Edwin pryce tannatt thomas (18 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (18)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Legare Street Press 2022

      1015439853 / 9781015439856

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 24,85

      EUR 13,88 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

      Zustand: New. In.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: A. &. C. Black 1986

      0713616180 / 9780713616187

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: River Reads, Torrington, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRiver Reads

      Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 20,89

      EUR 22,60 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Reprint. This book contains additional material by John Veniardand Freddie Riley. Drawings by Donald Downs.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Legare Street Press 2022

      1015434436 / 9781015434431

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 34,48

      EUR 13,88 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

      Zustand: New. In.

    • Verlag: William Blackwood & Sons. Edinburgh. 1932 1932

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 29,84

      EUR 11,59 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1932). 1932 1st edition. 8vo (140 x 210mm). Ppx,294. Not illustrated. Green cloth, upper board titled in black, spine titled in gilt. Spine torn but repaired so a good reading copy only despite being otherwise fairly clean and tight. Ext

    • Verlag: William Blackwood & Sons. Edinburgh. 1932 1932

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 33,42

      EUR 11,59 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1932). 1932 1st edition. 8vo (140 x 210mm). Ppx,294. Not illustrated. Green cloth, upper board titled in black, spine titled in gilt. Cloth very rubbed, abrasions to front paste-down, annotations to end-papers. Good only. Lacks dust-wrap

    • Verlag: William Blackwood & Sons. Edinburgh. 1932 1932

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 33,42

      EUR 11,59 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1932). 1932 1st edition. 8vo (140 x 210mm). Ppx,294. Not illustrated. Green cloth, upper board titled in black, spine titled in gilt. Cloth rubbed, spine frayed, fly-leaf excised but internally clean. Good only. A collection of 21 short

    • Verlag: William Blackwood & Sons. Edinburgh. 1932 1932

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 35,81

      EUR 11,59 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1932). 1932 1st edition. 8vo (140 x 210mm). Ppx,294. Not illustrated. Green cloth, upper board titled in black, spine titled in gilt. Small tear to top of spine, cloth rubbed and worn but fairly clean and tidy internally. Good-plus. Lack

    • Verlag: William Blackwood & Sons. Edinburgh. 1932 1932

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 35,81

      EUR 11,59 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1932). 1932 1st edition. 8vo (140 x 210mm). Ppx,294. Not illustrated. Green cloth, upper board titled in black, spine titled in gilt. Cloth rubbed and slightly soiled, rather foxed, inner hinges strained. Good only. A collection of 21 sh

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: LEGARE STREET PR 2022

      1015439853 / 9781015439856

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 30,16

      EUR 48,99 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

      Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly .

    • Verlag: Edward Arnold & Co. London. 1938 1938

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 41,78

      EUR 11,59 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1938). 1938 1st edition. Small 8vo (125 x 185mm). Pp108. B/w photographs & line illustrations. Green cloth, spine titled in black. Owner's address. Good-plus in slightly used clipped dust-wrapper. This is a complete introduction to the t

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: LEGARE STREET PR 2022

      1015434436 / 9781015434431

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 40,52

      EUR 48,99 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

      Gebunden. Zustand: New.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022 2022

      1015439853 / 9781015439856

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 35,96

      EUR 62,13 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.

    • Verlag: Adam & Charles Black. London. 1948 1948

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 47,75

      EUR 11,59 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1948). (1914) 1948 reprint. Small 8vo (135 x 200mm). Ppxiv,248. Containing 12 full page illustrations, eight of them in colour (photographic plates of salmon flies tied by the author) and 101 other b/w figures in the text by St. Barbe Go

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022 2022

      1015434436 / 9781015434431

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 50,29

      EUR 63,00 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: LEGARE STREET PR 2022

      1015434436 / 9781015434431

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 25,91

      EUR 105,00 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 302 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

    • Verlag: Adam & Charles Black. London. 1914 1914

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 143,24

      EUR 11,59 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1914). 1914 1st edition. 8vo (140 x 200mm). Ppxiv,248. Containing 12 full page illustrations, eight of them in colour (photographic plates of salmon flies tied by the author) and 101 other b&w figures in the text by St. Barbe Goldsmith.

    • Verlag: William Blackwood & Sons. Edinburgh. 1932 1932

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 143,24

      EUR 11,59 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1932). 1932 1st edition. 8vo (140 x 210mm). Ppx,294. Not illustrated. Green cloth, upper board titled in black, spine titled in gilt. Cloth slightly darkened but a very good copy in a very good complete dust-wrapper. A collection of 21 s

    • Verlag: The Flyfisher's Classic Library. Bovey Tracey. 1997 1997

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 149,21

      EUR 11,59 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1997). (1914) 1997 FFCL edition. 8vo (160 x 240mm). Ppxv,248. Colour plates of flies, illustrations. Fully bound in brown bonded leather, gilt FFCL motif to upper board, spine titled in gilt, silk marker ribbon, marbled end-papers. Brown