Durand m ed (12 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 2,99
EUR 20,42 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2750grams, ISBN:97800…07280445.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 2,99
EUR 20,42 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2800grams, ISBN:97800…07280445.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,11
EUR 20,42 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2750grams, ISBN:97800…07331550.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,32
EUR 20,42 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2750grams, ISBN:9780007331550.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, , FrankreichLibrairie Philosophique J. Vrin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 30,00
EUR 21,96 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 7 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Comme neuf. PROCHE-ORIENT [DURAND (J.-M.) RÖMER (T.) et HUTZLI (J.) éds.].Les vivants et leurs morts.Actes du colloque du Collège de France, 14-15 avril 2010. Textes de M.-G Biga, D. Charpin, L. Marti, C. Nicole, C. Nihan, etc.Fribourg, 2012, in-8°, cart. édit., qq. cartes. 600 gr.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Paris 1964
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, DeutschlandHJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 43,75
EUR 29,50 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Volume 257/258, Janiver-Fevrier 1964. Includes "Supplement au Numero 257-258", 4 p. Höheres Porto, da Versand als Paket / Päckchen. PORTO: 4,70 (Deutschland).
Weitere BilderSprache: Französisch
Verlag: Aux Bureaux du Journal L'Eclipse, 16, Rue du Croissant (Ancien Hotel Colbert), Paris 1872
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichOrlando Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 89,52
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. First Edition. In the French Language. First impression of the first edition bound from the original parts, complete in one volume. Illustrated throughout with steel-engravings including steel-engraved frontispiece showing portrait of Jules Claretie and double-page 'Plan de la… Ville et des Fortifications de Strasbourg' pages 294-5. ***Very good in colour marbled half leather boards with gilt decorative bordered leather spine, green leather gilt title label and blind tooled borders to leather edges. Contemporaneous steel-engraved small black and white armorial bookplate to front paste-down. Edges and corners of boards rubbed and slightly bumped. Head of spine rubbed and nicked. Brown front and rear free endpapers and pastedowns. Front free endpaper has light long crease. Prelims and rear pages foxed. Edges of text-block foxed. Interior pages clean. Spine tight. 796 pages. Livre Premiere [242], Livre Second [340], Livre Troisieme [214] - 281mm x 208mm. ***The Paris Commune was a radical socialist and revolutionary government that ruled Paris from 18 March to 28 May 1871. Following the defeat of Emperor Napoleon III in September 1870, the French Second Empire swiftly collapsed. In its stead rose a Third Republic at war with Prussia, which laid siege to Paris for four months. A hotbed of working-class radicalism, France's capital was primarily defended during this time by the often politicized and radical troops of the National Guard rather than regular Army troops. In February 1871 Adolphe Thiers, the new chief executive of the French national government, signed an armistice with Prussia that disarmed the Army but not the National Guard. ***Soldiers of the Commune's National Guard killed two French army generals, and the Commune refused to accept the authority of the French government. The regular French Army suppressed the Commune during "La semaine sanglante" ("The Bloody Week") beginning on 21 May 1871. ***Debates over the policies and outcome of the Commune had significant influence on the ideas of Karl Marx, who described it as an example of the "dictatorship of the proletariat" [Wiki] ***First edition complete in one volume taken from original parts, copiously illustrated. Of interest to historians researching the French Revolution of 1870-1 and collectors of antiquarian books. ***For all our books, postage is charged at cost, allowing for packaging: any shipping rates indicated on ABE are an average only: we will reduce the P & P charge where appropriate - please contact us for postal rates for heavier books and sets etc. MM Blanchard, Crepon, Darjou, Ferat, Fichot, Gaildrau, Gilbert, Godefroy-Durand, Janet-Lange, Gustave Janet, M. Lalanne, Lancon, Lix, A. Marie, Ed. Morin, Pauquet, Philippoteaux, Vierge, etc. de Portraits, Vues, Scenes, Plans, Cartes et Autographes (illustrator).

Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Editions Recherche sur les Civilisations, Paris 1985
- Softcover
Anbieter: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, USALibrary of Religious Thought
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 111,23
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 319pp.
