Elson a (60 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Peter Elson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,36
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Peter Elson (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Vereinigtes KönigreichFantastic Literature Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,84
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. very good paperback, covers encased in plastic 1st printing. A real treat for all Van Vogt fans. Includes the classics "Dear Pen Pal" and "The Monster". Peter Elson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, AustralienCaerwen Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,27
EUR 17,96 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Uncreased spine has slight edge wear. Spotting/darkening to compressed page edges. Peter Elson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,39
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,23
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,40
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd / Sphere Books Limited 1976
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,56
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. Reprint, 1976. Publication of 189 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Peter Elson (illustrator).
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: High Street Books, New Mills, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHigh Street Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,97
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Some marking to the page edges and owner's inscription. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging. Peter Elson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,65
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with readin…g. Damaged book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover. Peter Elson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichZardoz Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,87
EUR 23,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: vg+. vg+ Sphere Book 1977 edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse. Peter Elson (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,43
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0…719800625.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,76
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Cathedral Basic Readers, Book Four
O'Brien, Rev. John A.; revision of the reader by William H. Elson & William S. Gray
Verlag: Scott, Foresman 1932
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Aardvark Book Depot, Shorewood, WI, USAAardvark Book Depot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,47
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 7.5x5.5", 382 pp, color illus. Corners scraped, spine cocked, dust soiling on covers, edges and ednpapers, interior clean and solid, no dj.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswolds Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,63
EUR 27,92 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Minor mark to top corner of cover, otherwise in great condition. Peter Elson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichH4o Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Thus. . Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. 189 pages. Item Type: Book. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No inscriptions. Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0722187335. ISBN/EAN: 9780722187333. Please contact H4o Books if y…ou require images or further information. Inventory No: 032689. Peter Elson (illustrator).

Light Years Ahead: The Illustrated Guide to Full Spectrum and Colored Light in Mindbody Healing
Brian Breiling [Editor]; Barbara C. Thomason [Illustrator]; Gabriel Cousens [Foreword]; Elson Haas [Contributor]; Bethany ArgIsle [Contributor]; Lee Hartley [Contributor]; Jerry A. Green [Contributor];
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 42,22
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Like new paperback. SIGNED BY AUTHOR (One of the authors: Steven Vazquez). Covers show very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day. Barbara C. Thomason (illustrator). Signed by Author.
Verlag: London: Butterworths 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,09
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Series: Cancer Monograph Series 124p hardback with red dustjacket, nice clean copy, fresh and tight, very good indeed Language: English.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 24,79
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro es una propuesta para el aprendizaje de la estructura y funciones del sistema nervioso humano mediante un proceso de coloreado directo y activo. Desarrollado por neurocientíficos reconocidos internacionalmente, ofrece una forma interactiva de explorar el cerebro humano. Ideal para estudiantes y c…ualquier persona interesada en la neurociencia. EAN: 9788434408661 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias|Educación Título: El cerebro humano: Libro de trabajo Autor: Marian C. Diamond| Lawrence M. Elson| A. B. Scheibel Editorial: Editorial Ariel Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 320 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpanienAgapea Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,90
EUR 20,44 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Este libro es una propuesta para el aprendizaje de la estructura y las funciones del sistema nervioso humano mediante un proceso de coloreado directo y activo. Ha sido desarrollado por los profesores y neurocientíficos Marian C. Diamond y Arnold B. Scheibel, en colaboración con el profesor… y anatomista Lawrence M. Elson, quien planificó los contenidos y esbozó los dibujos. El material que se incluye aquí refleja el conocimiento actual acerca del sistema nervioso y su funcionamiento. Cada lámina ilustrada ha sido diseñada para ofrecer la máxima información, y el texto que la acompaña se integra de manera creativa con la acción de colorear para incrementar la comprensión y retención de las estructuras y los procesos neurales. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Aerial Photogrammetry as Applied to Highway Location
Fulton, W.J., Allan, James, N,; & Elson, M.A. ; Department of Highways Ontario
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Department of Highways Ontario, Ontario 1955
- Softcover
Anbieter: Tombland Bookshop, Norwich, NFLK, Vereinigtes KönigreichTombland Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,34
EUR 48,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. 4to. 127 pp. 1955 reprint, some light browning, good plus in original black card binder with some light edgewear and some minor markings, good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 16,95
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO40110194: 1976. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 189 pages. Pages de garde déchirées avec manques. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon. Peter Elson (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rebellion 2023
Serie: Judge Dredd: The Complete Case Files, Buch 42 von 51. Buch 42 von 51 - Judge Dredd: The Complete Case Files
- Softcover
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichSpeedyhen
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,36
EUR 47,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: NEW. Arthur Ranson; Henry Flint; Richard Elson; Ian Gibson; Greg Staples; Patrick Goddard; D'Israeli; Cam Kennedy; Steve Yeowell; Anthony Williams (illustrator).

Verlag: Medical Education, Oxford,(1979). 1979
- Softcover
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NiederlandeEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 33,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
or softcover. vi,110 pp. many ills, some col. -(owner's stamp on halftitle). 777g.
Verlag: np.: np., [c1950]. 1950
- Hardcover
Anbieter: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, KanadaD & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,54
EUR 12,96 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 12mo. pp. xiii, 310. frontis. 6 double-sided plates. cloth.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 78,42
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 272 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.66 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 60,77
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Dust cover is worn; extremities are slightly bent in places. Minor fading to both sides. Inscriptions at the front, content clean throughout.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, , DeutschlandPRIMOBUCH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broschur. Zustand: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. SOFORTVERSAND AUF RECHNUNG! Ein schönes, sauberes Exemplar - Internationaler Versand / international shipping In deutscher Sprache. n. pag. (ca. 250 S.) 295 x 210 mm.