Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Jones, Kristy (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Jones, Kristy (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Jones, Kristy (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,98
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Rowlatt, Chris (illustrator). Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,99
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Rowlatt, Chris (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Mauro Evangelista; Alan Marks; Adam Stower (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ideals Children's Books, Nashville, Tennessee, 1996
ISBN 10: 1571020977 ISBN 13: 9781571020970
Hard Cover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Kristy Jones (illustrator). 1. Publisher's laminated pictorial boards. Profusely illustrated in color. . The volume is in perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, tight, square and clean. AS NEW. Color Illustrations. 4to 11" - 13" tall. (24) pp.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Paperback. Zustand: Collectible-Very Good. Kristy Jones (illustrator). A simplified retelling of how the miserly Scrooge learns the true meaning of Christmas when three ghostly visitors review his past and foretell his future.
Paperback. Zustand: Collectible-Very Good. Kristy Jones (illustrator). A simplified retelling of how the miserly Scrooge learns the true meaning of Christmas when three ghostly visitors review his past and foretell his future.
EUR 6,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Collectible-Very Good. Kristy Jones (illustrator). A simplified retelling of how the miserly Scrooge learns the true meaning of Christmas when three ghostly visitors review his past and foretell his future.
paperbound, 8vo xiv+367 pp., 20 ills. Ersamus was the leading humanist of Northern Europe; interpreter of the New Testament; editor of early Christian Fathers; critic of the Church; very good condition.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Acento Editorial, Colección Las Luces, 2002, Madrid., 2002
ISBN 10: 8448307003 ISBN 13: 9788448307004
Anbieter: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spanien
Verbandsmitglied: SEVILLA
23x15. Encuadernación editorial con sobrecubierta (tapa dura). 463 pgs. Firma de anterior poseedor. Libro proveniente de la biblioteca particular de Enrique Miret Magdalena. 707084.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2003 edition. 592 pages. 6.75x4.25x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Ref. L108301. 23x15. 464 pág. Colección: Las Luces. Enc. de la edit. con sobrecubierta y cinta de registro. Biografías. (B) Las Luces 464 pág. Biografías|Filosofía|Narrativa.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good+. 1st Edition. 379pp.Previous owner's name.
Zustand: Very good.
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Como Nuevo. X2506M01433MM. 750 g. Cartoné en tela con sobrecubierta. Estado, excelente. Biografía, humanismo.
Verlag: Methuen, 1994
ISBN 10: 0413334805 ISBN 13: 9780413334800
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 18,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. 1st 1994. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Tracing the impact of Erasmus upon the movement for religious reform in early sixteenth-century Europe, as well as delineating a most unusual and arresting personality. Black boards, gilt title to spine. Red endpapers. 367 pages including index. B/w plates. Spine slightly bumped. Page browning and textblock slightly grubby else contents clean. Dustwrapper is edge rubbed and slightly faded to spine. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 35,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. 4to. pp 302. Blue and white illustrated dust jacket. Original publisher's blue cloth with gilt lettering at spine. Signed by Geoffrey Nuttall at half-title page. ISBN: 0716202883 Very good indeed in heavily sunned at spine, very good dust jacket.
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 379pp.
EUR 15,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. A Christmas Carol is one of Charles Dickens most loved books - a true classic and a Christmas time must-read. Ebenezer Scrooge is a mean, miserable, bitter old man with no friends. One cold Christmas Eve, three ghosts take him on a scary .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books UK|Puffin Classics, 2017
ISBN 10: 0241334349 ISBN 13: 9780241334348
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Gebunden. Zustand: New. A Christmas Carol is one of Charles Dickens most loved books - a true classic and a Christmas-time must-read. This special Puffin Classics edition brings together two of the most inspirational collections at the Victoria and Albert Museum, London.
463 p 22,5 cm Encuadernación editorial en cartoné con sobrecubierta en papel. Estado de conservación: Bien.
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. Acento, Madrid, 2002. Biografías. 464 pp. 23 x 15. Cinta de lectura. Tela editorial tapa dura con sobrecubierta de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación. ISBN: 9788448307004.
Zustand: leido. artone con sobrecubierta. 15X24. A ESTRENAR. esta biografia, escrita desde dentro tanto del personaje como de la epoca que le toco vivir, como nuevo 463.
EUR 43,10
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. Über den AutorSimon Bucher-Jones is a novelist, poet, and artist. This is a book in his First Ether series, which reimagines 19th century classics in a world where the solar system was explored in the 18th and 19th century, using a .
Verlag: The Arthur P. Schmidt Co.
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good condition with wear and markings.