Verlag: Galerie Claude Lemand, 1991
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Edition 1991. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1991. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Owner name in pen, otherwise light wear to book and jacket.
Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued.
Verlag: Citadelles & Mazenod, 2009
ISBN 10: 2850883093 ISBN 13: 9782850883095
Anbieter: Aardvark Book Depot, Shorewood, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 11.5x9.5", 191 pp, color illus. VG, clean & tight, in Good dj with tear.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,88
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1991
ISBN 10: 0226026973 ISBN 13: 9780226026978
Anbieter: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. Cloth/dust jacket Octavo. purple cloth, gilt lettering, black cloth, dust jacket, 340 pp Standard shipping (no tracking) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 374 pages : illustrations (some colour) ; 30 cm. Catalogue of an exhibition held at the Institut du Monde Arabe, Paris, Oct. 2, 2006-Feb. 18, 2007 and at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, Mar. 27-July 8, 2007.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,79
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 272 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 39,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 168 pages. 11.25x9.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Arts Council & The British Council, No place, 1978
ISBN 10: 0900229543 ISBN 13: 9780900229541
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Niederlande
Illustrated stiff wrappers (softcover), 20 x 21 cms., 131 pp. text in English and German with b/w illustrations, contributions on Stuart Brisley, Tim Bruce, Renny Croft, David Crosswaite, Mike Dunford, Steve Dwoskin, Steve Farrer, Peter Gidal, Marilyn Halford, David Hall, Roger Hammond, Jeff Keen, David Larcher, Mike Leggett, Malcolm LeGrice, Bill Lundberg, Annabel Nicolson, William Raban, Rishi, Liz Rhodes, Guy Sherwin, John Smith, Chris Welsby. ISBN 0900229543.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, Inc, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0810955822 ISBN 13: 9780810955820
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Quarto, 382 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good dust jacket. Housed in publisher's blue cloth and white pictorial paper slip case. Spine white with multi-colored lettering. Mild general shelf wear. Textblock clean. Shelved on the Front Table. 1394023. Shelved Dupont Bookstore. First English Language Edition, First Printing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Arts Council of Great Britain/The British Council, 1978
ISBN 10: 0900229543 ISBN 13: 9780900229541
Anbieter: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Sehr gut. 131 S. Umschlag an den Rändern leicht berieben/bestossen. Innenteil tadellos - u n g e l e s e n - keine Risse, Knicke, Anmerkungen. ! Altersbedingt minimal nachgedunkelt! KEIN Mängelexemplar! Versand aus München F04744 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 391.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Al-Furqan Islamic Heritage Foundation, 2005
ISBN 10: 1905122020 ISBN 13: 9781905122028
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 119,37
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. 395 pages in English : illustrations, col. facsims. ; 24 cm. A handbook that aims primarily to provide the basic facts and methods needed in order to understand the physical characteristics of a manuscript and introduce the field of Codicology. The book contains multiple addresses such as materials used in writing, including papyrus, parchment, paper, notebooks manuscripts, tools (machines) preparations for the makers of the book of the underline and the output page, craftsmen and industry manuscript, fonts, decoration of the book, binding, date of version, date of Groups (balances), Scouts concepts and terminology of art, manuscripts cited, bibliographic orientation. It also includes an explanation of the images, definitions, (French - English - Arabic), a glossary of terms of quality (Arabic - French), symbols and abbreviations. CONTENTS: The writing surface : papyrus and parchment -- The quires of a codex -- Instruments and preparations used in book production -- Ruling and page layout -- Craftsmen and the making of the manuscript -- Scripts -- Books and their ornamentation -- Bookbinding -- Evidence for the history of a manuscript -- Codicology and the history of collections.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 138,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 156 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 400 Pp. Black Boards. First Printing Of The English Language Edition. 25 X 32 Cm. A Fine Edition, With Many Never Before Published Photographs And Extensive Extracts From Doisneau's Writings. Fine In Fine Dust Jacket.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 251,22
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 76,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. bilingual edition. 247 pages. 10.25x10.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Great Britain. Arts Council. ., 1978
ISBN 10: 0900229543 ISBN 13: 9780900229541
Anbieter: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Deutschland
131 S. Kartoniert. 8°. Mehrsprachig: deutsch, englisch. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Ecken und Kanten minimal berieben und bestoßen. Sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Verlag: , Skira, 2023, 2023
Anbieter: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Hardcover,560 pages, ENG / FR., 290 x 250 x 55 mm, NEW, illustrated in colour / b/w. ISBN 9782370741899. More than 50 years of product and furniture design from an iconic French architect This is the first publication on the product and interior-design oeuvre of French architect Jean-Michel Wilmotte (born 1948). After founding his own firm in Paris in 1975, Wilmotte became a highly influential figure in interior design and was commissioned for many high-profile projects, including his work on Fran ois Mitterrand's private apartment in the Elys e Palace in 1982. Over the years, the agency has continued its work across architecture, interior and product design, museology and urbanism. Including examples of nearly 1,500 objects and spanning over nearly 50 years, this catalogue raisonn epitomizes Wilmotte's lifelong commitment to design and his strong attention to detail across all endeavors. 3550 g.