East b (56 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,13
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Young Readers Group 2013
Serie: Who Was?, Buch 50 von 233. Buch 50 von 233 - Who Was?
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Marchesi, Stephen; Harrison, Nancy (il…lustrator).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,57
EUR 20,85 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. University of East Anglia 1979 first edition. Pages clean and bright, binding firm, minor shelf wear to cover. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE U…K PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

Towards new frontiers (The Marshall Cavendish learning system)
Bondi, H. ; Bullock, A. ; East, W.G. ; Piper, D. ; Williams, B.
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,01
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. shelf wear on the boards. some usage markings. 64 pages. sound binding. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Christie's East 1996
- Softcover
Anbieter: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, KanadaCMG Books and Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. 797 lots. Numerous colour and black and white photos. Includes Prices Realized. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,10
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Group 1995
Serie: New Directions in Organic & Biological Chemistry, Buch 8 von 13. Buch 8 von 13 - New Directions in Organic & Biological Chemistry
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 40,33
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

A Historical Review and Analysis of Army Physical Readiness Training and Assessment
East, Whitfield B; Hertling, Mark P; Combat Studies Institute Press
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,01
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

The adolescent criminal : a medico-sociological study of 4,000 male adolescents
East, Sir William Norwood (1872-). Stocks, Percy (b. 1889). Young, Hubert Turner Penn
Verlag: London : J. & A. Churchill 1942
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 29,65
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands slightly rubbed and dust-toned only, as with age. Board edges stained and rubbed. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xi, 327 p : tables ; 25 cm.Subjects; Juvenile delinquency - London. Ad…olescence. Genre; text. 3 Kg.

A Historical Review and Analysis of Army Physical Readiness Training and Assessment
East, Whitfield B; Hertling, Mark P; Combat Studies Institute Press
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,13
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Verlag: His Majesty's Stationery Office, London 1939
- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,89
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback in good condition for its age. Edgewear and sunning to the cover; the spine is a little cocked, with some bumps and creases. A few creased page corners. Occasional underlining of text and notes in pencil. The text remains clear and the binding is sound. CM. Used.
OLD EAST INDIA WHARF, LONDON BRIDGE, AN ETCHING BY WILIAM RAWSON, 1878
OLD EAST INDIA WHARF, LONDON BRIDGE, AN ETCHING BY WILIAM RAWSON, 1878
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London 1878
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,78
EUR 22,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Single Sheet. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. OLD EAST INDIA WHARF, LONDON BRIDGE, AN ETCHING BY WILIAM RAWSON, 1878 VERY GOOD CONDITION, MOUNTED AND READY TO FRAME, WE PACK VERY WELL, SPLENDID VALUE. William RAWSON (illustrator).
YORK MINSTER FROM THE NORTH EAST DRAWN BY H.H. STATHAM CIRCA 1880
YORK MINSTER FROM THE NORTH EAST DRAWN BY H.H. STATHAM CIRCA 1880
Sprache: Englisch
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,78
EUR 22,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Single Sheet Engraving. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. YORK MINSTER FROM THE NORTH EAST DRAWN BY H.H. STATHAM CIRCA 1890. FINE ILLUSTRATION MEASURING 15 X 11 INCHES DRWN BY H.H. STATHAM, TOO LARGE TO MOUNT SO DISPATCHED IN A STRONG TUBE.
Robert Lee Humber: A Collector Creates. A catalog of the exhibition Nov. 1-23, 1996 and symposium, November 1-2, 1996. Editors: Jo Allen and Gil Leebrick. Texts by Mary Jo Jackson Bratton, Frances P. Daugherty, Lawrence Hough, John L. Humber, and Walter Liedtke.
Greenville, N.C. East Carolina University. School of Art. Ellington B. Gray Gallery.
Verlag: Greenville, North Carolina (East Carolina University, The College of Arts and Sciences) 1996
Anbieter: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, USAArs Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
143, (1)pp. Prof. illus. Lrg. sq. 4to. Wraps.
Engraved Portrait of Russell, Head and Shoulders, in profile, in oval, in engraved border, by Joseph Collyer the Younger [1748-1827] after S. Smart
FRANCIS RUSSELL [b. 1740] Author of 'History of the East India Company'.
Verlag: J. Sewell, 1798. 3.5in x 2.5in 1798
- Softcover
Anbieter: R.G. Watkins Books and Prints, Ilminster, SOMER, Vereinigtes KönigreichR.G. Watkins Books and Prints
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,93
EUR 32,44 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Stipple engraving, from 'European Magazine'. slight creasing, stain in border.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,32
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Über den AutorB.A. East grew up in Connecticut, studying writing, journalism, and literature at Central Connecticut State University. Prior to that he had some success cutting up his fingers as a deli clerk and reading pulp in the s.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CRC Press, USA 1995
Serie: New Directions in Organic & Biological Chemistry, Buch 8 von 13. Buch 8 von 13 - New Directions in Organic & Biological Chemistry
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Anytime Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAnytime Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 42,95
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Laminated Boards. Zustand: Very Good. A wonderful resource; these syntheses are vital in drug design. pp.xvi.483. Many tables. Unused copy; fine apart from shelfwear. Signed dedication from East: 'To Tony. In memory of Salford days gone by. Michael E.'. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: online-buch-de, Dozwil, , Schweizonline-buch-de
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 42,00
EUR 36,00 VersandVersand von Schweiz nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: gebraucht; gut. Hardcover Leinen ohne Schutzumschlag, kleine Altersspuren, textsauber.

Handbook of Geropsychiatry for the Advanced Practice Nurse: Mental Health Care for the Older Adult
Powers DNP MSN MS APRN PMHNP-BC, Leigh; Smith-East DNP PMHNP-BC EMT-B, Marie
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 69,17
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,86
EUR 61,02 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 81,62
EUR 12,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,23
EUR 61,93 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Jeff Mutton walks the diplomatic beat protecting American officials in Saudi Arabia. An expert with guns, knives, grenades, and rockets, he's survived assaults and sieges, stabbings and chokeholds, car bombs, carjackings, criminal hits, and countless other enemy threats. But instinct tells Mu…tton the menace he now faces dwarfs all these killers combined. The fool-his foot fetish has him in hot water again! Part soft-boiled noir, part literary satire, Two Pumps for the Body Man is an unserious look at a serious situation, a grim reminder that no matter how high the barricade, how sharp the razor wire, there is no front line to the War on Terror. And the enemy is everywhere, even within.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ouromantiq Books, Brewster, NY, USAOuromantiq Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 39,16
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Jacket in Good condition with average wear, small tears, foxing. Book in Very Good condition with light wear, pages yellowed with an occasional minor blemish, binding firm.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,67
EUR 61,57 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.

The Live-Streaming Handbook
Peter Stewart (South East Today, BBC Regional Broadcasting Centre, Surrey, UK)
- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 68,02
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.

Broadcast Journalism
Peter Stewart (South East Today, BBC Regional Broadcasting Centre, Surrey, UK)|Ray Alexander
- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 79,98
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.