Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hastings House (edition ), 1974
ISBN 10: 0803850301 ISBN 13: 9780803850309
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Massachusetts Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0870231049 ISBN 13: 9780870231049
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Condition Notes: Moderate edge wear. Binding good. May have marking in text. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Verlag: Meredith Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Meredith Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Meredith Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Massachusetts Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0870231049 ISBN 13: 9780870231049
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Marine Historical Assoc, Mystic, CT, 1959
Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Prev. owner's name (small) ink stamped on cover & title page; Paperback. 82 pp. B&W illustrations; Large 8vo; 82 pages.
Verlag: Meredith Press, 1967
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frederick Muller Ltd, 1949
Anbieter: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. A little foxing first few pages.
Verlag: The Marine Historical Association, Inc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: The Marine Historical Association, Inc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Marine Historical Assoc, Mystic, Conn
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Marine Historical Association, 1964
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: The Marine Historical Association, Inc., Mystic, CT, 1954
Anbieter: Svenska Books, Cataumet, MA, USA
Original Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Softcover (wraps), 79pp. An account of the wreck in mid-ocean of the steamship San Francisco compiled from contemporary sources and the narrative of Miss Lucia Eaton, a survivor as taken from the original manuscript now in the vault of the library at Mystic Seaport. Ex-library, with just an ink stamp and pen notation at upper right corner of front cover; otherwise clean throughout with no marks. One corner crease to back cover and light bend to spine bottom. A nice copy!
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good +. second printing. 7 x 9 in. Paper boards. Condition is VERY GOOD+ ; covers very clean, minor wear. Binding tight, text spotless. DJ is VERY GOOD+ ; not clipped, no wear. Hist. Stax.
Verlag: The Marine Historical Association, 1955
PAPERBACK. Zustand: Good+. Paperback edition. 86pp. Small 4to in wraps. B&W illustrations. Light soiling to wraps; interior unmarked.
Verlag: Marine Historical Association, Mystic, 1966
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. Illus. 53pp. 8vo, blue cloth, d.w. Mystic: Marine Historical Association, (1966).
Verlag: Marine Historical Association, Mystic, 1964
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
paperback. Zustand: very good. Color Frontis., many b/w Illus. 4to, pr. wrs, wrappers lightly soiled. Mystic: Marine Historical Association, 1964.
Verlag: Mystic, CT: The Marine Historical Association, Inc. (1963), 1963
Small 4to; stapled stiff pictorial covers; softcover; 29 pages; black and white illustrations; sunned coves else a very good clean tight copy.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Kendall Printing, 1977
Anbieter: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 36 pages.
Verlag: Marine Historical Association, 1966
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Hutchinson & Co. Ltd
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. No Edition Stated. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with navy lettering. Illustrated by Holmes. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Presentation plate to front endpaper. Page 33 detached but present. Some gutter cracking. Moderate wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners, with crushing to spine ends. Notable sunning to spine, with soiling, staining and marking to boards.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,31
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 152 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Marine Historical Association
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (Sailboats, Fishing Boats) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.