Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: F.A. Davis Company (edition Sixth), 2014
ISBN 10: 0803636636 ISBN 13: 9780803636637
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Sixth. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. 2nd edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. 6th edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2015
ISBN 10: 0470939494 ISBN 13: 9780470939499
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 7th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover book is pre- and in great condition with minimal signs of wear or use on cover, corners, spine, and/or dust cover. Pages are clean and unblemished. A great copy!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: F.A. Davis Company (edition Seventh), 2019
ISBN 10: 0803669534 ISBN 13: 9780803669536
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Seventh. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: F.A. Davis Company (edition Sixth), 2014
ISBN 10: 0803636636 ISBN 13: 9780803636637
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Sixth. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: F.A. Davis Company (edition Seventh), 2019
ISBN 10: 0803669534 ISBN 13: 9780803669536
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Seventh. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Urban Land Institute (edition Third edition), 2000
ISBN 10: 0874208254 ISBN 13: 9780874208252
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Third edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Unmarked hardcover.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Academic Press, 1963
Anbieter: MB Books, Derbyshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 319pp. Hard cover, no jacket. Former-university library copy with associated markings. No annotations or highlighting. Covered in non-removable laminate. Pages age toned.
Verlag: BLV, München u.a., 1959
Anbieter: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, Deutschland
OLwd., in gutem Zustand. 6., neubearb. Aufl. München u.a., BLV, 1959. 8°. 152 S. mit 48 Abbildungen auf Tafeln. OLwd., in gutem Zustand. Sprache: de.
Verlag: Minerva, 1974
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1974. No edition remarks. 123 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild mottling to boards. Book has forward lean. Boards are mildly warped. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Mild foxing. Mild droplet to rear panel. Mild rubbing and marking all over.
Verlag: Brain Res,. Bull. 38, 581-586 (1995), 1994
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. ., Obr., [WES85]., Deu 300g.
Verlag: Gower, 1989
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
EUR 25,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:0582463386.
Verlag: Gower, 1990
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volumes 6 - 8. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1700grams, ISBN: