Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. first edition. 10 x 11 in. Cloth boards. Folding plates. Condition is VERY GOOD ; covers a touch foxed, minimal wear. Binding tight, text unmarked. DJ is VERY GOOD ; clean, spine and rear sunned, a touch wrinkled. Art. Stax.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville, 1970
ISBN 10: 0813902975 ISBN 13: 9780813902975
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: near fine. Wenceslaus Hollar (illustrator). 52 illustrations, 1 folding. 122pp. 4to, cloth, d.w. Charlottesville: The University Press of Virginia/Folger Library, (1970). Fine copy in a near-fine dust wrapper.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: La Universidad Nacional Autonoma De Mexico, Mexico City, 1982
ISBN 10: 968580365X ISBN 13: 9789685803656
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. Second Edition. Color and b&w photos; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 201 pages; 1982 La Universidad Nacional Autonoma De Mexico. Oversize HC/DJ 2nd edition, revised with English translation accompanying the Spanish language text. Soundly bound and clean in original color pictorial dust jacket. Contents bright and clean with no marks; illustrated throughout with color and b&w photographs. Jacket lightly shelf rubbed at edges and with light toning and shelf soiling to surfaces including a mild damp ripple top edge of the rear panel. Text printed in double columsn with original Spanish and facing column English translation. VG/VG- . Oversize book likely to require additional charges for expedited or international shipping.
Verlag: Haarlem, Ervan J.C. Bohn, 1920
Anbieter: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Niederlande
cloth, 12mo 232 pp., 4 kaarten goede conditie (rug vergeeld en versleten, binnenwerk vergeeld).
Verlag: Folkestone: Wm Dawson & sons, 1976., 1976
Anbieter: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. First edition (hardback). 4to (28cm by 23cm), 183pp. Frontispiece, 30 text illustrations. Original grey cloth, no dustwrapper (as issued). There is some minor creasing to the half-title page, else this book is in very good condition. ISBN 0712906908.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Uitgeverij Hollandia, Baarn, 1994
ISBN 10: 9064102899 ISBN 13: 9789064102899
Anbieter: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
soft cover. Zustand: good / goed. 1ste / 1st. Kleine gebruiksspoortjes / vouwtjes op de hoeken. 223 pagina's, fotopagina's buiten de tekst. Foto's, kaartjes, scheepstekeningen van Taeke Hadewych. Size: A5 formaat. paperback.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,10
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Koninklijk Koloniaal Insituut, 1928
Anbieter: Stadion Books, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 5e dr, 181pp, met illustraties, ingenaaid, Mededeeling nr 1, Afdeling Volkenkunde nr 1, Omgang met inlanders.
Verlag: Amsterdam : De Bussy, 1923
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Zustand: gut. 30 S., Abb., 26 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, gebräunt. Koninklijke Akademie van Wetenschappen; the history and present state of scientific research in the Dutch East Indies. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Hilversum : Verloren, 2012
ISBN 10: 9087043287 ISBN 13: 9789087043285
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Paperback, (paginagrote) illustraties (waaronder foto's) in kleur en z/w, 8vo.
Verlag: Historische Vereniging Zwartsluis, Zwartsluis, 1997
Anbieter: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
soft cover. Zustand: good / goed. 1ste / 1st. 87 pagina's. Foto's, documenten, afbeeldingen, illustraties, kaart. Size: A5 formaat. paperback.
Verlag: 4to, ix, 122 pages, illustrations (2 folded), facsimiles, maps, plans, portraits, 28 cm, The Folger Shakespeare Library, 1970., 1970
Anbieter: Collinge & Clark, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Natural linen sides, black cloth back titled in gilt. Fine in like pictorial dust-jacket.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: E.J
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Fenix, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Brill: Leiden, 1916. Met hoofdart. 'Kalkbergen Koeripan' door B. Witkamp met kaart IV. kalkbergen bij Tjise?ng, land Koeripan. Cahiersteek in slappe kaft, p.417-500, 16x24x0,5 cm, in zeer goede staat.
