Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: F.A. Davis Company (edition Second), 2013
ISBN 10: 0803629516 ISBN 13: 9780803629516
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Second. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: F.A. Davis Company (edition First Edition), 2008
ISBN 10: 0803618735 ISBN 13: 9780803618732
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Markings in workbook.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Northern Illinois University Press, 1968
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 154 pages. Ex-university library marks, light wear, pages toned; a good sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 215678.
EUR 19,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Davis's PA Exam Review This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 19,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: Northern Illinois University Press, De Kalb, 1968
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First edition. 154pp. Owner name, several pages with ink underlining, textblock edges faintly foxed, very good in a lightly soiled good only dust jacket with several small chips and tears and modest edgewear. A selection of essays that were originally presented as lectures at the annual Seminars on the American Political Tradition in 1966.
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by editor Martin Diamond on title page. (US history, politics).
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northern Illinois Univ Pr, 2010
ISBN 10: 0875806325 ISBN 13: 9780875806327
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,44
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2, back in print as a paperback with a new introdu edition. 163 pages. 8.40x5.60x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, Stanford, Calif., 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0804719896 ISBN 13: 9780804719896
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. x, 323 pages : portrait ; 24 cm. ; ISBN 9780804719896, 0804719896 ; OCLC 24906044 ; LCCN 91043265 ; LC KF8745.H6 L44 1992 ; Dewey 347.3073534 ; grey cloth in pictorial dustjacket ; slightly foxed ; Contents: Introduction : Holmes's shadow / Robert W. Gordon -- Holmes in his intellectual milieu / J.W. Burrow -- The place of Justice Holmes in American legal thought / Morton J. Horwitz -- Holmes's Common law and German legal science / Mathias W. Reimann -- Citizenship, civilization, and coercion : Justice Holmes on the tax power / Stephen Diamond -- Holmes and the judicial figure / Robert A. Ferguson -- Opening and closing the conversation : style and stance from Holmes senior to Holmes junior / Peter Gibian -- The "tough-minded" Justice Holmes, Jewish intellectuals, and the making of an American icon / David A. Hollinger; ; VG/VG. Book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd paperback/cd-rom edition. 384 pages. 10.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 60,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 384.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,81
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 66,04
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New. 2018. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.