Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780198517894.
EUR 19,05
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 180 pages. 6.00x4.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: J. Comp. Neurol., 356, 368-386 (1995).,, 1995
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr., [WES117]. Deu 400g.
EUR 28,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780198517894.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
xvi, 282 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
XLVII, 1140 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 54,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: As New. Series: International Series of Monographs on Physics. xi 391p blue and red paperback, like new condition, minimal wear, pages very clean and bright, excellent copy of a very uncommon volume Language: English.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 73. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound into hardback by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780198520337.
EUR 20,89
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. TAKEO DOI (b. 1920), M.D., has served as a professor at the University of Tokyo and International Christian University, Tokyo, and is one of Japan s leading psychiatrists. Born in Tokyo, he graduated from the University of Tokyo in 1942. He held a nu.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Tokyo, Kenkyusha Co. 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 4327385077 ISBN 13: 9784327385071
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's publisher's white paper covered boards, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, facsimile original edition 1935 , large 8vo: frontispiece, xxx, 210pp., and 12 other plates, footnotes, appendices. Contents: Sarashina Diary - Diary of Murasaki - Diary of Izumi Shikibu. Very fine copy.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 3642371302 ISBN 13: 9783642371301
Anbieter: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good++; Hardcover; Close to new condition; Covers are still glossy with "straight" edge-corners; Unblemished textblock edges; The endpapers and all text pages are bright and unmarked; Binding is tight with a straight spine; This book will be stored and delivered in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium Format (8.5" - 9.75" tall); Purple and blue covers with title in white lettering; 2013, Springer-Verlag Publishing; 282 pages; "Methods of Clinical Epidemiology (Springer Series on Epidemiology and Public Health)," by Suhail A. R. Doi & Gail M. Williams.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 391 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 515 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 970.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Braziller ; Arthur M. Sackler Gallery, New York, Washington, D.C., 1992
ISBN 10: 0807612820 ISBN 13: 9780807612828
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 324 pages : illustrations (some colour), maps ; 34 cm. Exhibition catalogue. Published on the occasion of an exhibition at the Sackler Gallery, 8/9-11/1/92.
EUR 101,14
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. This book is a concise textbook on polymer physics for graduate students. Researchers in physics, physical chemistry and chemical engineers who are interested in complex fluids can also benefit from the book. Translator(s): See, Howard. Num Pages: 2 pages, halftones, line figures. BIC Classification: PHFC; PHV; TDCP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 238 x 156 x 8. Weight in Grams: 196. . 1995. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 97,13
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 104,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 95,88
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 848 pages. 11.00x8.25x1.68 inches. In Stock.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. CARS 2002 Computer Assisted Radiology and Surgery | Proceedings of the 16th International Congress and Exhibition Paris, June 26-29,2002 | H. U. Lemke (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 2 Taschenbücher | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9783642628443 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2011
ISBN 10: 3642628443 ISBN 13: 9783642628443
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Progess in specific computer-assisted techniques (digital imaging , computer-aided diagnosis, image-guided surgery, MEMS, etc.) combined with computer-assisted integration tools offers a valuable complement to or replacement for existing procedures in healthcare. Physicians are now employing PACS and telemedicine systems as enabling infrastructures to improve quality of and access to healthcare. Tools based on CAD and CAS facilitate completely new paths in patient care. To ensure that CARS tools benefit the patient, collaboration between various disciplines, specifically radiology, surgery, engineering, informatics, and healthcare management, is a critical factor. A multidisciplinary congress like CARS is a step in the desired direction of knowledge sharing and crossover education. It provides the necessary cooperative framework for advancing the development and application of modern computer-assisted technologies in healthcare.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tokyo ; Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York ; London ; Paris ; Hong Kong ; Barcelona ; Budapest : Springer, 1992
ISBN 10: 354070101X ISBN 13: 9783540701019
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Deutschland
Hardcover. XXV, 515 p. : graph. Darst. ; 25 cm Unread book. Very good condition. Minimum traces of storage. 354070101X Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Zustand: Good. 207 pp., HARDCOVER, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon request.