Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Perennial Currents, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0060516267 ISBN 13: 9780060516260
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 440 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stewart Tabori & Chang, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 1584790415 ISBN 13: 9781584790419
Anbieter: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First Printing.
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Rosen, Michael J. (illustrator). 1st Edition. New York: Harcourt (1996). First Edition. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. Some slight spine slant. Signed by Michael Rosen on half-title page with a large hand-drawn cartoon and inscription to "all food fighters". Comes with mylar dust jacket cover. Smoke free. Shipped in well padded box. 0.0. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper & Row, first edition 1989, 263pp., 1989
ISBN 10: 0060161353 ISBN 13: 9780060161354
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Hardcover boek, met stofomslag, tekst in het Engels, geïllustreerd in zwart-wit, een paar lichte gebruikssporen met name op de stofomslag, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Illustrated (illustrator). First Edition. New York: Doubleday, 19990. First edition, later printing. 12mo. Hard cover binding, 323 pp. Illustrated endpapers, photographs. Twenty-one stories by modern authors, including Lee K. Abbott, Ann Beattie, Barbara J. Dimmick, Robert Fox, Gary Gildner, Robert Gillespie, Amy Hempel, Susan Kenney, Maxine Kumin, David Leavitt, Michael Martone, Bobbie Ann Mason, Jack Matthews, Thomas McGuane, Ethan Mordden, Wright Morris, Antonya Nelson, Jim Shepard, Alix Kates Shulman, Elizabeth Tallent, and David Updike. Sources, resources and further reading. Portfolio of photographs by William Wegman. Previous owner name to front endpaper. Near fine in fine dustjacket, protected with a mylar cover.
Verlag: The Folio Society, London, 1997
Anbieter: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, USA
Comic
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 256pp. Octavo [22cm] Illustrated paper over boards with title stamped in black on backstrip. In a gray paper covered slipcase. "Set in Berkeley at The Folio Society Printed on Ibis Wove and obund at The Bath Press, Avon using a blocked design by Helen Smithson." - From the publisher.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,07
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 192 pages. 9.25x7.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,52
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 256 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Stated first printing, published by Artisan, New York, 1995., 1995
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine with near fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are bumped at top of spine. 160 pages. Illustrated with drawings and photographs in color and black and white. Square 8vo size.
EUR 208,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 304 pages. 10.50x7.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science Health Science, 2025
ISBN 10: 0443118507 ISBN 13: 9780443118500
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 251,05
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 3rd edition. 402 pages. 10.87x8.50x11.10 inches. In Stock.