and dramatist.Über den AutorEdward .
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 232 pages, biography. BIC Classification: DSBH. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140. . . 2001. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: New. In this study of solitude in high modernist writing, Edward Engelberg explores the ways in which solitude functions thematically to shape meaning in literary works, as well as what solitude as a condition has contributed to the making of a trope. Num Pages: 232 pages, biography. BIC Classification: DSBH; DSK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 22. Weight in Grams: 398. . 2001. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Book Broker, Berlin, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 5., durchges. Aufl. XVI, 839 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1280.
Anbieter: Book Broker, Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. 731 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Schutzumschlag weist leichte Gebrauchsspuren auf. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1170.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press, 1972
Anbieter: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, NWUM, Deutschland
Gebundene Leinen-Ausgabe, 1.Auflage. 288 Seiten. Auf den ersten Seiten und der Innenseite des hinteren Buchdeckels nummeriertes Buch aus Privatbibliothek mit Vorbesitzerstempel auf der Titelei. Ein paar farbige Unterstreichungen sowie Notizen auf dem letzten Blatt hinten. Untere Ecken der ersten Seiten bis zum Inhaltsverzeichnis abgeschnitten, ebenso die unteren Ecken des Registers hinten. Schnitte und Seitenränder altersbedingt nachgedunkelt. Schutzumschlag berieben und an den Innenseiten der Buchklappen mit Klebeband befestigt. Sonstiger Zustand stabil und gepflegt. Als Arbeitsexemplar gut geeignet. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 608.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Toronto Press Dez 1964, 1964
ISBN 10: 0802062296 ISBN 13: 9780802062291
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This volume makes a distinctive contribution to Yeats studies by bringing under discussion the kind of aesthetic views developed by Yeats in order to rationalize his own practice as poet and dramatist.
Anbieter: Book Broker, Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. 731 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2600.
Verlag: Ann Arbor, Michigan: Edward Engelberg., 1964
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität Signiert
Zustand: Good. Typed Signed Letter. 7" x 8.5" Oblong Single Page Front & Back on University of Michigan letterhead, with some MS notes inked in margins. Very Good. Provenance: Peter Howard, Serendipity Books, Berkeley.
Verlag: Ann Arbor, Michigan: Edward Engelberg., 1964
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität Signiert
Zustand: Good. Typed Signed Letter. 11" x 8.5" 2 pp. on University of Michigan letterhead, with some MS notes inked in margins. Very Good. Provenance: Peter Howard, Serendipity Books, Berkeley, Thomas Parkinson archive.