Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Very Good. 1993. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Institute of Public Administration, 1995
ISBN 10: 1872002870 ISBN 13: 9781872002873
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1995. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: Very Good. 1993. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Over 350,000 customers served online!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Institute of Public Administration, 1995
ISBN 10: 1872002870 ISBN 13: 9781872002873
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1995. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . .
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 67,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 84,54
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 192 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. The teaching of young children has long been dominated by women. The authors of this book have undertaken the largest, most in-depth study ever carried out to assess the views of teachers and students across primary education. Num Pages: 208 pages, 19 black & white tables, 10 black & white line drawings. BIC Classification: JN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 233 x 156 x 12. Weight in Grams: 332. . 2005. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 253,23
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 352,35
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Is the feminisation of teaching really a problem? How is the relationship of gender and teaching considered within a framework of feminist theory? What are the perceptions of students of teaching, in comparison to other professions? The authors have undertaken the study to assess both teachers and students' views across primary education. Num Pages: 204 pages, 19 black & white tables, 10 black & white line drawings. BIC Classification: JN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 18. Weight in Grams: 453. . 2005. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 375,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 192 pages. 9.50x9.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.