E alexander powell (272 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,94
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Garden City Pub.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,94
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap 1915
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, USAEasy Chair Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,03
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Tears to the spine, soiling to the covers. The pages are tanned, some staining; musty from storage. A reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Antiquarian & Rare; Inventory No: 218574.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,95
EUR 7,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,71
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Garden City: Garden City Publ. 1929
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, USACragsmoor Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,26
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Dk. yellow cl., black illustrations on cover, darkened 1" along top edge, corners sl. rubbed. Backstr. black lettering s. rubbing top and bottom, sl. faded. Map endpapers. Photo frontis. Illus. Xi, 132pp.

Verlag: Doubleday 1954
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, USAEasy Chair Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,03
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition. 356 pages. Light shelf wear; the pages are yellowed; a sound binding. The jacket has some wear and tear, discoloring. "The romantic reminiscences of a world ranging journalist adventurer." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Countries & Travel; Inventory No…: 227167.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: The Century Co. 1925
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,26
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Dampstaining to back board, general shelf/age wear. Occasional foxing, overall clean, binding sturdy.

Verlag: The Century Co. 1926
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, USAEasy Chair Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,71
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Dust Jacket. 483 pages. Moderate wear to the green covers; a crease on the spine; bookplate inside; the pages are yellowed with age; a solid reading copy. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Countries & Travel; Inventory No: 231255.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,30
EUR 4,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1917
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, USAAlkahest Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,15
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very good. Octavo, green cloth covers with white titles, some flaking on spine. xvi [2] 255 pages. Many black and white illustrations. Light browning on a couple pages. Map on endpapers. 092508E.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Librairie Larousse 1915
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,94
EUR 8,10 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 196 pages, frontispiece and 15 pages of plates, hardback (rebound in buckram-backed boards, the original printed wrappers being laid down on the boards), a very good ex-library copy. First translated edition from the English by Gerard Harry.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,70
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Scribner's 1914
- Hardcover
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, USAMy Dead Aunt's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,94
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. Aged and worn but good reading copy. Wonderful old black and white photos of the old west. Ex library with plate and stamp in front.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,19
EUR 7,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 308.
Verlag: Century Company 1931
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, USAVisible Voice Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,50
EUR 3,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Century Company January 1931 Binding: Hardcover.
Verlag: Garden City Pblg, Garden City 1929
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, USADick's Book Barn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,83
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: VG/no dj; lt soil, spine lt fa. 332. B&W photos (illustrator).
- Hardcover
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, USAN. Fagin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,47
EUR 5,21 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1929, Asia, Garden City Publishing Co., 332 p., good cloth with shelf wear to lower spine.
Verlag: Garden City, Garden City 1929
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,06
EUR 5,21 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: very good(-). Adventures in Nepal together with accounts of Ceylon, British India, the Native States, the Persian Gulf, the Overland Desert Mail and the Baghdad Railway. Illustrated with a map and many black & white photos. xi + 332pp. 8vo, orange cloth with decorative black stamping (some light soiling). New… York: Garden City Publishing Company, 1929. A very good(-) copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,14
EUR 7,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 241.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,39
EUR 7,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 308.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Century Company, New York 1929
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,95
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Xv 332 Pp. Black Cloth, Gilt. First Printing Stated. Lightly Used, Spine Gilt Weak But Clear; Faint Water Stain Right Along Foredge Of Front Board; No Names Or Marks. Plates From Photographs; Map (illustrator).
The Last Frontier: The White Man's War For Civilisation In Africa
Powell, E. Alexander [Ownership Signature Of George Warrington Curtis]
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1912
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,95
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No DJ. First Edition, First Printing. 291 Pp. Brown Cloth, Stamped In Gilt And With Colored Map On Front Panel. Top Edge Gilt. Photographs With Loose Tissue Guards. Wear, Point Oif Fraying At Top And Another At Bottom Of Spine. Hinge Cracked Before Title Page, Twice Again Within Text, But Intact. A…ll Gilt Present And Bright. Ownership Signatures Of George Warrington Curtis On Front Endpapers, One Dated 1913. Curtis Was Founder And Owner Of The Aeolian Company, And From That Fortune Built One Of The Great Estates At Southampton. Contrary To The Apparent Beliefs Of This Successful Author, War Is Never Done To Advance Civilization, It Is To Set Boundaries And Permanently Exclude From Political And Economic Advantages Those Not Already Successfully Integrated Into Both Its Business And Political Structures. If There Are Aliens, It Is What They Will Do To Us. Photographs And Folding Map (illustrator).
Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap 1914
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,33
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: C. Scribner's Sons
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 16,82
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. First edition copy. . No Dust Jacket Hardcover edition. With rear fold-out map. Hinges cracked. Writing inside. 3 detached preliminary pages. (New Mexico, Arizona, California, Canada. British Columbia).
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, USAVisible Voice Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,60
EUR 3,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1922 Binding: Hardcover.

Verlag: Garden City Publishing 1923
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, USACragsmoor Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,41
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Tan cl., brown lettering on backstr., front cover has crease mark. Frontis. Xi, 392pp. incl. index, pages sl. tanned. Illus. Reprint edition.