Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gryphon House, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0876591055 ISBN 13: 9780876591055
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gryphon House, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0876591055 ISBN 13: 9780876591055
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NY Writers Coalition Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0998602973 ISBN 13: 9780998602974
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 76 pages. 8.40x5.40x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Arkansas Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1557285306 ISBN 13: 9781557285300
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781557285300.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,30
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 180 pages. 5.00x0.45x8.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,32
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Halo Publishing International, 2018
ISBN 10: 1612446353 ISBN 13: 9781612446356
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 20,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Bueno. 3 (illustrator). : Este libro, titulado 'Mais Ciência para Crianças', es una obra repleta de experimentos y actividades científicas diseñadas para niños. Con instrucciones fáciles de seguir, busca captar la atención de los jóvenes lectores y estimular su imaginación. El libro aborda competencias como la clasificación, medición, la relación espacio-tiempo, comunicación, predicción, inferencia y el uso de números, todo ello presentado de manera práctica y accesible para los niños. EAN: 9789728329723 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Ciencias|Infantil y Juvenil Título: Mais Ciência para Crianças Autor: Elizabeth A. Sherwood| Robert A. Williams| Robert E. Rockwell Editorial: Piaget Idioma: pt Páginas: 374 Formato: tapa blanda.
Verlag: Basil Blackwell, 1986
Anbieter: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition Thus. First Edition Thus state, combining two long bellwether essays, the major from Christine Fell, first published in 1984, then also Cecily Clark and Elizabeth Williams' on "the impact of 1066." From the personal library of the feminist art historian extraordinaire, Dr. Whitney Chadwick, a giant across many fields. Sturdy, still tightly bound softcover copy, minor wear of covers, less to text-block, but with some foxing to fore- and bottom-edges. Perfectly readable, usable copy.A fine and probing reexamination of "a range of source materials on the position of women in Anglo-Saxon society." Black laminated card stock cover, with an intriguing image of the Pentney Brooch. Illustrated throughout in black-and-white. Volume contains scholarly apparatus in the form of, e.g., notes, index, and bibliography. [7], 8-208 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Verlag: Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, 1976
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Small quarto. Wrappers. 445-684pp. Foxing on topedge, spine lightly tanned, very good. Featuring "A Prescription to Live By: Ransom and the Agrarian Debates" by Thomas Daniel Young; "The *Compleat Gentleman*: An Approach to John Crowe Ransom by Richard Gray, "Isaac McCaslin and Keats's *Ode on a Grecian Urn* by Larry Marshall Sams; *The Age of Innocence*: Wharton's *Portrait of a Gentleman* by Cynthia Griffin Wolff; and "The Hollywood Metaphor: The Marx Brothers, S.J. Perelman, and Nathanael West by J.A. Ward. Short stories, poetry, essays, and reviews by Charles East, Elizabeth Spencer, Elaine Gottlieb, Constance Rooke, Leon Rooke, Kay McClelland, Gordon Weaver, Curtis Harnack, William Wiser, Stephen Minot, Robert Gibbons, Miller Williams, Daniel Halpern, Catharine Savage Brosman, Frank Manley, Larry Rubin, Rosanne Coggeshall, Horace Hamilton, Margaret Gibson, Wayne Dodd, Gordon Weaver, Peter Makuck, Charles Edward Eaton, Brooks Haxton, Ennis Rees, Marcy Frantom, Vernon Fowlkes, Jr., Nancy Schoenberger, Robert Hollander, Robert W. Hill, Thomas Daniel Young, Richard Gray, Larry Marshall Sams, Cynthia Griffin Wolff, J.A. Ward, Harold L. Weatherby, and Gerald Weales.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berlin u.a., Springer, 1986., 1986
ISBN 10: 3540161163 ISBN 13: 9783540161165
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bader Tübingen, Tübingen, Deutschland
XV, 250 S.eiten mit 41 Abbildungen. Gr.-8vo. Hardcover. - = EurographicSeminars Buch etwas rauchig. Papier leicht gebräunt. 3540161163 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. large type edition edition. 256 pages. 11.00x8.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Laurel Sweetman (illustrator). 156 pages. 10.75x8.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pleasantville, NY ; Montreal : Reader's Digest Association, 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0895772760 ISBN 13: 9780895772763
