E le deley (16 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,06
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: E. Le Deley, Paris Circa 1910/1911/1912/1913/1914 1900
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 30,90
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Morocco. Zustand: Very Good. Bright Red Morocco Leather, All Edges Of Pages Gilt, Marbled Endpapers. 50 Tissue-Guarded Heliotypes, Each Approximately 9" X 6", Mostly Street Scenes, Almost All Illustrations With Horses (Even The Buses Are Horse-Drawn) Rather Than Automobiles. Tissue Guards For Each Plate Have Lengthy Descriptions… In French, German, And English. A Strongly Bound, Attractive Copy. Very Slight Rubbing Along Some Edges, With Elaborate Gilt On Cover Complete And Bright. (Note: Illlustration Of Eiffel Tower, Indicated In Contents As Plate 40, Is Replaced With A Second Plate 36 Of Sainte-Etienne, Apparently As Issued.]. 50 Heliotypes By Le Deley (illustrator).
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: E. Le Deley 1900
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Back Lane Books, North Vancouver, BC, KanadaBack Lane Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 57,31
EUR 25,92 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: See Description. France Pittoresque et Monumentale Paris, Published by E. Le Deley, 73, Rue Claude-Bernard, Paris. Circa 1900. Photo album. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Title, List of Plates; 25 heliotypes (a high-quality photographic printing process) showcasing notable Parisian landmarks and monuments. Crimso…n boards with gilt title. Toning to title and contents, light toning to plates; one plate detached but present; hinges weak; wear to boards. 73, Rue Claude-Bernard, Paris, was the site of Le Deley's collotype printing press around 1900. This item was likely produced and a souvenir around the time of the 1900 Paris Exposition Universelle.
Verlag: Paris: Le Deley. o.J. [ca. ]. 1900
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR, Berlin, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,50
EUR 20,50 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
(ca. quer 15,2 x 23,8 cm). (2) S., 31 Tafeln. Flexibles rotes Original-Ganzleder mit goldgeprägtem dekoriertem Deckeltitel. / Bound in gilt-decorated limp faux-morocco. Einband leicht berieben, gut erhalten. / Near Fine. (= FRANCE. Pittoreque et Monumentale). Héliotypies de E. Le Deley.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Héliotypie de E. Le Deley, Imprimeur-Editeur, 73 rue Claude Bernard, sd,circa 1900,, Paris 1900
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, , BelgienLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
in-8 à l'italienne (23x15cm), pleine toile éditeur beige, titre à l'or, tranche de tête dorée, 32 vues sous serpente. Bon état. Erenst Le Deley est un des plus grands éditeurs et imprimeurs de cartes postales français de la Belle Époque. Il a vers 1900 une imprimerie en phototypie au numéro 73 rue Claude-Bernard à Paris, qui per…met de dater notre album. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat VinoLibros, Nürnberg, BR, DeutschlandAntiquariat VinoLibros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,00
EUR 14,90 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Good/ Very Good. Paris Circa 1910. Morocco. Very Good. 16x24cm quer. 32 Heliotypes By Le Deley. all edges of pages gilt, marbled endpapers. 32 full page heliotypes, each approximately 9" x 6", mostly street scenes, almost all illustrations with horses (even the buses are horse-drawn).
Weitere BilderSprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Paris : Deley (Imprimeur - Editeur), o. J. (um 1910). 1910
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat buch-im-speicher, Berlin, , DeutschlandVersandantiquariat buch-im-speicher
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,00
EUR 31,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Gut. unnum. 30 Tafeln + ein doppelseitiges Panorama Einband etwas beschabt, pr. Widmung auf fliegendem Blatt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 15x24 cm, rotbrauner Org.-Leder mit Deckeltitel.
Verlag: E. Le Deley,, Paris, 1900
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBurwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 57,30
EUR 26,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. No Dustjacket. Oblong 4to (24 cm x 16.2 cm). 'Heliotypies' by E. le Deley of art in the Pantheon in Paris in the series "France Pittoresque & Monumentale.' About 60 pictures. No date, c.1900. Silver lettered light blue cloth somewhat soiled (evenly) otherwise near VG. Moyen… condition.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: E Le Deley, Paris 1900
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, USACarothers and Carothers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 129,03
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. [2] leaves, 50 unnumbered leaves of plates. Fifty plates, in the publisher's half leather over decorative paper covered boards, with gold-stamped borders and lettering. The binding is worn and rubbed; the plates and their tissue guards are age-toned but good. The title at the foot of each plate often va…ries from the title of the plate in the table of contents. Plate 13, "Vieux Paris," is absent entirely, but the contents page lists two plates under the number 14, both of which appear separately, leaving fifty plates in all. This is one of fifty copies on Japan paper. Additional postage will be required for shipment outside the United States. 2540 grams. . Authors(Printer)(Publisher)Exposition universelle (1900 : Paris, France) Print Book1900 Paris : Héliotypies de E. le Deley, imprimeur-éditeur, [1900?] Item Detail Physical Description.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USAXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 66,74
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: VG. Paris no date. c. 1900. Heliotypies de E. Le Deley Imprimeur-Editeur. Octavo, 32 pictures, each with tissue guard and each with full description in French and in English. limp leather maroon boards with large fancy gilt lettering on front. VG light cover wear.
Weitere BilderVerlag: E. le Deley, Printed in France 1900
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, KanadaAcadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 127,37
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Portfolio with loose leaves. Zustand: Good. First edition. Hardcover 3/4 cloth (green) over cloth (floral) over boards of a portfolio case. Folio. [53] loose leaves. Illustrated with 50 b/w full-page collotypes of scenes from the 1900 Paris Exposition, and a rubricated b/w collotype title page. French language text. Gilt title s…tamped on the front board. Deckled edges. Slightly foxed but the collotypes are still clear and vibrant. The portfolio case is worn, stained, and frayed. Good condition overall.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Paris Héliotypie E. Le Deley 1904 1904
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Harrison-Hiett Rare Books, Richelieu, FrankreichHarrison-Hiett Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 107,43
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition. A portfolio of twelve photogravures displaying the history of Mont-Valérien in Nanterre on the outskirts of Paris. Soft cover. This collection was printed in only 14 copies (ten numbered and four without number). This is number four, printed for the library of mr C-Eugene Gillard. The soft covers are almost wallpa…per like, with black coat of arms of Suresne (the commune that Mont-Valérien is within). and titles to the front cover. vignette to the rear cover. The portfolio is a little darkened to the edges and with slight edgewear, but overall in good condition. Inside there is a title and limitation colophon leaf, the twelve photogravures and a title page. All in good, slightly darkened condition. (the colophon has a tiny nick to the bottom edge). Le Mont-Valérien is a historic hill in the Hauts-de-Seine department near Paris, primarily in Suresnes, France. Rising to 161 meters, it overlooks the Seine valley and has evolved from a medieval pilgrimage site / cavalry to a military fortress and (after the publication of this work) a major WWII memorial. 24cm x 17cm. There is no record of this item on WorldCat / OCLC. .
Weitere BilderVerlag: E. Le Deley, Paris
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore, Westport, CT, USAComplete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 151,27
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Boards with light rubbing to extremities. Slight fraying to spine ends. Small closed tears to outer hinge. A hint of occasional light foxing. Tissue guards have slight toning. ; 31 tissue guarded heliogravures by E. Le Deley, one of which is a panorama of Saint-Gervais. The other illustrations are… the most well known spots around town inluding Notre-Dame, Hotel de Ville, Pantheon, Le Louvre, L'Opera, Arc de Triomphe de l'Etoile, Hotel des Invalides, Tour Eiffel, etc. Full calf boards with gilt lettering. Nd. [1909]? ; France Pittoredque & Monumentale; Oblong 16mo 6" - 7" tall.

