Search preferences
Direkt zu den wichtigsten Suchergebnissen

Suchfilter

Produktart

  • Alle Product Types 
  • Bücher (26)
  • Magazine & Zeitschriften (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Comics (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Noten (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Kunst, Grafik & Poster (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Fotografien (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Karten (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Manuskripte & Papierantiquitäten (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)

Zustand Mehr dazu

Weitere Eigenschaften

Sprache (2)

Preis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

Land des Verkäufers

  • Denniston, Elinore

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dodd, Mead, 1977

    ISBN 10: 0396074049 ISBN 13: 9780396074045

    Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 10,46

    EUR 3,89 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dodd, Mead and Company New York January 1977 Binding: Hardcover previous owner inscription on front pastedown. previous seller sticker also on front pastedown.

  • Elinore Denniston

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dodd, Mead, 1971

    ISBN 10: 0396063616 ISBN 13: 9780396063612

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USA

    Verbandsmitglied: ABAA ILAB

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe

    EUR 15,99

    Versand gratis
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. In protective mylar cover.

  • Emilie Loring & Elinore Denniston (ghost writer)

    Verlag: Bantam Books, New York, NY, 1970

    Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 6,05 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. An early 1970s PB reprint of a Loring Romance from the mid 1950s. It is one of the novels ghostwritten by Elinore Denniston after Loring's death based on unfinished materials found in her estate. A thrill-packed story of suspense and action. Some edge wear to the front cover and a small closed tear to the fore edge that goes through to the pages preceding the text. Small closed tear at the bottom right spine hinge. Slight spine lean. A good copy.

  • Denniston, Elinore

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dodd, Mead, 1971

    ISBN 10: 0396062857 ISBN 13: 9780396062851

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 22,25

    Versand gratis
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!

  • Emilie Loring & Elinore Denniston (ghost writer)

    Verlag: Bantam Books, New York, NY, 1968

    Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,05 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. A late 1960s PB reprint (8th print) of a Loring Romance from the early 1950s. It is one of the novels ghostwritten by Elinore Denniston after Loring's death based on unfinished materials found in her estate. light edge wear to the front cover with a very small scrape spot at the bottom left. Slight spine lean. A good to very good copy.

  • Emilie Loring & Elinore Denniston (ghost writer)

    Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY, 1961

    Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,05 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Reprint. A early 1960s G&D reprint of one of Loring's romance novels from the early1960s. It is one of the novels ghostwritten by Elinore Denniston after Loring's death based on unfinished materials found in her estate. Blue tweed boards with dark blue lettering and decoration. Based on the 195195 price on the front flap the publication date is likely later than what I've listed. . Light edge wear to the DJ. The internals are clean and tight with creamy white pages. A very good or better copy.

  • Foley, Rae (Elinore Denniston)

    Verlag: Mercury Publications, Inc, New York, 1952

    Anbieter: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 5,62 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Pictorial wrappers. First Edition. A Bestseller Mystery No. 156. Small chips to corners of back cover. A very good copy. ; Octavo.

  • Emilie Loring & Elinore Denniston (ghost writer)

    Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY, 1961

    Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 20,03

    EUR 6,05 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Manning DeV Lee (DJ) (illustrator). Reprint. A early 1960s G&D reprint of one of Loring's romance novels from the late 1950s. It is one of the novels ghostwritten by Elinore Denniston after Loring's death based on unfinished materials found in her estate. Blue tweed boards with dark blue lettering and decoration. Based on the 195195 price on the front flap the publication date is likely later than what I've listed. Light edge wear to the DJ with a tad of rubbing to the spine. The internals are clean and tight with creamy white pages. A very good or better copy.

  • Emilie Loring & Elinore Denniston (ghost writer)

    Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY, 1961

    Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 20,03

    EUR 6,05 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Reprint. A early 1960s G&D reprint of one of Loring's romance novels from the early 1960s. It is one of the novels ghostwritten by Elinore Denniston after Loring's death based on unfinished materials found in her estate. Blue tweed boards with dark blue lettering and decoration. Based on the 195195 price on the front flap the publication date is likely later than what I've listed. Light edge wear to the DJ. The internals are clean and tight with creamy white pages. A very good or better copy.

