Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1980s Bumper Activity Book: 52 Grown Up Projects That Look Back to the Future This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Swoon: The Heartthrob Activity Book for Good Color-Inners as Well as Beginners (Colouring Books) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. clr edition. 36 pages. 8.25x8.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: HR1 Books, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: I Love Mel, Great Britain, 2015
ISBN 10: 0992854474 ISBN 13: 9780992854478
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Jamie Dornan has a history of smouldering in the direction of a camera, and as the man of the moment, we're honouring Jamie and his scruffy beard with a colouring book.It's not necessary to go buy 50 grey pencils to take part! Besides wonderful colouring pages, there are activities to get you drawing, contemplating and oh yeah. you get to design some ties. What better way to spend a rainy afternoon. crease on cover corner.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: I Love Mel, Great Britain, 2015
ISBN 10: 0992854474 ISBN 13: 9780992854478
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Jamie Dornan has a history of smouldering in the direction of a camera, and as the man of the moment, we're honouring Jamie and his scruffy beard with a colouring book.It's not necessary to go buy 50 grey pencils to take part! Besides wonderful colouring pages, there are activities to get you drawing, contemplating and oh yeah. you get to design some ties. What better way to spend a rainy afternoon.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: I Love Mel, Great Britain, 2015
ISBN 10: 0992854474 ISBN 13: 9780992854478
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Jamie Dornan has a history of smouldering in the direction of a camera, and as the man of the moment, we're honouring Jamie and his scruffy beard with a colouring book.It's not necessary to go buy 50 grey pencils to take part! Besides wonderful colouring pages, there are activities to get you drawing, contemplating and oh yeah. you get to design some ties. What better way to spend a rainy afternoon.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: I Love Mel, Great Britain, 2015
ISBN 10: 0992854474 ISBN 13: 9780992854478
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Jamie Dornan has a history of smouldering in the direction of a camera, and as the man of the moment, we're honouring Jamie and his scruffy beard with a colouring book.It's not necessary to go buy 50 grey pencils to take part! Besides wonderful colouring pages, there are activities to get you drawing, contemplating and oh yeah. you get to design some ties. What better way to spend a rainy afternoon.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: I Love Mel, Great Britain, 2015
ISBN 10: 0992854474 ISBN 13: 9780992854478
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Jamie Dornan has a history of smouldering in the direction of a camera, and as the man of the moment, we're honouring Jamie and his scruffy beard with a colouring book.It's not necessary to go buy 50 grey pencils to take part! Besides wonderful colouring pages, there are activities to get you drawing, contemplating and oh yeah. you get to design some ties. What better way to spend a rainy afternoon.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: I Love Mel, Great Britain, 2015
ISBN 10: 0992854474 ISBN 13: 9780992854478
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Jamie Dornan has a history of smouldering in the direction of a camera, and as the man of the moment, we're honouring Jamie and his scruffy beard with a colouring book.It's not necessary to go buy 50 grey pencils to take part! Besides wonderful colouring pages, there are activities to get you drawing, contemplating and oh yeah. you get to design some ties. What better way to spend a rainy afternoon.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: I Love Mel, Great Britain, 2015
ISBN 10: 0992854474 ISBN 13: 9780992854478
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Jamie Dornan has a history of smouldering in the direction of a camera, and as the man of the moment, we're honouring Jamie and his scruffy beard with a colouring book.It's not necessary to go buy 50 grey pencils to take part! Besides wonderful colouring pages, there are activities to get you drawing, contemplating and oh yeah. you get to design some ties. What better way to spend a rainy afternoon.
