Dyke timothy (11 Ergebnisse)
The World's Great Classics Orations of British & American Orators 2 VOLUME SET Editors and Artists Edition
Timothy Dwight, Richard Stoddard, Arthur Marsh, Van Dyke (Liibrary Committee
Verlag: The Colonial Press 1900
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 15,59
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. Hardcovers. No DJ's. 2 VOLUME SET. Editors and Artists Edition. LIMITED EDITION # 707 (vol. 1) and #932 (vol. 2) OF 1,000 COPIES. Pages are clean and unmarked. Gilt top page edge. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Spine edge wear. Labels on spines have some tearing. Front hinge on volum…e 2 is cracked but binding intact. Books have a musty smell from basement storage.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,36
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Weitere BilderVerlag: The Century Company, New York 1902
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: PJK Books and Such, Murrells Inlet, USAPJK Books and Such
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 49,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. The Century Company,1902. First Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Large format - 14 X 12 inches. Cover has moderate shelfwear, soiled, spine darkened, dark spots. Endpaper foxed - no other foxing. Frontispiece with tissue intact. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Good r…eading/research copy. 48 beautiful engravings. Cole, Timothy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,95
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have. Cole, Timothy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,71
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have. Cole, Timothy (illustrator).
The World's Great Classics, Drama, Vol. I & II
Dwight, Timothy; Stoddard, Richard Henry; Marsh, Arthur Richmond; Van Dyke, Paul; Bergh, Albert Ellery
Verlag: The Colonial Press, New York, NY 1900
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, USARose's Books IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 53,61
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Good. Revised Edition. New York, NY, The Colonial Press, 1900. Revised edition. 8vo. Two volume set. Dark maroon silk with gilt lettering and exquisite design embossed on spines, rough cut pages, gilt top edge on text blocks, illustrated frontispieces, two-color title pages, illustrated with black and white plate…s, 449 pp and 512 pp. Ex-library. Corners are lightly rubbed, bindings have a few bumps, scratches and small discolorations. Text blocks are clean, solid and appear gently read. Good+ condition. Cook, Clarence (illustrator).

Understanding pathophysiology [Cellular biology; Genes and genetic diseases; Altered cellular and tissue biology; Fluids and electrolytes, acids and bases; Immunity; Inflammation; Hypersensitivities, infection, and immunodeficiencies; Stress and disease; Biology of cancer; Tumor spread and treatment; Cancer in children; Structure and function of the neurologic system; Pain, temperature, sleep, and sensory function; Concepts of neurologic dysfunction; Alterations of neurologic function; Mechanisms of hormonal regulation; Structure and function of the hematologic system;Structure and function of the renal and urologic systems; Structure and function of the reproductive systems; Structure and function of the digestive system]
Huether, Sue E. ; McCance, Kathryn L. [Phillip Barnette, Barbara Boss, Valentina Brashers, Kristen Lee Carroll, Jean Anne Connor, Christy Crowther, Angela Deneris, Deborah Evers, Deborah Froh, Mikel Gray, Todd Grey, Nanci Haze, Lynn Jorde, Elizabeth Kassner, Nancy Kline, Thom Mansen, Katherine Morgan, Katherine Padgett, Kristynia RObinson, Neal Rote, JAne Shelby, Richard Sugerman, David Virshup, IRene Aguilar, Paulette Archer, Victor Campbell, Kathryn Ann Caudell, JOan Parker Frizzell, Dorothy Hughes, Lois Kimmel, Carol Ann Barnett Lammon, Mary Jo Mattocks, Sandra Mitchell, Karen Otterson, Timothy Pagana, Phyllis Peterson, Patricia Picketts, Maria Van Dyke Pringle, James Rankin, Marlene Reimer, Camille Sevodidio, Karen Taylor, Karen Then]
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 100,07
