Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Plough Publishing House (edition 2), 2016
ISBN 10: 0874867436 ISBN 13: 9780874867435
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amer Assn on Intellectual & Devel, 1990
ISBN 10: 0940898241 ISBN 13: 9780940898240
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Plough Publishing House (edition New), 2024
ISBN 10: 1636080936 ISBN 13: 9781636080932
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. New. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Following the Call: Living the Sermon on the Mount Together This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HOP, LLC, A Division Of Educate, 2005
ISBN 10: 1931020531 ISBN 13: 9781931020534
Anbieter: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, USA
Laminated Softcover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. Kathy Mitchell And Michael Arnold (illustrator). First Edition. Soft Cover Format: New 2005 Copyright In Laminate Soft Cover Format, My Hooked On Phonics Dictionary, First Edition From A-Z With More Than 300 Full Color Illustrations Accompanied By A Simple Definition That You Can Read To Your Child. Use This Dictionary As A Starting Point As You And Your Child Begin To Discover The Wonder Of Words And The Joy Of Reading. Characters That Children Love From Our Hooked On Phonics Family Of Programs, Four Chalkboard Pages For Your Child To Personalize This Dictionary By Creating His Or Her Own Drawings, Letters Or Word, 64 Colorful Pages And Pictorial Light Blue Cover Featuring A Dog And A Hippopotamus Reading On A Park Bench, Soft Cover Item Number 22148; ISBN 1931020531 (2005 Copyright) K2.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Plough Publishing House -, 2021
ISBN 10: 1636080049 ISBN 13: 9781636080048
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder an Stoughton, London, 1965
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. xvii 235pp hardback, blue cloth gilt in wrapper, bw plates, second impression, colour frontispiece, wrapper sl faded.
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton, 1965
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1965. 2nd Impression. 235 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Clipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,48
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd new edition. 378 pages. 8.00x5.50x1.30 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Hodder and Stoughton, 1965
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with minor age tone. Good DJ with some edge wear and light age tone.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,39
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,36
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 430 pages. 7.50x5.00x1.20 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Hodder And Stoughton, 1965
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content has light toning to page ends. DJ with some edge wear and minor tears.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,44
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd new edition. 378 pages. 8.00x5.50x1.30 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,44
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd new edition. 378 pages. 8.00x5.50x1.30 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. 2024. 2nd Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Atlantic Monthly, Boston Ma, 1951
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Original, Single Issue, Light Wear.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,88
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 430 pages. 7.50x5.00x1.20 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,88
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 430 pages. 7.50x5.00x1.20 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1965
Anbieter: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Covers have been laminated. Taped strengthening at title page. Small private library stamp.
Verlag: Penguin
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. paperback Photograph available on request.
Verlag: Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer [MGM], Beverly Hills, CA, 1950
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Fotografie
Vintage black-and-white still photograph of Robert Walker and Joan Leslie from the 1950 film. Based on Reader's Digest articles written by Commander W. J. Lederer, co-author of "The Ugly American" (1958), about a naval commander who applied military discipline at home when taking over the housework for his injured wife. 8 x 10 inches. A couple of light creases, else Near Fine.
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1965
Anbieter: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. 235 pages. Mild wear to dust-jacket.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 359 pages. 8.50x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 16,22
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philipp Reclam jun., Stuttgart, 1990
ISBN 10: 315009254X ISBN 13: 9783150092545
Anbieter: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 167 Seiten Eine Sammlung von englischen Kriminalgeschichten berühmter Autoren wie Margery Allingham, P.D. James und Dorothy Sayers, herausgegeben von Armin Arnold. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-700-5/8-00716316 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 67.
Verlag: Published by Hodder and Stoughton Ltd., London First Edition . 1965., 1965
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original midnight blue paper covered boards, blocked and lettered silver back. 8vo. 8½'' x 6''. Contains 235 pp with 8 monochrome archive photographic plates. Sun fading to the blue of the spine, foxing to the closed edges and in near Very Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. BIO (Résumé, Memoir).