Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801879795 ISBN 13: 9780801879791
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801879795 ISBN 13: 9780801879791
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 23rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801879795 ISBN 13: 9780801879791
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Medicine, Genomes, Science) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 6,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,4850grams, ISBN:9781416028055.
EUR 6,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,4850grams, ISBN:9781416028055.
EUR 32,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Cecil Medicine This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801879795 ISBN 13: 9780801879791
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 32,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801879795 ISBN 13: 9780801879791
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801879795 ISBN 13: 9780801879791
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Edited by leaders in the field, written by experts from around the globe, and brimming with full-color illustrations, Genomic Medicine is an indispensable guide to the full potential of the DNA-based transformation of medicine. Editor(s): Collins, Frances S.; Drazen, Jeffrey M.; Guttmacher, Alan E. Num Pages: 208 pages, 40, 40 colour illustrations. BIC Classification: MFN. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 254 x 178 x 12. Weight in Grams: 567. . 2004. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Saunders Elsevier, PHILADELPHIA, 2008
ISBN 10: 1416028056 ISBN 13: 9781416028055
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: OTTIMO USATO. INGLESE Mezza legatura grigia, con piatti in carta lucida, illustrata ed in ottimo stato. Pagine come nuove, con testo a due colonne ed arricchite da figure e tabelle nel testo, con tassello colorati al margine davanti per una più facile e veloce consultazione. Numero pagine 3078.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 192 pages. 11.00x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 97,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xix + 780 Illus.
EUR 157,08
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 896.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 162,50
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 800 pages. 11.00x8.60x1.70 inches. In Stock.