  • Emilie Loring & Elinore Denniston (ghost writer)

    Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY, 1968

    Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 6,05 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Muriel Wood (DJ) (illustrator). Reprint. A late 1960s G&D reprint of one of Loring's romance novels from the mid 1960s. It is one of the novels ghostwritten by Elinore Denniston after Loring's death based on unfinished materials found in her estate. Green tweed boards with dark red lettering and decoration. $2.50 price on the front flap of the DJ. Light edge wear to the DJ. The internals are clean and tight with creamy white pages. A very good or better copy.

  • Emilie Loring & Elinore Denniston (ghost writer)

    Verlag: Little, Brown and Company, New York, NY, 1956

    Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 6,05 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Manning DeV Lee (DJ) (illustrator). Reprint. A 2nd print (stated) of one of Loring's romance novels from the mid 1950s. It is one of the novels ghostwritten by Elinore Denniston after Loring's death based on unfinished materials found in her estate. Light gray boards with blue lettering and decoration. $3.50 price on the front flap. Light wear to the DJ. The interior is clean and tight with creamy white pages. A very good or better copy.

  • Emilie Loring & Elinore Denniston (ghost writer)

    Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY, 1964

    Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 6,05 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Reprint. A mid 1960s G&D reprint of one of Loring's romance novels from the mid 1960s. It is one of the novels ghostwritten by Elinore Denniston after Loring's death based on unfinished materials found in her estate. Light brown tweed boards with dark red lettering and decoration. 195195 price on the front flap. Light edge wear to the DJ. The internals are clean and tight with creamy white pages. A very good or better copy.

  • Buch 17 von 45: Emilie Loring Romance

    Emilie Loring & Elinore Denniston (ghost writer)

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY, 1972

    ISBN 10: 0448063484 ISBN 13: 9780448063485

    Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 6,05 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Reprint. A G&D reprint of the second to last of Loring's romance novels - published in the early 1970s. It is one of the novels ghostwritten by Elinore Denniston after Loring's death based on unfinished materials found in her estate. Light green tweed boards with black lettering and decoration. $2.95 price on the front flap. Light edge wear to the DJ. Liight rubbing to the bottom right of the front board. The interior is clean and tight. A very good copy.

  • Bild des Verkäufers für THE GIRL WHO HAD EVERYTHING zum Verkauf von Orlando Booksellers

    Rae Foley [Elinore Denniston]

