Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781904587040.
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
softcover. Zustand: Nearly fine copy. Illus. with photos (illustrator). Later prt. Oblong 4to, 177 pp.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 16,25
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 96.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, 1984
ISBN 10: 0262550105 ISBN 13: 9780262550109
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Fourth printing. Oblong softcover. A fascinating look at how the use of a strobe allowed for stop motion images. Includes numerous color and black and white images. A near fine copy in wrappers.
EUR 18,22
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,74
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 96 pages. 9.50x6.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,06
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fine. Harold Edgerton (illustrator). First. Foreword by Harold Edgerton. Text by Estelle Jussim. Edited by Gus Kayafas. With 138 illustrations, including 22 plates in full color. 168 pages, 4to, gray cloth, dust wrapper. New York: Abrams, (1987). First edition. Top edge is just a bit faded, still a near fine copy in a fine dust wrapper.
. . . 1 Vol. . 91 pp. Folio Mayor. Rústica. . Buen estado de conservación.
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: The Threepenny Review, 2011
Anbieter: The Threepenny Review, Berkeley, CA, USA
No Binding. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Contained in the Fall 2011 issue of The Threepenny Review. This issue of the highly regarded literary and arts quarterly contains work by, among others, Roberto Bolaño, Anne Carson, Geoff Dyer, Ethan Iverson, Javier Marías, Mark Morris, Sigrid Nunez, Jim Powell, David Wagoner, C.K. Williams, and Dean Young.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,42
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Deutsch
ISBN 10: 3723103790 ISBN 13: 9783723103791
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Deutsch
ISBN 10: 3723103790 ISBN 13: 9783723103791
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
EUR 28,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0262550083.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,59
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.