Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Hardcover edition. (cooking) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 10,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Greenwich Medical Media Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 1841101672 ISBN 13: 9781841101675
Anbieter: Bramble Books, Ipswich, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Pictoral boards. Clean Pages and square firm binding.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Robert's of Charleston
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Signiert
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Minor wear to the boards. Spiral binidng fully intact. Clean interior pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and inscribed by author.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1841101672 ISBN 13: 9781841101675
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521283205 ISBN 13: 9780521283205
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,74
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Published by Strato Publications Ltd., 39 Upper Brook Street, London . 1958., 1958
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 13,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Tanning to the page margins, small rubs to the spine tips and in Very Good condition, priced 2/- to the front cover. We currently hold 9 other Future Science Fiction Story Magazine titles in stock. Member of the P.B.F.A. SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Butterworth & Co, London, Etc., 1990
ISBN 10: 0407017917 ISBN 13: 9780407017917
Anbieter: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 55,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOriginal Blue Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good Plus. First Edition. 1990. xii, 569pp. B&W illustrations. "A multi-author textbook integrating the relevant scientific infrastructure of the subject into modern day spinal surgery practice. While technique (and technology) is fully treated, the perspective of this volume is that the performance of a procedure is frequently of less pivotal importance than the decision making process leading into the particular procedure and, even more importantly, how the patient is counseled and managed throughout the critical phase." Small bump to top of spine. Previous owner's label (that of eminent Edinburgh neurosurgeon Phillip Harris) to FFEP. The book is in excellent condition. All contents are tight and clean. There are no inscriptions. PLEASE NOTE: Heavy book so extra will be needed for shipping to non-UK customers.
Verlag: Published by Strato Publications Ltd., 39 Upper Brook Street, London . 1958., 1958
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 14,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, only very small rubs to the spine tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition, spine not faded, priced 2/- to the front cover. We currently hold 11 other Science Fiction Story Magazine titles in stock. Member of the P.B.F.A. SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, 1984
ISBN 10: 0433166037 ISBN 13: 9780433166030
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Musculoskeletal Disease (Integrated clinical science) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 75,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd 01/05/1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0433166037 ISBN 13: 9780433166030
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 76,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 248 pages. 9.02x6.00x0.53 inches. In Stock.
EUR 39,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Butterworths Scientific Pub, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0407017917 ISBN 13: 9780407017917
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 89,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. N/A (illustrator). 1990 First Edition. Butterworths, London, 1990. Hard cover. Book condition : Near fine, like new, appears little used. Very heavy book, please contact the bookseller for postal rates. Book will be sent by Uk postal service. Inventory #L013843. N/A.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Annals of Scottish Printing | from the introduction of the art in 1507 to the beginning of the seventeenth century | Robert Dickson (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 552 S. | Englisch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337238780 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Annals of Scottish Printing | From the introduction of the art in 1507 to the beginning of the seventeenth century | Robert Dickson (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 552 S. | Englisch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337233174 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thieme Medical Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 1604060247 ISBN 13: 9781604060249
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Tipo: seminovo/usado Editora: Ano: 2005 Estante: Economia Peso: 510g Idioma: Italiano Cadastrado em: 15 de outubro de 2015 Descrição: Brossura, 16x24cm, 307pp. Esemplare solido e completo, senza timbri o marche, stato generale molto buono. Numero dedicato al'Africa. [fun po].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521283205 ISBN 13: 9780521283205
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Back pain and back injury is an extremely common problem, producing chronic, debilitating symptoms for sufferers, and resulting in millions of pounds of lost revenue in absence from work and paid in compensation for spinal injuries. Originally published in 2004, The Medico-Legal Back addresses the problem for a legal readership, in a clear, concise and reader-friendly style. It does away with the need to search for and then extract complex information from many different sources, and as such will be an indispensable guide to the problem for all lawyers, judges and medico-legal experts, as well as being of value to the orthopaedic surgeon with an interest in the spine. Of particular value is the use throughout the book of analogies drawn on anatomical technicalities and common movements, situations and incidents of everyday life.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Thieme Medical Publishers., 2010
ISBN 10: 1604060247 ISBN 13: 9781604060249
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
1. Aufl. 22 x 28 cm. 448 S. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Goldgepr. Pappband. Zustand: Zustand in der Beschreibung. XIII und 560 Seiten mit zahlr. Abbildungen. Einbandrücken mit Einriss des Deckleinens im Bereich des hinteren Gelenks (5cm). Ansonsten gutes und sauberes Exemplar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1841101672 ISBN 13: 9781841101675
Anbieter: Goodbooks-Wien, Schleinbach, AT, Österreich
Kein Einband. Zustand: Sehr gut. Hardcover, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Greenwich Medical Media 2004, Versand weltweit / international shipping.
Zustand: New. 2010. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 182,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.