Verlag: Published for The Cultural Relations Committe. Mercier Press, Cork, 1973
Anbieter: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, Kanada
A.E. Ritchie's copy, signed. Canadian Irish Ambassador to Ireland and erudite Irish-O-File. He qualified for the position having been Ambassador to the U.S. In the seventies he hear my name at a he found me and said "Are you Patrick" and we became biblio friends and he came to the store regularly after. I had a quite large Irish collection in the basement. In the end I bought his collection and have always remember him fondly and I a sure everyone including staff did also. JpMc. ~ One of his quotes to me was "if you can write it down and have it printed if can last forever, if you don't it won't", 12mo., 86p., stiff glossy wraps, paperback, fine.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (Irish poetry, history and criticism) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Verlag: DIAS 1936, repr 1975.; Sm8vo (19cm). xxiv, 154pp., 1975
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Cloth-backed bds, damp stained. Mediaeval & Modern Irish Series 8.
Verlag: Dublin : Published for the Cultural Relations Committee of Ireland by Colm O Lochlainn, 1957
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Very good paperback copy; cover slightly creased and dulled as with age. Bright and clean internally. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 82 pages ; 19 cm. Subject: Irish poetry History and criticism. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Published for the Cultural Relations Committee of Ireland by Colm O Lochlainn
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1957. Paperback. Scarce. Good clean copy in original wrappers. Wrappers showing light age and shelf wear. Ownership details on half title. Lightly toned, text is crisp and clear and remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Published for the Cultural Relations Committee of Ireland by Colm O Lochlainn, 1957
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1957. Paperback. Scarce. Good clean copy in original wrappers. Wrappers showing light age and shelf wear. Ownership details on half title. Lightly toned, text is crisp and clear and remains a very good copy. . . . .
Zustand: New.
Sprache: mehrsprachig
Verlag: The Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies, 1975
Anbieter: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Pas de jaquette. Coll. "Mediaeval and modern Irish series". Vol. n°8. Littérature étrangère. Texte en Gaélique / Text in Gaelic ! XXIV + 154 p. Texte en anglais et en gaélique. 13x19 cm. 154 p. Reliure éditeur. Bon état. Papier légèrement bruni. Sans jaquette in-12°.
EUR 23,10
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 25,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: London : Routledge & K. Paul, 1967
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Second Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: vii, 205 pages; 23 cm. Subjects: Irish poetry History and criticism; Epic literature, Irish; Poésie irlandaise Histoire et critique; Irish Collection; Irish literature History and criticism; Epic poetry, Irish. 3 Kg.
EUR 35,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014003911 ISBN 13: 9781014003911
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dublin : Royal Irish Academy, 1950
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
Originalleinen. Zustand: Sehr gut. 110 S. Einband leicht berieben. Papierbedingt leicht gebräunt. Nachlass Michael Richter. - Saint Clare of Assisi, born Chiara Offreduccio, is an Italian saint and one of the first followers of Saint Francis of Assisi. She founded the Order of Poor Ladies, a monastic religious order for women in the Franciscan tradition, and wrote their Rule of Life-the first monastic rule known to have been written by a woman. Following her death, the order she founded was renamed in her honor as the Order of Saint Clare, commonly referred to today as the Poor Clares. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Verlag: Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies, 1936
Anbieter: D2D Books, Berkshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies, Ireland, 1936. Hardcover. gilt titles on black spine with blue covers, xxiv 154 pp, from the private library of Dr Ellis Evans the well respected Oxford Don, Academic and Linguist with his Signature to fep. fading and rubbing to boards but still in good tight clean reading order. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour dispatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Verlag: Cultural Relations Committee of Ireland, Cork (Hrsg), 1973
Anbieter: Bücher-Insel Antiquariat Rolf Selbert, Kassel, Deutschland
86 S. Englische Ausgabe. Farbcover: braun-weiss-schwarz, Harfespieler. Cover nur geringe Lagerspuren, Text zart nachgebräunt.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013572068 ISBN 13: 9781013572067
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
EUR 124,73
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0228011507 ISBN 13: 9780228011507
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 134,93
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 143,86
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 384 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.22 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGill-Queen s University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0228011507 ISBN 13: 9780228011507
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2022. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Lúndain : Simpkin, Marshall, Hamilton, Kent & Co. d'fhoillsigh ar Son Chumainn na Sgríbheann Gaedhilge, 1926
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Poor copy bound in the original cloth with a gilt title to the spine. Wear and tear as with age. Text remains clean and without blemish. Series; Irish Texts Society (Series) ; 23. Physical description; viii, 360 p., 12 p. ; 22 cm. Notes; Originally published: 1921. Index. Translated into English. Subjects; Ó hUiginn, Tadhg Dall. Poetry. Middle Irish Poetry. Genre; Poetry. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Französisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1950
Anbieter: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, Frankreich
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Dublin, Royal Irish Academy, 1950. In-8 broché, 111 pp. Glossaire seul et complet. Publié dans : Eriu, Journal of the School of Irish Learning, Vol. XV, Suppl. /122E Accroc à la couv. sup., non coupé, bonne condition.
Verlag: Mercier Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0853422982 ISBN 13: 9780853422983
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 95,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0853422982.
Verlag: London : Irish Texts Society, 1926
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good copy in the original paper-covered boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Physical description: 360p., 24cm. Notes: Part of the Irish Texts Society series. Subjects: Ó Huiginn, Tadhg Dall 1550-1591. Irish poetry 16th century. Genre: Irish Literature. Language: English. 3 Kg.