Verlag: Hoofdartikelen: "Antwoord op Dr
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Fenix, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Lori?'s Geol. beschouwingen Voorne" A.H. Blaauw; "Ware en vermeende invloed aardrotatie op luchtbeweging en luchtdrukverdeeling" E. van Everdingen; Geographie in den spiegel der oudheid" H.J. Lulofs (vervolg dl 34 afl.6). E.J. Brill: Leiden, 19.
Verlag: Hoofdartikelen: "Portret prof.dr.C.M
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Fenix, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Kan" het bestuur; " overstroomingen jan en febr 1916" J. Lori?; "Bolivia" A. Brandes Sz.; Aardrijkskundige verbreiding en productie aardappelteelt" H. Zondervan; "Artistoteles en Seneca over atmospherischen neerslag" H.J. Lulofs. E.J. Brill: Lei.
Verlag: Hoofdartikelen: "Geologische beschouwingen Voorne" J
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Fenix, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Lori?; "Bijdrage kennis klimaat Nederland, temperatuur lucht en zee" J.P. van der Stok; "Geografie in den spiegel der oudheid" H.J. Lulofs; "Tertiaire Indische woestijnklimaat" N. Wing Easton; met kaart polders en dijken Voorne & Russische spoo.
Verlag: De Erven F. Bohn, Haarlem, 1920
Anbieter: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Frankreich
Hardback. Zustand: Good. Good used copy. 232pp. Book.
Verlag: Institut et Musee Voltaire Les Delics, Geneve, 1965
Anbieter: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 22,5cm 175 Seiten. Hardcover. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Sehr Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Besitzerstempel; Einband (Außen) hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Sauberes Archivex. mit Klebestreifenrest (Außen); Topgepflegtes-Archivex.; Besitzerstempel auf Schnitt; Buch wurde nachgebunden; Und in französischer Sprache; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Verlag: Haarlem, 1920
Anbieter: Ethnographic Arts Publications, Mill Valley, CA, USA
232 pages, 4 fold-out maps. Cloth cover.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Uitgeverij Hollandia, Baarn, 1994
ISBN 10: 9064102899 ISBN 13: 9789064102899
Anbieter: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Frankreich
Broché. Zustand: Bon état. in-8 Description :Collection "Hollandia Zeeboeken". 223 pp. Couverture défraîchie. Langue : Néerlandais Nb de volumes : 1.
Verlag: Historische Vereniging Zwartsluis, 1997, 1997
Anbieter: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgien
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. In zeer goede staat. Paperback.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Niederlande
N.pl., 1926. 9 pp. 14 ills on plts. Soft cover. (Overdruk Gedenkschrift 75-j. bestaan K.I.voor Taal- Land- en volkenkunde).
Verlag: Amsterdam 1917, 1917
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Matthys de Jongh, Zutphen, Niederlande
. 35p.
Verlag: Amsterdam 1916, 1916
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Matthys de Jongh, Zutphen, Niederlande
. IX,181p. With ills. (Koloniaal Instituut te Amsterdam. Meded.1, afd. Volkenkunde 1).
1994 Baarn, softcover 223 blz., met foto's. Een boek van Eerde Beulakker waarin hij zijn zeiltochten naar noordelijke bestemmingen beschrijft. ÂHet werk weerspiegelt Beulakker's fascinatie voor koude klimaten en zijn avonturen op zee ÂISBN 9789064103216 In goede staat.
2004 Alkmaar, paperback 303 blz. ISBN 9789059610248 In zeer goede staat. Zeilreizen.
Verlag: Paris 1927, 1927
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Matthys de Jongh, Zutphen, Niederlande
. XX,274p. With 17 plates.
Verlag: Amsterdam: Elsevier, 1921
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Volume 2 only. Decorative cloth cover shows minor wear and rubbing. Pages are lightly tanned and clean.