Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1990
ISBN 10: 0395420199 ISBN 13: 9780395420195
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1991
ISBN 10: 0395420199 ISBN 13: 9780395420195
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, Incorporated, 1975
ISBN 10: 0394482964 ISBN 13: 9780394482965
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, Incorporated, 1975
ISBN 10: 0394482964 ISBN 13: 9780394482965
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1990
ISBN 10: 0395420199 ISBN 13: 9780395420195
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st printing. Boards are clean. Content is clean with light toning. Good DJ with little wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Enterprise Institute fo, 1976
ISBN 10: 0844720755 ISBN 13: 9780844720753
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Taschenbuch; Zustand: Gut. 244 S. Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Englisch. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Zustand: Fine. Story of the Cuban Missile Crisis, which pitted American President John F. Kennedy against Russian Premier Nikita Khrushchev, often considered JFK's finest hour. Minute-by-minute and hour-by-hour account of the 13 day confrontation in May 1962. 197 pages. By the NBC foreign correspondent. 197 pages. Very light wear. Softcover, mass market paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1990
ISBN 10: 0395420199 ISBN 13: 9780395420195
Anbieter: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, bright copy! Houghton Mifflin, 1990. History Eastern Europe.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Markus Wiener Publishing, Inc., 1995
ISBN 10: 1558760342 ISBN 13: 9781558760349
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 2nd Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Markus Wiener Publishing, Inc., 1995
ISBN 10: 1558760342 ISBN 13: 9781558760349
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Random House
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Bantam Books, New York, 1966
Anbieter: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. 2nd Printing. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 197 pages; Signed by Not signed; No spine crease. Wraps bumped, rubbed. Pages are clean, unmarked, very tight, ivory. Moderate edge soiling.Owner's sig on ffep. No other ownership marks.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. , New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0393054403 ISBN 13: 9780393054408
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Signiert
Second Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 336 pages; Signed and inscribed by Elie Abel. 1 Kg.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
1st Great Britain Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 336 pages; Description: 336p. ; 23cm. Subjecs: Vietnamese Conflict, 1961 - United States. Vietnam War, 1961-1975 - United States. Vietnam War, 1961-1975 - Causes. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 336 pages 3 Kg.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 336 pages; Description: 336 p. : map ; 22 cm. Subjects: Vietnam War, 1961-1975 --United States --Causes --Foreign relations. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: fair to good, ex-lib. First Edition. First Printing. 595, illus., source notes, index, usual library markings, some soiling to fore-edge, boards and spine scuffed.
Verlag: Macgibbon and Kee, 1966
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content has even toning. Good DJ with some tears, toning and marks.
Zustand: Very Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Some foxing. (United States History, Cuban Missile Crisis, Cuba, Russia, foreign Relations).
EUR 19,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 336 pages; Description: 336 p. Map (on lining papers) 22 cm. Subjects: Vietnam War, 1961-1975 --United States. Causes. Foreign relations. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mayflower - Dell, 1966
Anbieter: High Street Books, New Mills, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. Hinges taped. Covers worn, As with all of his books, the somewhat eccentric previous owner has covered the spine with tape, underlined the printing dates and written his name on a label and stuck it inside. Orders received by 3pm Sent from the UK that weekday.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.