Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. 6Rev Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Leong Leung (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 6Rev Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Softcover. Zustand: As New.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amer Council for an Energy, 2002
ISBN 10: 0918249406 ISBN 13: 9780918249401
paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amer Council for an Energy, 2002
ISBN 10: 0918249406 ISBN 13: 9780918249401
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 6revised ed edition. 96 pages. 6.85x4.17x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amer Council for an Energy, 2002
ISBN 10: 0918249406 ISBN 13: 9780918249401
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,83
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 5.2.2005 edition. 128 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 231 pages. Book by Sierra Club.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: S. A. F. Publishing Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 1552093700 ISBN 13: 9781552093702
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: University of North Carolina, Greensboro, 1975
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. White wrappers. 148pp. Spine wrinkled and cocked, near fine. Poetry and stories by George P. Elliott, Lawrence Judson Reynolds, Margaret Edwards, Fambrough L. Brownlee, Kenneth Fields, Jim Medeiros, Jane Gentry, Gibbons Ruark, Stephen Ratcliff, Anne Boes, Gayle E. Wood, Tim Tarkington, James Whitehead, Sally Van Noppen, Amon Lines, Arlene Katz, Sister Bernetta Quinn, Timothy Steele, Candace Flynt, Carmen Elliott, Timothy Dekin, Lynne Barrett, Tommy Huey, Vanessa Haley, Rick Smyth, Ross Taylor, Alex Stiber, S.J. Makler, and Jay Strafford.
Zustand: Bueno. : Un libro esencial para comprender las dinámicas de las relaciones modernas desde una perspectiva masculina. Elliott Katz ofrece perlas de sabiduría sobre la virilidad, explorando las razones por las cuales muchas relaciones fracasan hoy en día y proporcionando consejos prácticos sobre cómo evitarlo. Basándose en principios tradicionales que solían transmitirse de padres a hijos, la obra desafía las ideas preconcebidas actuales y ayuda al hombre a convertirse en el compañero que las mujeres buscan, recuperando un modelo masculino sólido y orientado al éxito en la convivencia y el matrimonio. EAN: 9788834425886 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar|Literatura y Ficción Título: L'uomo che piace alla donna Autor: Elliott Katz Editorial: Armenia Idioma: it Páginas: 154 Formato: tapa dura.
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonanderung. Nadcasova moudrost o muzstvi. Moderni podobenstvi, ktere se stalo svetovym bestsellerem. Kniha, kterou by si mel precist kazdy muz, ktery ma pocit, ze stale marne hleda odpovedi na nektere otazky, a kazda zena, ktera by si prala zit ve vztahu s opravdovym muzem. Premysliva kniha o jednom z nejdulezitejsich zivotnich cilu muze: byt hrdinou pro svou zenu. V cem spociva sila muze? Co vnimaji zeny jako muznou silu? Je to hrubost a necitlivost? Urcite ne. Je to schopnost byt oporou, rozhodnost, pochopeni, cestne vystupovani, odvaha projevit cit a mnoho dalsich.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 400 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 18,87
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: GAZELLE BOOK SERVICES Dez 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0973695102 ISBN 13: 9780973695106
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Focuses on what a man can do to make things better with the woman in his life. Challenging many of the confusing messages of the past years, this title explains why many relationships aren't working and what a man can do to make things better.
Verlag: Southstar, Toronto, 1978
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Strechinsky, Ted; Elliott, Ken; Wigington, Robert; Samson, Ian (illustrator). First Edition. 36 pages. Features: Celebrities and Utter Banality; Pet Dogs can be a pain in the Id; Colour photo fashion ad for Woolco; Great colour-photo full-page ad for Kentucky Fried Chicken (KFC) featuring Colonel Sanders; A Tasteful Day in Napa Valley; Brief interviews with celebrities turning 30 years old; Munchausen's Syndrome; Great colour photos of Bobby Hull modelling leather coats in Victoria Leather ad; Saffron Recipes; Doug Wright's Family; Photo feature of Architect John Schreiber's home; New products; Crockery Mosaics; John and Linda Tolhurst and their remodelled basement; Easy ways to clean around the home. Average wear. Unmarked. A sound vintage copy.
Verlag: Maclean Hunter / Key Publishers, Toronto, 1949
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Fair. Illustrated by Arbuckle, Franklin; Anderson, Donald; Pryne, Rolfe (illustrator). First Edition. 56 pages. Features: Great cover illustration of steam shovel; Beads to Billions - The Story of the H.B.C.; Cloak and Dagger Marriage (fiction); How Toronto's Evening Papers Slanted the Election News; The Joey Smallwood Saga; How to Brew Good Coffee; Hong Kong - The Port of Bloodstained Gold - article with great photos; The Man Who Wouldn't Tell (fiction); The Amazing Mechanical Kidney - Doctor Gordon Murray; Gullible's Travels - James Fitzpatrick creates MGM's "Travel Talks"; and more. Front cover missing piece from top corner and secured with archival tape. Back cover missing. Unmarked with above-average wear. A worthy reference copy.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall; Maclean's - Canada's National Magazine, 15 August (Aug.), 1949 - The Story of the Hudson's Bay Company / Hong Kong Gold Smuggling Newfoundland History Politics Great cover illustration of steam shovel; Beads to Billions - The Story of the H.B.C.; Cloak.