Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: Den Haag, Boekencentrum 1964, 1964
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Paperback, 268 pagina's.
Verlag: s Gravenhage, Boekencentrum N.V. 1964, 1964
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
268 p. Paperback.
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Bohn Stafleu van Loghum, 2010
ISBN 10: 9031378135 ISBN 13: 9789031378135
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: Bohn, Scheltema & Holkema, Utrecht, 1988
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
or softcover. xii,380 pp. ills. -very good. 777g.
Verlag: NL-, Amsterdam, private ed., 1999, 1999
Anbieter: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Unpaginated, nums. ills. in col. 4to, spiral binding, orig. wrappers. overzicht catalogue 0 g.
Verlag: Callenbach, Nijkerk 1983, 1983
Anbieter: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgien
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Good. In goede staat. Paperback.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Bohn Stafleu van Loghum, 2016
ISBN 10: 9036805619 ISBN 13: 9789036805612
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: chez Fasquelle et Gallimard, à Paris, 1955
Anbieter: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Kees Van Dongen (illustrator). Trois forts volumes in-4° de 832. 859 et 824 pages sous reliures de Paul Bonnet, traduction littérale et complète de Joseph Charles Mardrus. ornés de bellesaquarelles aux couleurs vives de Kees Van Dongen, peintre et illustrateur d'origine néerlandaise. Bel ensemble, les dos des tomes 1 et 2 soigneusement recollés, intérieur très frais en bon état. Le poids de ces trois volumes, proche de 5 Kg nous obligera à demander des frais de port supplémentaires.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Fasquelle - NRF - Gallimard, Paris, 1955
Anbieter: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. Kees Van Dongen (illustrator). Ed. numérotée. 3 volumes cartonnages décorés de l'éditeur, d'après la maquette de Paul Bonet, 839 pages [1], 859 pages, et 833 pages, rhodoïd, les étuis manquent. Illustré de 80 aquarelles par Kees Van Dongen, gravées sur bois en couleurs par G. Angiolini R. Boyer. Traduction littérale et complète de Joseph-Charles Mardrus. Tirage limité numéroté sur papier vélin Plumex. Ensemble en bel état ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: NRF - Gallimard, Paris, 1955
Anbieter: Kees van Dongen - Art, Raamsdonksveer, Niederlande
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Kees van Dongen (illustrator). Set of 3 books, the original binding. Tome 1 to 3, indicated with 1, 2 or 3 in Roman numbers. The 80 wood engravings are made after watercolors by Kees van Dongen, specially made for this book. . Condition: Very good, very clean. Only one slipcase has a scratch, and is a little damage 839, 867 and 833 pages Numbered Copy No. 9266.
Zustand: Very good.
Anbieter: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Niederlande
Boymans van Beuningen Rotterdam/Musee National d'Art Moderne Paris, 1967. 28 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. Ongepagineerd. - Redelijk goed exemplaar. [Art / Dutch artist [Nederlandse Kunstenaars] ].
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Bohn Stafleu van Loghum, 2010
ISBN 10: 9031378135 ISBN 13: 9789031378135
Anbieter: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: gut. 2010. Epidemiologisch onderzoek - Opzet en interpretatie In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Verlag: Paris, NRF / Fasquelle / Gallimard, 1955
Anbieter: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Niederlande
decorated stamped artificial leather boards, small 4to, rhodoid dustjackets, original slipcases with star-print, 3 volumes 839, 867, 833 pp., 80 plates hors-texte famous french edition of One Thousand and One Nights, a series of Arab folk tales from the Islamic Golden Age; complete translation in french, with 80 watercolours by Kees van Dongen; good condition (bindings perfect; slipcases with traces of use; one slipcase with split at one side); all volume with stam 'hors commerce' (one of copies 13.501-13.750).
Verlag: Paris, NRF / Fasquelle / Gallimard, 1955
Anbieter: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Niederlande
decorated stamped artificial leather boards, small 4to, rhodoid dustjackets, original slipcases with star-print, 3 volumes 839, 867, 833 pp., 80 plates hors-texte famous french edition of One Thousand and One Nights, a series of Arab folk tales from the Islamic Golden Age; complete translation in french, with 80 watercolours by Kees van Dongen; good condition (spine of volume 2 split at one side without damage to binding, small piece of one rhodoid dustjacket missing; interiors clean and unused); volume III with number 6830.
Verlag: NRF - Gallimard, Paris, 1955
Anbieter: Kees van Dongen - Art, Raamsdonksveer, Niederlande
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Kees van Dongen (illustrator). Set of 3 books, cover of Red leather instead of the original binding. Tome 1 to 3, indicated with 1, 2 or 3 stars. The 80 wood engravings are made after watercolors by Kees van Dongen, specially made for this book. Finished with gilding at the top of the pages. Condition: Very good inside, the outside has signs of wear with scratches and scrapes. 839, 867 and 833 pages Numbered Copy No. 893.
Verlag: Editions de la Sirène, 1918
Anbieter: Midori Art Books, Paris, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. In-4 (33 x 26 cm), 200 pp., 10 ff. n. ch. En feuilles, couverture illustrée d éditeur. Paris, Editions de la Sirène, 1918. RARE et UNIQUE EXEMPLAIRE conservé en feuilles de ce célèbre ouvrage. Il est richement illustré de nombreux dessins orientalistes de KEES VAN DONGEN, dont les 7 mythiques aquarelles hors-texte reproduites au POCHOIR, certaines avec leur serpente d'origine et les 4 planches censurées lors de la parution de l'ouvrage. La couverture et le dos sont également illustrés en couleurs. Cet exemplaire UNIQUE comprend 5 illustrations joliment rehaussées en couleurs à la gouache, dont le feuillet de titre et une planche censurée. Dans le ton des pochoirs originaux, un amateur probablement, imita agréablement le style et le coloris de Van Dongen afin de rendre son exemplaire plus précieux et plus coloré. Le PREMIER LIVRE ILLUSTRE DE KEES VAN DONGEN, tel que paru. Celui-ci est un des 200 sur vélin de Hollande Van Gelder Zonen. TRES BEL EXEMPLAIRE. Réf : Juffermans JB1. Photographies sur demande. VERY RARE and UNIQUE BOOK in sheets, as published. With the 7 famous oriental stencils and the 4 censored erotic plates. This book is unique with 5 plates colored with gouache in Van Dongen's style and colors. It was nicely executed in the spirit of the time probably by an amateur of Van Dongen's work. VERY GOOD CONDITION.
ISBN 10: 9090133771 ISBN 13: 9789090133775
Anbieter: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Niederlande
Gemeente Delft, 1999. 30,5 x 22,5 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 90 pag. ALS NIEUW [.