EUR 14,70 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 3rd edition ; 1st printing ; with unopened CD ; xxiii, 1236 p. : ill. (chiefly col.) ; 28 cm. + 1 CD-ROM (4 3/4 in.) ; ISBN: 0323023681 (alk. paper); 9780323023689 (alk. paper); National Library: 101190670; LCCN: 2003- 65146 ; OCLC: 53021647 ; "The most current information on the mechanisms,…manifestations, and treatments of disease are clearly and concisely presented. Accessible writing, numerous illustrations in full-color, and complete and separate treatment of pediatric pathophysiology are the hallmarks of this popular and respected text. The new third edition features extensively revised and updated content and an enhanced art program.Part One presents the general principles of pathophysiology, including cell injury and repair; genetics; fluids and electrolytes, acids and bases; immunity, inflammation, and infection; stress; and cancer. Part Two is organized by body system, and for each system it covers normal anatomy and physiology, alterations of function in adults, and alterations of function in children." ; Contents: Cellular biology / Kathryn L. McCance -- Genes and genetic diseases / Lynn B. Jorde -- Altered cellular and tissue biology / Kathryn L. McCance, Todd C. Grey -- Fluids and electrolytes, acids and bases / Sue E. Huether -- Immunity / Neal S. Rote -- Inflammation / Neal S. Rote, Sue E. Huether -- Hypersensitivities, infection, and immunodeficiencies / Neal S. Rote, Sue E. Huether, Kathryn L. McCance -- Stress and disease / Jane Shelby, Kathryn L. McCance -- Biology of cancer / David Virshup, Phillip Barnette, Kathryn L. McCance -- Tumor spread and treatment / Kathryn L. McCance, Phillip Barnette, David Virshup -- Cancer in children / Elizabeth Kassner, Nanci Haze -- Structure and function of the neurologic system / Richard A. Sugerman -- Pain, temperature, sleep, and sensory function / Sue E. Huether -- Concepts of neurologic dysfunction / Barbara J. Boss -- Alterations of neurologic function / Barbara J. Boss -- Alterations of neurologic function in children / Katherine Padgett, Barbara J. Boss -- Mechanisms of hormonal regulation / Sue E. Huether -- Alterations of hormonal regulation / Sue E. Huether -- Structure and function of the hematologic system / Kathryn L. McCance -- Alterations of hematologic function / Thom J. Mansen, Kathryn L. McCance -- Alterations of hematologic function in children / Nancy E. Kline, Kathryn L. McCance -- Structure and function of the cardiovascular and lymphatic systems / Kathryn L. McCance -- Alterations of cardiovascular function / Valentina L. Brashers -- Alterations of cardiovascular function in children / Jean Anne Connor, Kathryn L. McCance -- Structure and function of the pulmonary system / Valentina L. Brashers, Sue E. Huether -- Alterations of pulmonary function / Valentina L. Brashers -- Alterations of pulmonary function in children / Deborah K. Froh, Sue E. Huether -- Structure and function of the renal and urologic systems / Sue E. Huether -- Alterations of renal and urinary tract function / Mikel Gray, Sue E. Huether -- Alterations of renal and urinary tract function in children / Sue E. Huether -- Structure and function of the reproductive systems / Angela Deneris, Sue E. Huether, Kristynia M. Robinson -- Alterations of the reproductive systems, including sexually transmitted infections / Katherine Morgan, Kathryn L. McCance, Kristynia M. Robinson -- Structure and function of the digestive system / Sue E. Huether -- Alterations of digestive function / Sue E. Huether -- Alterations of digestive function in children / Deborah B. Evers -- Structure and function of the musculoskeletal system / Christy L. Crowther -- Alterations of musculoskeletal function / Christy L.Crowther, Kathryn L. McCance -- Alterations of musculoskeletal function in children / Kristen Lee Carroll -- Structure, function, and disorders of the integument / Sue E. Huether -- Alterations of the integument in children / Sue E. Huether ; name on front ep and textblocks, else FINE. Book.

Verlag: The Century Co, New York 1902
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, KanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 48,01
EUR 14,31 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo (imperial). Full tan cloth, gilt panels and titles to spine and boards. Deckled edges. xiv, 223 pp. [47] engraved plate illustrations, incl. frontis w/ tissue guard. One plate apparently lacking. Wear to corners Some staining and foxing to boards. Darkening to spine. Ink ownership in…scription to front pastedown. Some foxing to endpapers, minimal staining and foxing to interior. A collection of engravings from Timothy Cole of the paintings of the old masters, with comments from the engraver and historical notes by John C. Van Dyke. Cole, Timothy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,95
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,19
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Verlag: London: T. Fisher Unwin, 1895. 1895
- Hardcover
Anbieter: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, KanadaD & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 76,32
EUR 13,01 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. 4to. pp. x, [1], 192. many plates (incl. frontis). original giltstamped cloth, t.e.g., others untrimmed (slightly soiled, lower edges lightly stained, extremities frayed, lettering slightly worn, spinal gilt designs worn, title-page loose but present, frontis. tissue guard torn with loss).