Verlag: Forkner Publishing Corporation
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Esta recopilación de Eugene Weber presenta 1400 de las mejores citas contemporáneas sobre negocios. Publicado por Random House Business Books en 1991, este libro de referencia es una valiosa fuente de inspiración y sabiduría para cualquier persona interesada en el mundo empresarial. Con 208 páginas, ofrece una amplia gama de perspectivas sobre diversos temas relacionados con los negocios y la gestión. EAN: 9780091744137 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: The Book of Business Quotations Autor: Eugene Weber| Edwin J. Weber Editorial: Random House Business Books Idioma: en Páginas: 208 Formato: tapa blanda.
Verlag: Wheaton, IL : The American Theosophist, 1979, 1979
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 30 pp. ; pictorial wrappers ; some spotting ; illustrated ; Contents: Mercury : Messenger of Beauty; Theosophical Convention and Summer School -- Results of nomination ballots -- Nominations for directors and statements of candidates -- Summer workshops at Theosophical camps ; G. Book.
Verlag: Jerome H. Remick & Co, New York, 1922
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Sheet music. Quarto. Single bifolium with a single-sheet-insert making six pages. Insert age toned, minor edgewear, and exterior rubbed, still a complete and very good copy. For voice and piano. Plate imprint, "I'm Through - 4." The back cover features a short sample of "My Buddy" by Gus Kahn and Walter Donaldson. The front cover features a picture of the author of this song, the influential drag queen Karyl Norman "The Creole Fashion Plate.".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Lawrence Wright cop. 1923., 1923
Anbieter: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, Deutschland
Noten
4°. 5 p. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 77,42
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 176 pages. 9.21x6.06x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 79,28
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 292 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.66 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 79,32
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 260 pages. 9.61x6.69x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. o.A. 277 S. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Kennzeichnungen, ohne Schutzumschlag, Einband leicht verschmutzt, innen wie außen ansonsten ein gutes Exemplar. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Anstreichungen oder Knicke. 3540543481 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 560.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2013
ISBN 10: 3662151111 ISBN 13: 9783662151112
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 48,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2013
ISBN 10: 3662148617 ISBN 13: 9783662148617
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 48,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2013
ISBN 10: 3662149656 ISBN 13: 9783662149652
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 48,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 278 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon request.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 210 pp., Hardcover, sticker to front cover, else fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon request.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 154,40
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 332 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 156,40
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 331 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.98 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Douglas Stewart Fine Books, Armadale, VIC, Australien
New York : Jerome H. Remick & Co., 1922. Sheet music, cover illustration of Karyl Norman (aka George Francis Peduzzi) 'The Creole Fashion Plate' in full drag, pp. 6, owner's name to upper panel, a fine copy. 'Karyl Norman' (1897 - 1947) was born in Baltimore, leaving home at the age of 16 and performing vaudeville on the west coast of the United States. He toured Australia and New Zealand in 1917, and was known for his fashion gowns, mostly made by his mother, who toured with him. Norman was a key performer as part of the 'pansy craze' which emerged in New York in the 1930s, where gay subculture emerged as mainstream entertainment during the Prohibition era. He was known for his Southern style songs which he mostly wrote himself, quick change of costume and fine voice.