Verlag: E. Le Deley; o.J. (um 1910), Paris 1910
Anbieter: Antiquariat Andreas Schwarz, Bonn, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Andreas Schwarz
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 48,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Gut. 32 Tafeln (davon 1 doppelseit.Panorama) als Heliotypien, jeweils mit Seidenpapier; Original-Leinenband; Quer-8°. Gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar, die schützenden Seidenblätter teils etwas faltig, einige Tafeln vereinzelt schwache Fleckchen.

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: o.J.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 52,95
EUR 19,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover-Großformat. Zustand: Gut. o.a. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers.…Buchrücken instabil. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Rückentitel oben und unten beschädigt. Titelblatt mit Notizen vom Vorbesitzer. Goldener Schnitt. Mehrsprachig Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.

Sprache: Französisch
Anbieter: Windau Antiquariat, Piltene, , LettlandWindau Antiquariat
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 253,58
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Lettland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paris 1900, hochwertiger Bildband mit 50 Tafeln , dies ist EINES von 50 Exemplaren welches auf hochwertigem Grand Japan Imperial Papier gedruckt wurden, alle Tafeln sind original mit Seidenpapier als Schutz vorgelegt, Original dekorativer Halbledereinband mit Goldschnitt an der oberen Kante, innen tadellos erhalten, aussen etwas… berieben und bestossen, seltene Luxusausgabe der berühmtesten Weltausstellung in Paris, Format: 28 x 38cm, auf dem inneren Vorsatz eine handschriftliche längere Widmung in schwedischer Sprache Da die Bücher aus Lettland verschickt werden, beträgt die Versandkostenpauschale unabhängig der Menge 6 EUR bis 30 kg nach Deutschland und 12 EUR innerhalb der EU-Länder.