Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mystic Seaport Museum, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0939510898 ISBN 13: 9780939510894
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Independently published
ISBN 13: 9798368046709
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Halloween Horrors: 13 Tales of Terror (Anthologies of Terror) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing (UK), 2023
ISBN 10: 1350211001 ISBN 13: 9781350211001
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Independently published -
ISBN 13: 9798368046709
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing (UK), 2023
ISBN 10: 1350211001 ISBN 13: 9781350211001
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: AproposBooks&Comics, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,38
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,80
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Sandy Hook Pilots' Benevolent Association / Mystic Seaport, Staten Island, New York / Mystic, Connecticut, 2004
ISBN 10: 0939510898 ISBN 13: 9780939510894
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition, hardcover issue. Foreword by Captain Richard J. Schoenlank. Preface by Mel Hardin. Tall octavo. xxix, 191pp. Illustrated from photographs. Near fine in modestly worn, very good or better dust jacket.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,10
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1350211001 ISBN 13: 9781350211001
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2023. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles Los Angeles, CA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0914357190 ISBN 13: 9780914357193
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
[48] pp.; 26 x 23.5 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size 1500; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 19, 1989 - March 11, 1990. Curated and with text by Kerry Brougher. Artists include Francis Bacon, John Baldessari, William Baziotes, Alexander Calder, Willem de Kooning, Richard Diebenkorn, Mark di Suvero, Jean Dubuffet, Tim Ebner, Eric Fischl, Sam Francis, Alberto Giacometti, Hans Hofmann, Jenny Holzer, Neil Jenney, Wassily Kandinsky, Ellsworth Kelly, Anselm Kiefer, Franz Kline, Jannis Kounellis, Fernand Léger, Roy Lichtenstein, Morris Lewis, Henry Moore, Elizabeth Murray, Claes Oldenburg, Pablo Picasso, Jackson Pollock, Robert Rauschenberg, Gerhard Richter, Susan Rothenberg, Edward Ruscha, Joel Shapiro, Alexis Smith, David Smith, Frank Stella, Andy Warhol, Boyd Webb, Terry Winters, and Tom Wudl. Includes a collector's statement and exhibition checklist. Very Good. Dust soiling, yellowing, and light handling wear to dust-jacket. Light yellowing of pages. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Zustand: very good. London & New York : Continuum, 2007. Hardcover. No dustjacket. 192 pp. (Bloomsbury Aesthetics).- looks at the aesthetic questions and issues raised by all major art forms. Stimulating, engaging and highly readable, the series offers food for thought not only for students of aesthetics, but also for anyone with an interest in philosophy and the arts. Aesthetics and Architecture places analytical philosophical aesthetics at the heart of thinking about, and looking at, architecture. The book looks at classic and contemporary aesthetic and philosophical views of architecture. It considers, with stimulating insight and great clarity, how Classicism, Modernism, Structuralism, Post-structuralism and Situationism have influenced architectural aesthetics and shaped our view of the built environment. It also explores the challenges to the various intellectual and cultural movements that inform how people create and look at buildings. The book moves on to investigate the aesthetic qualities, demands and approaches specific to architecture and architectural thinking, concluding with 'a programme for contemporary architecture'.English text. Condition : very good. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780826486318. Keywords : PHILOSOPHY, aesthetics.
Verlag: NY: New Directions (1971)., 1971
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
180 pp w/index. Very near fine in like dust jacket. First printing of this revised and corrected edition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,12
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: The American Judicature Society, 1976., 1976
Anbieter: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, Australien
Hardcover. Good condition in lightly worn dust jacket. 271pp.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,14
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,30
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 8.50x5.43x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,39
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Browse & Darby, London, 2005
Anbieter: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. Qto., 53 catalogue entries, illustrated with colour plates. A Fine copy.
EUR 59,71
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 192 pages. 8.50x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,83
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Verlag: Mystic, CT, 2004
ISBN 10: 0939500051 ISBN 13: 9780939500055
Anbieter: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: as new. First edition. AS NEW IN DUST JACKET. First edition. Hardcover, xxix+191 with glossary, appendix of transcriptions of annual Christmas card "pilot reminiscences " sent by Winters to correspondents beginning in 1948. Illustrated. Quite scarce, a rare look at the experiences of some of New York harbor's unsung heroes, the "Sandy Hook Pilots", who navigate ships in and out of the busy port. Captain Winters began his career in the sail-powered schooners before 1910 and continued as senior pilot through World War II.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1350211001 ISBN 13: 9781350211001
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Zustand: New. InhaltsverzeichnisList of FiguresPrefaceAcknowledgments Introduction Part I: The Wide Conversation Surrounding Architecture 1. Hunting and Gathering2. Home in the World Part II: The S.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.18x6.12x0.67 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ashgate Publishing Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 0754634280 ISBN 13: 9780754634287
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 76,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 91,20
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Browse & Darby, London, 2005
Anbieter: David Bunnett Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 38,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSOFTCOVER. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Large 4to. in stiff card covers, unpaginated, approx. 24pp on thick art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: NEW copy ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.