EUR 4,12
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: David Nutt, 1897
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. shows minor wear, light foxing.
Verlag: Heinemann, 1927
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Macgregor, Archie and Moon, Cynthia (illustrator). Moderate wear to the covers, bumped corners. Name inside, a couple cracked hinges; pages tanned; a good old book. Illustrated. Illustrator: Macgregor, Archie and Moon, Cynthia. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Antiquarian & Rare; Inventory No: 199160.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: London: J.M. Dent & & Sons, New York: E.P. Dutton & Co, 1932
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. pp.x, 320 pages, a very good hardback, publisher's original brownish orange cloth binding with gilt lettering and flowery decorative crest design to the spine.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,01
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: David Nutt, 1902
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1902. No Edition Remarks. 132 pages. No dust jacket. Green illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Illustration opposite page 4 is detached but still present. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Moderate tanning and marking. Minor splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Lettering is darkened.
EUR 19,93
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Smith, Elder & Co, London, 1912
Anbieter: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket.
EUR 22,36
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 22,36
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: T. Fisher Unwin Ltd, London, 1924
Anbieter: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,26
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: William Heinemann Ltd, 1928
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1928. New Impression. 336 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Moderate tanning to free endpapers due to dust jacket flaps. Pencil markings to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Minor sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Minor loss to spine and panels. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.
EUR 15,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: William Heinemann Ltd, 1928
Anbieter: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Cassell and Company, 1926
Anbieter: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Verlag: Gyan Publishing House, 2024
ISBN 10: 9362085550 ISBN 13: 9789362085559
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,01
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 26,49
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.