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 480 p. : col. ill. ; 24 cm. ; ISBN: 0895772760 :; 9780895772763 ; LCCN: 87-16356 ; LC: TX158; Dewey: 640 ; OCLC: 16079820 ; "A handbook for everyday life with more than 4,000 time saving and cost saving tips for the home. Its pages are packed with shortcuts, practical advice, ingenious ideas, how-to information, and more than 1,000 illustrations. Includes over 70 how-to projects--accompanied by step-by-step illustrations--and more than 275 special features." ; color pictorial boards ; no dustjacket ; Contents: Getting organized -- Indoors -- Outdoors -- You and yours -- Food & nutrition -- A more beautiful home ; FINE. Book.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Bueno. : Este libro es una completa fuente de información sobre el cuerpo humano, diseñada específicamente como un manual de actividades para profesores y padres de niños de entre 3 y 6 años. La obra tiene como objetivo principal fomentar el autodescubrimiento infantil a través de la exploración de los cinco sentidos y las diferentes partes del cuerpo.Cada capítulo proporciona una base científica sólida antes de proponer actividades prácticas que incluyen instrucciones detalladas, listas de vocabulario y materiales necesarios. Es una herramienta pedagógica esencial para introducir las ciencias elementales en los niveles de educación infantil y primaria. EAN: 9789727710331 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Ciencias Título: Todos têm um corpo Autor: Robert E. Rockwell| Robert A. Williams| Elizabeth A. Sherwood Editorial: Instituto Piaget Idioma: pt Páginas: 396 Formato: tapa blanda.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Laurel Sweetman (illustrator). 204 pages. 10.50x8.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 32,32
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Madison: Dakota State College, 1987
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. shows minor wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berlin-Heidelberg-New York, Springer-Verlag, 1982
ISBN 10: 354011601X ISBN 13: 9783540116011
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Softcover. xi+443 p. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. C-04791 354011601X Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.
Zustand: very good. Berlin & New York : Springer-Verlag, 1982. Paperback. xi, 443 pp. illustrations ; 25 cm. (Lecture notes in mathematics, 952). Condition : fine. Contents : Star gazing in affine planes -- Orbits, enumeration and colouring -- Classifying distance-transitive graphs -- Some new methods in reconstruction theory -- On the uses of contracted codes -- When are symmetric graphs characterised by their local properties? -- Old and new results on perfect coverings -- The graph of hypergraphic realisations of denumerable multisets of degrees -- Construction of some irreducible designs -- Partitions and the sequence counting problem in economic lot scheduling -- Matroid bases, opposite families and some related algorithms -- An efficient heuristic for identifying a maximum weight planar subgraph -- Constructing certain cubic graphs -- Some decompositions of generalised Catalan numbers -- A corollary to Perfect's theorem -- Factoring binary matrices : A weaver's approach -- A class of natural bijections between catalan families -- A feasibility study of a search for ovals in a projective plane of order 10 -- An interesting decomposition of K [subscript 4n,4n] into planar subgraphs -- Characterizations of different line graphs of graphs -- Some even composite graphs with stability index greater than one -- Fault-free rectangles tiled with rectangular polyominoes -- Some families of partially balanced incomplete block designs -- Directed coverings and packings of pairs and quadruples -- Sequential binary arrays II : Further results on the square grid -- A difference set construction for inversive planes -- On configurations of bear subplanes of the projective plane over a finite field of square order. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9783540116011. Keywords : MATHEMATICS,
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 214 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name on inside cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Collins & Brown ; North Pomfret, Vt. : Distributed by Trafalgar Square, 1996., 1996
ISBN 10: 1855852748 ISBN 13: 9781855852747
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. [1st edition, 1st printing] 160 pp. ; illustrations (some in color), maps ; 20 x 26 cm. ; ISBN: 1855852748; 9781855852747 ; LC: DA87.1.N4; Dewey: 359.03092; 923.5 ; OCLC: 36292054 ; black cloth with gold lettering and color illustrated dustjacket ; artwork featured, by Lemuel Abbott, Giacomo Guardi, J P Knight, P.-J. de Loutherbourg, Thomas Rowlandson, J. Fairburn, F G Fuger, J C Stadler, William Beechey, M E Cotman, Thomas Bardwell, Dominic Serres, Samuel Buck, Nathaniel Buck, Edward Orme, Gi lbert Stuart, Richard Westall, John Francis Rigaud, John Augustus Atkinson, Benjamin West, John Downman, Daniel Orme, Nicholas Pocock, Hugh Douglas Hamilton, Samuel Shelley, David Allan, James Gillray, George Romney, Vigee Lebrun, John Thomas Serres , Leonardo Guzzardi, Johann Heinrich Schmidt, Isaac Cruikshank, Richard Cosway, and Thomas Baxter ; VG/VG. Book.