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Robert Hale, London, 1978

    ISBN 10: 070916890X ISBN 13: 9780709168904

    Anbieter: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe

    EUR 29,83

    EUR 23,17 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First UK Edition. First impression of the first UK edition [Originally published in the US by Dodd Mead in 1977]. Jacket photography by Helen Hale. ***Near fine in black cloth-covered boards with silver titles to spine. No inscriptions. Spine tight. Tail of spine slightly rubbed and bumped. Very tiny unobtrusive creases to a few lower page corners. Pages clean. ***In a very good colour illustrated dustwrapper showing the original publisher's price of £3.95 net. Edges of dustwrapper slightly rubbed and creased. Head and tail of spine of dustwrapper very slightly rubbed and creased. Pink to spine of dustwrapper very slightly faded. Rear panel of dustwrapper very slightly discoloured (being white background). No tears. Front panel of dustwrapper bright. 211 pages. 194 x 126mm. ***'Three months after her elopement with Jimmy Bartlett, Mary Ann Rutherford committed suicide. Why did the 20-year-old heiress take an overdose of sleeping pills? Why had she married the aloof, intellectual owner of a small antiques shop? ***Jimmy's sister Jennifer had been abroad when the headlines about the puzzling marriage and the even more puzzling suicide hit the world's press. Returning to New York she found her brother bewildered by the tragedy. ***Jimmy had met the closely guarded heiress through chance, and two weeks later she had proposed. The marriage soon proved a mistake. Bored and restless, Mary Ann did not like living in the poky flat over the shop, but when her furious father arrived to take her home she refused to go. Then the autopsy report showed she was four months pregnant. Refusing to listen to Jimmy's denials that he was the father, Rutherford set out to ruin him. The older man's venom was so unbridled that Jennifer wondered what hidden motive lay behind it. For her brother's sake she had to find out.' (Quote from inside front of dustwrapper blurb). ***Rae Foley, pen name of Elinore Denniston, born 20 September 1900 in New York and died on 24 May 1978 in Sherman, Connecticut, is an American Detective story writer. Elinore Denniston also published under Dennis Allan and Helen K. Maxwell pseudonyms. Elinore Denniston began her literary career in the early 1930s publishing classical whodunits under the name Dennis Allan. At the end of the Second World War she writes under the pen name: Rae Foley for the series featuring the detective Hiram Potter, an American version of Lord Peter Wimsey in Dorothy L. Sayers and Albert Campion in Margery Allingham's novels. 'The Girl Who Had everything' is the author's last published novel. ***First impression of the first UK edition complete in its original dustwrapper in nice collectable condition. The UK first edition is extremely hard to find compared to the US first edition, especially in its original dustwrapper. Of interest to collectors of Rae Foley (Elinore Denniston) and crime first editions. ***For all our books, postage is charged at cost, allowing for packaging: any shipping rates indicated on ABE are an average only: we will reduce the P & P charge where appropriate - please contact us for postal rates for heavier books and sets etc.

  • Emilie Loring & Elinore Denniston (ghost writer)

    Verlag: Little, Brown and Company, New York, NY, 1958

    Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 6,05 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Manning DeV Lee (DJ) (illustrator). First Edition. A 1st edition (stated) of one of Loring's romance novels from the late 1950s. It is one of the novels ghostwritten by Elinore Denniston after Loring's death based on unfinished materials found in her estate. Light tan boards with blue lettering and decoration. $3.50 price on the front flap. Light wear to the DJ with a faint touch of fading to the spine. The interior is clean and tight. Light browning to the pages. A very good copy.

  • Emilie Loring & Elinore Denniston (ghost writer)

    Verlag: Little, Brown and Company, New York, NY, 1965

    Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 6,05 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good-Very Good. Mike Barker (DJ) (illustrator). Reprint. A 2nd print (stated) of one of Loring's romance novels from the mid 1960s. It is one of the novels ghostwritten by Elinore Denniston after Loring's death based on unfinished materials found in her estate. Brown boards with black lettering and decoration. $3.95 price on the front flap. Light wear to the DJ with small holes towards the top of the rear spine hinge. Light soiling to the rear panel The interior is clean and tight with creamy, white pages. A very good copy.

  • Emilie Loring & Elinore Denniston (ghost writer)

    Verlag: Little, Brown and Company, New York, NY, 1970

    Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 6,05 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Ted CoConis (DJ) (illustrator). First Edition. A 1st edition (stated) of one of Loring's romance novels from the early 1970s. It is one of the novels ghostwritten by Elinore Denniston after Loring's death based on unfinished materials found in her estate. Blue boards with pink lettering and decoration. $4.95 price on the front flap. Light wear to the DJ. Light soiling to the rear panel with just a touch to the front one. The interior is clean and tight. A very good copy.

  • Emilie Loring & Elinore Denniston (ghost writer)

    Verlag: Little, Brown and Company, New York, NY, 1969

    Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 6,05 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Ted Coconis (DJ) (illustrator). First Edition. A 1st edition (stated) of one of Loring's romance novels from the late 1960s. It is one of the novels ghostwritten by Elinore Denniston after Loring's death based on unfinished materials found in her estate. Dark brown boards with yellow lettering and decoration. $4.75 price on the front flap. Light wear to the DJ. The interior is clean and tight. A very good or better copy.

