Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Heritage / Bobbs Merrill Co., 1976
ISBN 10: 0672600129 ISBN 13: 9780672600128
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition, later edition, Softbound. Front end paper torn out. Some ink notations of pages. Text is complete and intact. [sns].
Verlag: Bobbs-Merrill, 1955
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Text contains underlining/marking on just a few pages. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Dust jacket missing. First edition. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Oklahoma Press, 1946
ISBN 10: 0806113456 ISBN 13: 9780806113456
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, Second Printing (1976). Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 1946. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light shelf wear and light previous owner annotations in pencil. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear and price clipped from left flap.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Oklahoma Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 080611441X ISBN 13: 9780806114415
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: University of Oklahoma Press,, 1946
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Rubbing to cover, remainder mark and previous price sticker. Fading to spine and some age spotting inside pages. Otherwise pages are clean and free from markings. Binding is tight. TM.
Verlag: Liberal Arts Press, New York, 1955
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Very good in wrappers. Book spine faded.
Verlag: U. of Oklahoma Press, Norman, (OK), 1946
Anbieter: Bartleby's Books, ABAA, Chevy Chase, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. 8vo. xv, 266 pp. Illustrated from photographs and old art, portraits, plates, etc. Original green cloth, gilt spine title, illustrated dust jacket (moderate wear at extremities). Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, the Liberal Arts Press
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. 204 S. q04223 Ex-library with Stamp and Library-Signature in Good Condition, Some Traces of Use Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, The Liberal Arts Press, 1955
Anbieter: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, Deutschland
8° , Broschiert. 204 pag. good condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Oklahoma Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0806108487 ISBN 13: 9780806108483
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0806108487.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, The Liberal Arts Press,, 1955
Anbieter: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, Österreich
8° , Softcover/Paperback. The Political Writings of Thomas Jefferson Representative Selections edited by Edward Dumbauld, hrsg. The Liberal Arts Press, New York, 1955, OKrt, 8°, 204 S, m. Stempel auf Titelbl. etwas gebr. sonst guter Zustand. In Englischer Sprache Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.
Anbieter: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
The Liberal Arts Press, New York, 1955. 204 S., kart.--- 750 Gramm.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 97,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: University of Oklahoma Press, 1976
Anbieter: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. ex-library paperback covered in plastic, usual library stamps/markings. Published 1976 by University Of Oklahoma Press. Cover a little dull & creased, minor shelf wear & page edges little grubby otherwise a clean, sound copy. All 16 illustrations intact, clean & free from markings. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. BS-6B*.
EUR 140,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Each article of the Bill of Rights is treated separately, the reasons for its original inclusion are explained, and the various interpretations--by the Supreme Court, by legislative bodies, by historians, and by others--are recorded. Num Pages: 242 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBB; LND. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 234 x 156 x 15. Weight in Grams: 548. . 1979. Reprint. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Literatura.(82) Diana. México D.F. 1965. 18 cm. 270 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Cubierta deslucida. (=3677534=) LD103.
EUR 155,95
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 9.00x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: University of Oklahoma, Norman, OK, 1957
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 242 pages; B&W illustrations. Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Some smudges on the exterior edges of textblock. Tape residue discoloration on cover edges. Some identifiers were removed by left thinning spots on endpapers. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. Stated First Edition; No Printing Stated.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1923
Anbieter: The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB, Clark, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
First Edition. The Two Phases of Pound's Professional Life From the Library of Edward Dumbauld (1905-1997) Pound, Roscoe [1870-1964]. Interpretations of Legal History. New York: The Macmillan Company, 1923. xvii, 171 pp. Cloth, negligible light shelfwear, underlining and marks in pencil to a few leaves. "With my best regards,/ Roscoe Pound/ October 17, 1927" to front free endpaper, embossed owner stamp of Edward Dumbauld to head of dedication leaf. [And] Pound, Roscoe. Clements, Frederic E. [1874-1945]. The Phytogeography of Nebraska. I. General Survey [all published]. Lincoln, NB: Published by the [Botanical] Seminar [University of Nebraska], 1900. 442 pp. 2 maps, 1 folding. Softbound, light soiling and moderate wear to covers, spine ends worn, tiny library stamp to foot of front cover. Books housed in recent custom cloth slipcase with printed paper title label. $250. * Interpretations: first edition; Phytogeography: second and final edition. This volume collects two books that illustrate the path of Pound's career. Orginally published in 1897, Phytogeography earned Pound his doctorate, the first awarded by the University of Nebraska, and launched his brief first career as botanist. Interpretations is one of the most important of Pound's many works as a legal theorist and historian. Edward Dumbauld (1905-1997), the former owner of our copy, was the highly-distinguished American legal scholar, historian and judge from Washington, DC. Signed.