Edward brathwaite (38 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harmondsworth : Penguin 1969

    0140421181 / 9780140421187

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 19,73

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Series: Penguin modern poets ; 15. Subjects: English poetry, 20th century. 1 Kg.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books 1969

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, Vereinigtes KönigreichM Godding Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,34

    EUR 12,72 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    paperback. Zustand: Good. Previous owner's ink inscription. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

  • Verlag: Penguin Books 1969

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,12

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. 1969. First Edition. 175 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light markin

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books 1969

    0140421181 / 9780140421187

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,56

    EUR 14,07 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that e

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Oxford University Press, London, UK 1968

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,12

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. 1st Edition. First edition, second impression. 88pp. Brown cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering to spine. 8vo. Cloth is worn and a little faded, gently rubbed at edges, bruised and rubbed at spine ends. An ex university library copy with usual markings on front endp

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1987

    0192819879 / 9780192819871

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 30,74

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex 1969

    0140421181 / 9780140421187

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichOrlando Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Original Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. First Edition. First printing of the true first edition. A paperback original. Cover shows a detail of a Japanese lacquer box in Maidstone Museum. Photo by Alan Spain. ***Very good in colour-illustrated card covers. The covers have some light wear commensurate with age an

  • Verlag: Penguin

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,89

    EUR 9,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Very Good. 1969. Mass Market Paperback. 8vo.Good copy Poetry. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Verlag: Penguin 1969

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 12,00

    EUR 10,50 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Very Good. 1969. Mass Market Paperback. 8vo.Good copy Poetry. . . . .

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Longman 1987

    0582766486 / 9780582766488

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 28,15

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 96 pages. 9.65x7.99x0.28 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Longman 1993

    0582766575 / 9780582766570

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 28,68

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 144 pages. 0.39x7.48x9.45 inches. In Stock.

  • Verlag: Penguin Books, (Middlesex, England) 1969

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Mass market paperback. 175pp. Wrappers lightly rubbed, spine sunned, a chip on the bottom edge of the rear panel, other light edgewear, very good or better.

  • Verlag: Casa de las Americas

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpanienEl Boletin

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,00

    EUR 24,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Tapa blanda. Zustand: Bueno. edicion 1977, 92 paginas, tapa blanda.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Ian Randle Publishers,Jamaica 2005

    9766372195 / 9789766372194

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 40,15

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 400 pages. 8.30x5.10x0.70 inches. In Stock.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1975

    0192118552 / 9780192118554

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 53,58

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Rebound in hardcover library binding. The binding suffers minor loosening due to age and wear, but remains secure and in-tact; the pages are clean and unmar

  • Sprache: mehrsprachig

    Verlag: Ensemble - Roma 2014

    886881028X / 9788868810283

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italienlibreriauniversitaria.it

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 14,25

    EUR 17,95 Versand 
    Versand von Italien nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: NEW.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 35,72

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Fading to both covers, sticker shadow to top right of front cover. Small stamp on front free endpaper. Binding still tight. All pages intact and free of marks.

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Clarendon Pr 1978

    0198231954 / 9780198231950

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, FrankreichLibrairie Le Trait d'Union sarl.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 20,00

    EUR 25,38 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1978. In-8, broché, XVI-374 pp., texte anglais, bibliogr., index. /62D Bon état. Fine condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford 1982

    0192119451 / 9780192119452

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 58,46

    EUR 14,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Mark to page block foot and small scuff to rear cover along lower edge. Pages, text clean and unmarked. AD. Used.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1968

    0192112708 / 9780192112705

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 61,01

    EUR 15,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1969

    0192112708 / 9780192112705

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Walden Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichWalden Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 59,65

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Oxford University Press, London, UK 1975

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 41,76

    EUR 8,11 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. 52pp. Printed light card covers, photograph on front, white titles on front. 8vo. Covers very lightly tanned. Text block edges very lightly foxed. First page has a lending sheet and pocket, copyright page has lender's stamp. Last few pages have a crease. Final page

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford Univeristy Press UK (Oxed) 1988

    0199111030 / 9780199111039

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 89,29

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Clarendon Press, Oxford 1971

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 45,09

    EUR 9,27 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Blue hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. G: in good condition with rubbed and chipped dust jacket. Staining to cover. Previous owner inscription to fep. Sellotape marks on covers, paste downs + eps. Contents clean and bright. 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). xvi, 374pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford 1968

    0192112708 / 9780192112705

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 81,05

    EUR 12,32 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1969

    0192112708 / 9780192112705

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 82,45

    EUR 14,07 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that e

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1975

    0192118552 / 9780192118554

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, USALabyrinth Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 113,38

    EUR 3,90 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Oxford University Press, London 1969

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Vereinigtes KönigreichRooke Books PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 45,34

    EUR 23,16 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. A smart first edition of the third part of Brathwaite's trilogy of poems, with the original unclipped dust wrapper. First edition. The third part of the author's trilogy of poems interweaving the past and present of his Caribbean homeland with the

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Clarendon Press, Oxford 1978

    0198231954 / 9780198231950

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Barnaby, Oxford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarnaby

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 166,89

    EUR 34,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Good. One or two minor scuffs and bumps to cover. Internally clean and bright. Otherwise, sound and serviceable. xvi, 374 pp. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: History; Slavery -- Jamaica; Creoles -- Jamaica -- History; Jamaica -- History -- 18th century; Jamaica -- History -- 19th century; Jamaica -- S

  • Verlag: Casa de Las Americas, Habana, Cuba 1977

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 66,97

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Spanish-language Cuban edition. Translated into Spanish by David Chericián. Printed wrappers with pictorial dust jacket. Text in Spanish. Textblock a bit rippled (likely a binding error) and spine trifle sunned, about fine in spine-sunned, very good dust jac