  • Emilie Loring & Elinore Denniston (ghost writer)

    Verlag: Little, Brown and Company, New York, NY, 1968

    Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 6,05 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Martin Friedman (DJ) (illustrator). First Edition. A 1st edition (stated) of one of Loring's romance novels from the late 1960s. It is one of the novels ghostwritten by Elinore Denniston after Loring's death based on unfinished materials found in her estate. Orange boards with white lettering and decoration. $4.75 price on the front flap. Light wear to the DJ. The interior is clean and tight. A very good or better copy.

  • Emilie Loring & Elinore Denniston (ghost writer)

    Verlag: Little, Brown and Company, New York, NY, 1972

    Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 6,05 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Ted Coconis (DJ) (illustrator). First Edition. A 1st edition (stated) of the last of Loring's romance novels - published in the early 1970s. It is one of the novels ghostwritten by Elinore Denniston after Loring's death based on unfinished materials found in her estate. Medium green boards with red lettering and decoration. $5.95 price on the front flap. Light wear to the DJ. Light soiling to the rear panel with just a touch to the front one. Small scrape to the top center of the front board just touching the top of the "e" in "The" in the title. The interior is clean and tight. A very good copy.

  • Emilie Loring & Elinore Denniston (ghost writer)

    Verlag: Little, Brown and Company, New York, NY, 1955

    Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 6,05 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Manning DeV Lee (DJ) (illustrator). First Edition. A 1st edition (stated) of one of Loring's romance novels from the mid 1950s. It is one of the novels ghostwritten by Elinore Denniston after Loring's death based on unfinished materials found in her estate. Light tan boards with red lettering and decoration. $3.00 price on the front flap. Light edge wear to the DJ with a few small holes in the flap folds. The interior is clean and tight with creamy white pages. A very good copy.

  • Bild des Verkäufers für Americas silent investigators zum Verkauf von BoundlessBookstore

    Elinore Denniston

    Verlag: Dodd, Mead and Company, 1964

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 33,41

    EUR 8,09 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. Ex library. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. Protective cover over DJ which has been stuck to boards in places.

  • Emilie Loring & Elinore Denniston (ghost writer)

    Verlag: Little, Brown and Company, New York, NY, 1966

    Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe

    EUR 57,85

    EUR 6,05 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Bill Shields (DJ) (illustrator). First Edition. A 1st edition (stated) of one of Loring's romance novels from the mid 1960s. It is one of the novels ghostwritten by Elinore Denniston after Loring's death based on unfinished materials found in her estate. Pale green boards with burgundy lettering and decoration. $3.95 price on the front flap. Light wear to the DJ. with The interior is clean and tight with creamy, white pages. A very good or better copy.

  • Emilie Loring & Elinore Denniston (ghost writer)

    Verlag: Little, Brown and Company, New York, NY, 1963

    Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 66,75

    EUR 6,05 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good-Very Good. Manning DeV Lee (DJ) (illustrator). Reprint. A 2nd print (stated) of one of Loring's romance novels from the early 1960s. It is one of the novels ghostwritten by Elinore Denniston after Loring's death based on unfinished materials found in her estate. Red boards with black lettering and decoration. $3.95 price on the front flap. Light wear to the DJ with a touch of rubbing and foxing. Light soiling to the rear panel The interior is clean and tight with creamy, white pages. A very good copy.

  • Foley, Rae (Elinore Denniston)

    Verlag: T. V. Boardman and Company Limited, London, 1953

    Anbieter: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe

    EUR 80,10

    EUR 5,62 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. First British Edition. A Bloodhound Mystery. 233pp. Cloth. Some wear to extremities. A very good+ copy in tattered dustjacket lacking entire lower edge of front panel and front flap. In Hubin, 2003, p. 534. ; Octavo.

  • Barjansky, Catherine in collaboration with Elinore Denniston

    Verlag: Geoffrey Bles,, 1948

    Anbieter: D2D Books, Berkshire, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe

    EUR 95,34

    EUR 23,05 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Geoffrey Bles, 1948. Hardcover no jacket gilt title block to spine with terrecotta cloth 223 pages with monochrome frontis of the Queen of Naples, in collaboration with Elinore Denniston, light tanning to end papers but still in very good tight clean reading order. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour dispatch via Insured. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.