Verlag: [Paris: 1945]. 1945
Anbieter: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, KanadaD & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 49,39
EUR 12,96 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
folio. pp. xxii, 72, xxvi. French text. profusely illus. in b/w. wrs. (short tear with dent to lower front right edge of spine, first 5 leaves (advertisements) have small dents, spine sunned, rear lower left corner wanting, minor chips & nicks to spine).
Verlag: Paris, Cerf 1964 1964
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgienAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 49,50
EUR 19,00 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
548pp., 20cm., br.orig., dans la série "Sources chrétiennes" vol.97, petits vagues taches au dos, non coupé, très bon état, bilingue: grec-français, R86756.

Verlag: , Brepols, 2013 2013
- Softcover
Anbieter: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgienBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 80,00
EUR 39,50 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback, 525 pages , 156 x 234 mm, Languages: English. ISBN 9782503548791. William Durand (c. 1230-Nov. 1, 1296), Bishop of Mende, France, was unquestionably the most renowned liturgical scholar of the later Middle Ages. His encyclopedic allegorical exposition of the rites and worship services of the Latin Church, the Rational…e divinorum officiorum, or "Rationale for the divine offices," is the best known medieval work in its genre. Divided into eight books of varying length, the Rationale is exhaustive in its treatment of a wide variety of subjects: the church building and liturgical art; the ministers of the church and their functions; liturgical vestments; the Mass and the Divine Office; the Church's calendar and its feast days. Modern scholarship has clearly shown that Durand's Rationale superseded all previous liturgical commentaries within only a few years of its publication (c. 1292-1296). By the end of the fifteenth century, it had become one of the most widely disseminated treatises of its kind in western Europe. Book 4, Durand?s lengthy and detailed commentary on the Mass, has never been translated into English. The present volume makes this important text available for modern students of liturgy, musicology, theology, and art history for whom the original Latin text is not accessible. The present translation also provides extensive annotation and explanation of Durand?s sometimes cryptic etymologies, while bringing to light important source material embedded within his commentary. The source text of this volume appeared in Corpus Christianorum Continuatio Mediaeualis as Guillelmus Durantus - Rationale divinorum officiorum IV (CCCM 140). References to the corresponding pages of the Corpus Christianorum edition are provided in the margins of this translation. Corpus Christianorum in Translation (CCT 14) 0 g.
Weitere BilderAperçus du Noir : regards blancs sur l'Autre [ Interculturel Francophonies n°2 ]
LITTLE, Roger (ed.) & Claude THIEBAUT & David WILLIAMS & Rita HERMON-BELOT & Jean-François DURAND & Daouda MAR & Jean-Claude BLACHERE & Sylvie CHALAYE & Elizabeth EZRA & David MURPHY
Sprache: Französisch
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MAGICBOOKS, Plélan-le-Grand, FrankreichMAGICBOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 45,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. Ed. originale. Lecce: Argo & Alliance française, 2002. In-8°. 197pp. Couverture souple. Très bon état. Format 17 x 23,8 cm. Contenu: Roger LITTLE. Introduction : Représentations du Noir ; Claude THIEBAUT. Le Mot nègre ; David WILLIAMS. Tableaux des souffrances négrières au siècle des Lumière…s ; Rita HERMON-BELOT. L'Abbé Grégoire et 'les Noirs' ; Jean-François DURAND. Fragments d'Afrique (Ernest Psichari, 1906-07) ; Daouda MAR. Le Noir dans le roman français et la genèse du roman africain au XXe siècle ; Jean-Claude BLACHERE. L'Africain dans le miroir des manuels scolaires coloniaux ; Sylvie CHALAYE. D'un nègre à l'autre : une intervention qui passe par la scène ; Elizabeth EZRA. Le 'Corps noir', ou le spectacle ethnographique dans le cinéma français, 1895-1935 ; David MURPHY. La République (post)coloniale : littérature de 'l'autre' et littérature 'autre' ; Bio-biliographie sommaire des collaborateurs.