Verlag: JAL, 1991
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. John Prentice, Bruce Jones, John Cullen Murphy, Gray Morrow, Others (illustrator). First Edition. Pages unmarked. Binding solid. Moderate surfac eand edge wear.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Pages unmarked. Moderately edgeworn. Binding firm. Book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 224 pages. 8.30x5.50x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. October 1872 Volume XXXIX No. 2 In protective mylar cover. (Psychology, Psychiatry, Medicine, Insanity, Periodical) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,85
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.00x6.00x8.90 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.43 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,92
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.00x6.00x8.90 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 190 pages. 6.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,97
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,13
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.00x6.00x8.90 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,72
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.00x6.00x8.90 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,52
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,73
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.43 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.87 inches. In Stock.
EUR 25,28
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 296 pages. 8.27x5.75x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Heinle, division of Thomson Learning, 2003
ISBN 10: 083840345X ISBN 13: 9780838403457
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 15 edition. 876 pages. 7.00x5.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: George Bell & Sons, London, 1891
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 320 pages. No dj. Spine worn. Name on title page. Text edge tanned.
EUR 36,13
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 261 pages. 9.50x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon And Schuster / Smithsonian Institution, 1966
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Xxxv, 659 Pp. Blue Cloth, Spine Gilt. First Printing Stated. Very Near Fine In Near Fine Price-Clipped Dust Jacket With $ Sign Remaining.
Verlag: Greenwood Press, New York NY 1980., 1980
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition. 8vo. xi + [497pp.] Original blue boards with maroon title patch lettered in silver to upper board and spine. ISBN 031327486X US$15.
Verlag: Guidon Press, Bryan, 1978
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Signiert
Softcover. Octavo, unpaged. In Very Good condition with a Good dust jacket. Spine is tan without print. Dust jacket has slight mark in ink on front panel. Cover is white without print. Signed in ink by the editor on the limited edition page. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk office, Case #2 - New Ephemera Box #6. 1409313. FP New Rockville Stock. New edition; Limited edition, 200 copies. Signed.
Verlag: Guidon Press, Bryan, 1978
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Signiert
Softcover. Octavo, unpaged. In Very Good condition with a Good dust jacket. Spine is tan without print. Dust jacket has smudging to rear panel. Cover is white without print. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk office, Case #2 - New Ephemera Box #6. 1409314. FP New Rockville Stock. New edition; Limited edition, 200 copies. Signed.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 632 pages. 7.50x5.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 54,86
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 499 pages. 9.50x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Robert Hale, London, 1942,, 1942
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition, hardback, 8vo, 224pp, illustrated, edge browned and slight foxing, text clean and binding sound, blue cloth, corners bumped, Good condition in scruffy browned and frayed dustwrapper.
EUR 65,13
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 319 pages. 8.90x5.91x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,17
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 618 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,13
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,23
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 246 pages. 9.25x6.19x0.63 inches. In Stock.