Elliott ja (24 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780415335591.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780415335591.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,30
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780415069540.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,37
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780407004900.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,76
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780415069540.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,42
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415191517.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,83
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, KanadaG W Jackson
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,27
EUR 15,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. This is a tight clean booklet. 13pp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,01
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Alhambra 1955
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Librería Diálogo, Ciempozuelos, Madrid, M, SpanienLibrería Diálogo
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 4,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. X2003G05630. 170 g. 224 pp. Estado, muy bien. Presentado por la sección English By Radio, de la BBC. Idiomas, English, inglés, lingüística. Primera edición, segunda reimpresión.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Athlone Press, London 1990
Serie: LSE Monographs on Social Anthropology, Buch 11 von 77. Buch 11 von 77 - LSE Monographs on Social Anthropology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, FrankreichLibrairie Sheehy (Theologia Books)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 25,00
EUR 36,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Like New. Like New. Reprint. Like new hardback copy in like new dustjacket. London School of Economics. Monographs on Social Anthropology 14. 179pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: Washington : Gov. Pr. Off. 1877
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , DeutschlandWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 30,00
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: gut. XII, X, 1091 S., Taf., 32 cm, geprägter Leineneinband leicht berieben, Innendeckel mit eingeklebtem Zettel, Bindung ganz leicht gelockert, gebräunt. Sprache: Englisch Erstausgabe.
Verlag: Donald Moore, Singapore 1964. 1964
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,69
EUR 22,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
New edition. 8vo. 179pp. B/w. illustrations. Paperback in rubbed pictorial red wrapps. lettered in white, spine faded. Monographs on Social Anthropology No. 14 (New Series). US$22.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,78
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the origina.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,78
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,18
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,46
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,69
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnWe were baptized in Jesus name, not anyone else s. Let us all resolve to be simply Christians, disciples of Jesus Christ. If unity among believers was so important to Jesus, how can we not make the effort to maintain the unity He.
Verlag: Published for Department of Anthropology The London School of Economics and Political Science 1955
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Magis Books, Markfield, LEICS, Vereinigtes KönigreichMagis Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 42,95
EUR 21,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
179pp. A good+, clean, tight HB copy. B/w Plates.
Verlag: The London School of Economics and Political Science, London 1955
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, KanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 46,21
EUR 19,94 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: VG. First Edition. 180 pages in very good condition; endpapers yellowed. Illustrated with b/w plates. Previous owner's stamp and signature on the fep. Red hardcovers with black spine titles. Spine darkened, corners bumped. Scarce. VG. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Athlone Press 1990
Serie: LSE Monographs on Social Anthropology, Buch 11 von 77. Buch 11 von 77 - LSE Monographs on Social Anthropology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 260,36
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Verlag: BBC. 1950
- Softcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 45,80
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R150141030: 1950. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 195 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Livre scolaire : langues.
Weitere BilderVerlag: The Nuttall Ornithological Club, Cambridge 1876
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Rodger Friedman Rare Book Studio, ABAA, Tuxedo, NY, USARodger Friedman Rare Book Studio, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 89,29
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First edition. 25 cm; 100 pages and hand-colored frontispiece plate by Robert Ridgeway. Original wraps and indices bound in at end. In blue buckram. With articles by the great ornithologists of the later 19th century: Brewer, Brewster, Ridgway, Henshaw, Coues, Allen, Cooper, and on and on.
Anbieter: RARE ORIENTAL BOOK CO., ABAA, ILAB, Aptos, CA, USARARE ORIENTAL BOOK CO., ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 106,26
EUR 10,40 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
[London] 1955, L.S.E.P.S. Red cloth, very good, 179p., 6 b.w photos, English text, 2 appendices, glossary, map. FIRST EDITION An excellent resource, covers the position of spirit medium- ship in Chinese religion, the theory and practice of spirit mediumship, the cult of the "Great Saint." Comparison of spirit-medium cults, speci…alized branches of Shenism, spirit-medium festivals, fire walking &c.