Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press (edition 3rd printing), 1966
ISBN 10: 0801495873 ISBN 13: 9780801495878
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 3rd printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scarecrow Press, Incorporated, 1980
ISBN 10: 0810812916 ISBN 13: 9780810812918
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Verlag: The Viking Press, New York, 1959
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good. 288 pages. 8vo, two-toned black and red cloth, top edge of pages dyed red, d.w. (toned, price-clipped and edgeworn). New York: The Viking Press, (1959). Pages lightly toned. A very good copy in a good dust wrapper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : The Viking Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0801495873 ISBN 13: 9780801495878
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Fair. Original cloth, dust jacket, 8vo.; Spine discoloured.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (Irish Authors, Literary Criticism) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Verlag: Norwood Editions, 1979
Anbieter: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, USA
Library Binding. Zustand: Fine. Reprint. 46pp. Reprint of The Mamalujo Press, 1955 edition. Maroon cloth library binding, gold stamp on spine. No wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall U8.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0810826852.
Verlag: Faber & Faber, 1959
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Faber & Faber, 1959. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with tears to corners and spine. Great copy of this collection of essays by notable writer James Joyce.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: The Viking Press, New York, 1959
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 288 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Page edges are lightly darkened, dyed on the top with red publisher's stain. Quarterbound in red and black cloth. James Joyce's name is blind-stamped on the front cover. Gilt and black titles on the spine with black accents. Boards are lightly smudged. Red and black dustjacket in very good condition. Lightly scratched. Lightly worn and foxed around the edges. NPC. 1ST EDITION. VG+/VG. Book.
Verlag: New York. [privately printed][Plimpton Press], 1929
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 3 volumes. All bound with tan cloth spine and boards covered with decorative paper. Spine labels leather with gold lettering (faded). Some ordinary edgewear and fading. Volume 1 has a bit of fraying at the hinges. All three have small ghosted rectangles on the spines where a label was removed (leaving only a clean spot). A limited edition of 200 copies of which this is number 32. Volume 1 has a long inscription from the editor to Elizabeth Chew Williams, dated the day of publication, Jan 15, 1929. Color frontispiece portrait of Paul Leicester Ford. 418 pages. Illustrated. Volume 2 has 437 pages. Limitation page is signed by Emily E.F. Skeel. Before the limitation page, a full sheet of manuscript in the hand of Paul Leicester Ford is mounted on the front endpaper. Volume 3 has 477 pages. Volume 1 contains the bibliography. Volumes 2-3 are the letters. Bindings good and tight. Pages clean. Copyright pages have a very small sticker with the number 1069 on it. A few pencil numbers also written on the copyright pages. Please email with questions or to request photos. Extra shipping will be necessary for the heavy set. Signed by Author(s).