Duff j wight (100 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Berkeley, University of Californ 1936
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,34
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Ernest Benn Limited
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Ernest Benn Limited 1962
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, KanadaAncient World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Third Revised Edition. Some wear to wraps with creasing to spine. Chipping to spine ends and along edges. ; Survey of Latin Literature from the Early Republic to the End of the Augustan Principate. ; University Paperbacks 41; 543 pages.
Verlag: Ernest Benn Limited 1962
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, KanadaAncient World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Third Revised Edition. Scholar's name on ffep (R. E. Fantham) some wear to wraps with creasing to spine. Chipping to spine ends and along edges. Small stain to fore-edges. ; Survey of Latin Literature from the Early Republic to the End of the Augustan Principate. ; University Paper…backs 41; 543 pages.
Verlag: BARNES & NOBLE
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,44
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Verlag: Barnes & Noble 1963
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USAThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,97
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Clean pages except for a gray smudge on the right edge of the book; no ownership marks; the soft cover has a vertical crease along the left front, surface chipping along spine sides and around outside edges, and small surface scuffs at mid-spine, otherwise sound. xvi, 543pp. incl. index.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Ernest Benn Limited 1960
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,77
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Second edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Gift message to ffep. No DJ.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, H. Milford 1923
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, KanadaAncient World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Book has minor shelfwear and rubbing. Former owner's name on ffep. ; Brief survey of Roman writers beginning from 240 BC through the Age of cicero and Caesar, the Augustan Age, and finally to the Prose and Poetry of the Silver Imperial Age. ; 112 pages.

Verlag: Barnes & Noble 1964
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USAThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,75
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Clean pages except for a pencil ghost and a corner clip on the first (half-title) page; some toning around the outside edges; the soft cover has a pair of reading creases along the spine, surface chipping along spine sides and around outside edges, along with a scattering of very small, brown spots, oth…erwise sound. xvi, 599pp. incl. index.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,20
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Verlag: Cambridge at the University Press 1937
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 9,53
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. 1937. No Edition Remarks. 205 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen…cil annotations and marginalia to a few pages. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Minor splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Visible wear marks to boards.

Verlag: T. Fisher Unwin 1927
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,93
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1927. 7th Edition. 695 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends.

Verlag: William Heinemann Ltd. 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,93
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1968. Reprinted. 838 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Latin and English text. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning…and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,96
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons 1912
- Hardcover
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USAA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,61 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. New York, 1927; green cloth covered boards; bottom corners and spine edges bumped; edges and back strip faded; no dust jacket; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; free front end paper detached and missing; Previous owner's name on front paste-down; 695 pages.
Verlag: T. Fisher Unwin 1927
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 3,58
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers…of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,85
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,39
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 716.
Weitere BilderVerlag: T. Fisher Unwin 1927
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by T. Fisher Unwin, 1927. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is good with shelf/edgewear to boards, ex-library with typical marks (pocket on rear flyleaf), binding exposed at hinges, a few pencil marks on title page. No dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30…day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,23
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: T. Fisher Unwin 1927
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 5,97
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Boards semi detached, frayed, shelf worn. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the cov…ers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN.
Verlag: Oxford University Press 1937
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,20
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex owners name inscribed on prelim pages. Pages inner hinge is slightly detaching. Cover edges have minor scuffing.
THE OXFORD CLASSICAL DICTIONARY
Cary, M. & J. D. Denniston & J. Wight Duff & A. D. Nock & W. D. Ross & H. H. Scullard
Verlag: Oxford Clarendon Press 1964
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, KanadaAncient World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Gift inscription in pen to inner cover. ; Very heavy book. Extra shipping may apply. ; 971 pages; A comprehensive reference book to all fields of ancient Greek and Roman civilization.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,65
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 716.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,33
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1957
- Hardcover
Anbieter: D2D Books, Berkshire, , Vereinigtes KönigreichD2D Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,46
EUR 23,05 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Oxford University Press, 1957 hardback Brown cloth with black writing on front and spine, with decorative border on front, 111 pages with b/w illustrations text in English, stains to boards has age odour but still in good tight clean reading order. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour dispatch. If not…pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Verlag: T. Fisher Unwin, London 1927
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,21
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp.xiv, 674 pages, a very good plus (near fine) hardback, publisher's original dark green cloth binding with bright gold gilt lettering to the spine. This copy is Superb, certainly the best available, plus it's completely clean - there's only a neat former owner's name and date on the…ffep.
The Oxford Classical Dictionary.
Cary, M.; Denniston, J. D.; Wight Duff, J.; Nock, A. D.; Ross, W. D.; (Editorial)
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: at the Clarendon Press,, Oxford 1964
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, , DeutschlandOberle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,00
EUR 6,50 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
siehe Artikelbeschreibung. Zustand: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; 21 x 28 cm. blaugrauer Leinenband im Quartformat mit Goldtitelprägung auf Rücken; OU; ( OU etwas lichtrandig); gutes, sauberes Exemplar ; unbenutzt; kein Besitzvermerk; darkblue linen edition in size 22 x 29 cm; 971 Seiten / pages; Versand: EURO 4,5.
Verlag: Archon Books 1964
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, KanadaAncient World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,36
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Scholar's bookplate to front pastedown (G. P. Goold). Light foxing to top of textblock. A bit of chipping along spine. ; 205 pages.