Sprache: Englisch
ISBN 10: 1909396230 ISBN 13: 9781909396234
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro para colorear, creado por Mel Elliot, es perfecto tanto para expertos como para principiantes. Publicado en Londres por Portico en 2013, cuenta con 128 páginas llenas de actividades y diseños encantadores. Ideal para los amantes de los libros para colorear y la literatura juvenil. EAN: 9781909396234 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Colour me swooooon Autor: Mel Elliot Idioma: en Páginas: 128 Formato: tapa blanda.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,63
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. act clr cs edition. 126 pages. 8.00x8.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Nuevo. Elliott, Melanie (illustrator). Berta está emocionada: una niña nueva acaba de llegar a clase íy además tiene dos papás! íQué divertido! Está deseando ir a su casa. ¿Será muy diferente? Un simpático álbum ilustrado sobre la diversidad familiar.
Zustand: New. Elliot, Mel (illustrator). Idioma/Language: Catalán. La Berta està molt contenta perquè a l'escola hi ha una nena nova. Es diu Matilda i a totes dues els agrada el mateix! Només hi ha una cosa que les diferencia: la Matilde té dos pares. Es mor de ganes de conèixer-los!, segur que a casa seva tot és molt diferent! *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
EUR 13,29
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
EUR 29,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Elliot, Mel (illustrator).
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 17,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently Published Sep 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1719839328 ISBN 13: 9781719839327
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Museum of Modern Art New York, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 087070091X ISBN 13: 9780870700910
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
296 pp.; 28 x 23.5 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held March 14-June 1, 1999. Exhibition curated by, edited by, and with an essay by Kynaston McShine. Texts by artists and Lilian Tone, Birgit Pelzer, Brian Wallis, Susan Stewart, Magdalena Dabrowski, Ecke Bonk, Jodi Hauptman, Kristen Erickson, Coosje van Bruggen, James Trainor, Thomas McEvilley, Sally Yard, Thomas Kellein, James Roberts, Kitty Scott, Kate Linker, Dave Hickey. Extensive illustrations, artist's biographies, bibliography. Artists within exhibition: Vito Acconci, Eve Arnold, Art & Language, Michael Asher, Lothar Baumgarten, Barbara Bloom, Christian Boltanski, Marcel Broodthaers, Daniel Buren, Sophie Calle, Janet Cardiff, Henri Cartier-Bresson, Christo, Joseph Cornell, Jan Dibbets, Lutz Dille, Mark Dion, Herbert Distel, Marcel Duchamp, Kate Ericson and Mel Ziegler, Elliot Erwitt, Roger Fenton, Robert Filliou, Larry Fink, Fluxus, Gunther Forg, Andrea Fraser, General Idea, Hans Haacke, Richard Hamilton, Susan Hiller, Candida Höfer, Komar and Melamid, Louise Lawler, J.B. Gustave Le Gray, Jac Leirner, Zoe Leonard, Sherrie Levine, El Lissitzky, Allan McCollum, Christian Milovanoff, Vik Muniz, Claes Oldenburg, Dennis Oppenheim, Charles Wilson Peale, Hubert Robert, Edward Ruscha, David Seymour, Robert Smithson, Thomas Struth, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Charles Thurston, Thompson, Jeff Wall, Christopher Williams, Fred Wilson, Garry Winogrand. Endpapers of book by Daniel Buren. "Since public museums came into being in the late 18th century, artists have looked upon them with a mixture of reverence, complicity, suspicion, and disdain. In The Museum as Muse, artists of many persuasions speak their minds about museums, their functions and spaces, their practices and politics, and their relationship to the art they contain. More than 60 artists are represented by a wide range of works: photographs of museum patrons by Henri Cartier-Bresson and Elliot Erwitt; 'personal museums' and 'cabinets of curiosities' by Charles Wilson Peale, Marcel Duchamp, and Claes Oldenburg; fantasies of the destruction or transformation of museums by Hubert Robert, Ed Ruscha, and Christo and more, including works created especially for this project by contemporary artists, and an anthology of statements and writings by artists about museums. This volume was published to accompany an exhibition at The Museum of Modern Art, New York." -- publisher's statement. Very Good. Light wear to dust-jacket including a 6 mm. tear to spine edge and bumping of upper edge of recto. Light yellowing of page edges. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked.
Zustand: Nuevo. Elliot, Mel (illustrator). La nena amb dos pares editado por Baula.