Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,63
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1960
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. ix 149pp map, hardback, green cloth gilt, bookplate to ffep, wrapper with some edge chips and backstrip of wrapper faded.
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. An Introduction to Development Economics by Walter Elkan is a clear, compact survey of the forces shaping economic development, written with the directness and practicality typical of mid-century development studies. Elkan outlines the structural challenges faced by low-income countries â" population growth, capital shortages, trade constraints, education, industrialisation, and institutional capacity â" while examining the policy debates that defined the field as it emerged after WWII. Balanced, accessible, and grounded in real-world examples rather than abstract modelling, it remains a useful snapshot of early development-economics thinking and a solid collectible for readers interested in the evolution of economic policy in the post-colonial era. Photograph available on request.
Zustand: Very Good. 1973. paperback. From the library of Michael Viney, with bookplate pasted inside front cover. Covers showing light shelf wear. Toned, spotting on edges, text is crisp and clear and remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: London, New York, Published On Behalf Of The East African Institute Of Social Research By Oxford University Press, 1960
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 149 pages; Description: ix, 149 p. Map, tables. 23 cm. Bibliography: p. [142]-145. Subjects: Labor and laboring classes --Uganda. 3 Kg.
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. First Edition. Penguin Education; 155 pages; light fading on the covers. Minor creasing on back cover's bottom corner. Light yellowing. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Verlag: Oxford U.P., London, 1960
Erstausgabe
HARDCOVER. First edition. 149pp, octavo. slight lean to binding, clean throughout, Very Good-.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1973. paperback. From the library of Michael Viney, with bookplate pasted inside front cover. Covers showing light shelf wear. Toned, spotting on edges, text is crisp and clear and remains a very good copy. . . . .
Anbieter: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, Spanien
Zustand: Bueno. Ed. Alianza. Madrid 1975. Rustica. 20x13. 161 pp. Firma del anterior propietario.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin, London, 1973
Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. The covers are clean with some very small black dots to fore-edge front, mild bumping to the edges, with clear title to the spine. The binding is firm. Tanned page edges, with name penned to ffep dated 1975. The pages are clean and crease free, with tanning. This book has 155 pages. All in all a nice example of this book.
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Política económica. (338.98(04)) Alianza Editorial. Madrid. 1982. 20 cm. 161 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Colección 'Alianza Universidad', numero coleccion(117). Bibliografía: p. 151-155. Índices. Introducción a la teoría económica del desarrollo. Versión. de Antonio Ruiz Díaz. Desarrollo económico . ISBN: 842062117X (=2924565=) LK115.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London [usw.] : Oxford Univ. Pr., 1960., 1960
Anbieter: Antiquariat Welwitschia Dr. Andreas Eckl, Bochum, NRW, Deutschland
Original-Leinwand, 8°, 149 p. schönes, sauberes Exemplar / mint copy. Buch.
Anbieter: VANLIBER, Alcalá de Guadaíra, SE, Spanien
Jan 01, 1982. Zustand: Used: Good.
Anbieter: VANLIBER, Alcalá de Guadaíra, SE, Spanien
Jan 01, 1982. Zustand: Used: Good.
Verlag: Ed. Alianza, 1992
Anbieter: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, Spanien
Zustand: Bueno. Madrid. 1975. Ed. Alianza. Figuras. 161 pp. 20x13. Rústica.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1961
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. Pages clean, no markings, age toned. Light wear to edges and rubbings to the spine. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Verlag: Alianza Editorial, 1975
Anbieter: Outlet Ex Libris, Bilbao, BI, Spanien
Colección Alianza Universidad nº 117. 161 pp. Rústica. Buen estado. ISBN 84-206-2117-X.
.- Great Britain. 1976. Penguin Books. 8º menor. 157 pgs - 1 h. Rústica editorial . Con abundancia de párrafos subrayados tinta. Aceptable estado. . . Economía / Idiomas / Inglés.
Verlag: Alianza Editorial, Madrid, 1982
Anbieter: Librería Alonso Quijano, Alcobendas, M, Spanien
#338.98(04)() Alianza Editorial. Encuadernación en tapa Blanda. Elkan, Walter. 20 cm. Introducción a la teoría económica del desarrolloTapa deslucida.Tapa ilustrada. Pags.161.Volúmenes. Libro usado.