Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Frank H. Netter MD (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Frank H. Netter MD (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Frank H. Netter MD (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Frank H. Netter MD (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Frank H. Netter MD (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Frank H. Netter MD (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Frank H. Netter MD (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Frank H. Netter MD (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Frank H. Netter MD (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 1987
ISBN 10: 0914168118 ISBN 13: 9780914168119
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. Frank H. Netter MD (illustrator). 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 1987
ISBN 10: 0914168118 ISBN 13: 9780914168119
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. Frank H. Netter MD (illustrator). 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 1987
ISBN 10: 0914168118 ISBN 13: 9780914168119
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. Frank H. Netter MD (illustrator). 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PEARSON / EDEXCEL LEARNING, 2005
ISBN 10: 1844795853 ISBN 13: 9781844795857
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1752142062. 7/10/2025 10:07:42 AM.
EUR 4,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1776786307. 4/21/2026 3:45:07 PM.
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Frank H. Netter MD (illustrator). Very Good condition. Volume 1, Part II. (nervous system, disseases, medical illustrations) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Frank H. Netter MD (illustrator). Third printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. SPINE LEAN. See photos for more information. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in acetate wrapper. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 2nd prt. 4to, 256 pp.
Zustand: Good. Frank H. Netter MD (illustrator). Good condition. Volume 1. Part 2. In protective mylar cover. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Part one only. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Moderate wear and scuffing to boards due to age and use. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. All pages are intact and otherwise clean, binding is sound. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Interscience Publishers, New York, Interscience Publishers, 1964., 1964
Anbieter: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. HARDBACK black cloth with gilt lettering on spine pictorial dust-jacket - rubbed and used chipped at edges portrait frontispiece pages: xxi 285 text-figs. 39 152mm x 228mm (6 x 9") ex-academic library with usual plates and marks stamp on page fore-edges small label on d-j. spine otherwise good.
Verlag: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons, 1952
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN: