Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gazelle Book Services Limited, 1981
ISBN 10: 090177166X ISBN 13: 9780901771667
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,64
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 6,59
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 7,90
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Directions Publishing Corporation, 1976
ISBN 10: 0811206319 ISBN 13: 9780811206310
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gairm Publications, Glasgow, 1986
ISBN 10: 090177166X ISBN 13: 9780901771667
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Item is a third impression and was published in 1990. Several scores and one or two marks on covers and spine. Minor wear on spine ends. Leading corners are slightly dog-eared, slightly affecting pages. Several marks and stains on page block. Distributor's label on half-title page. Pages are clean and clear throughout. Binding is sound. AF. Used.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($14 price intact). Published by Argyll, 2006. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh : University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0852246420 ISBN 13: 9780852246429
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Reprint. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; xii, 250 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. Subjects; Conference. Minority languages today (1980 : Glasgow University). Linguistic minorities Europe ; Congresses. Sociolinguistics ; Congresses. Language and languages ; Congresses. Linguistic minorities Congresses. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0852246420 ISBN 13: 9780852246429
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780852246429.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1968
ISBN 10: 0710060521 ISBN 13: 9780710060525
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Ex-libris copy with usual marks remaining ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 308 pages; Description: xi, 308 p. : map ; 23 cm. Subjects: Highlands (Scotland) 3 Kg.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 14,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, Routledge & K. Paul, 1968
ISBN 10: 0710060521 ISBN 13: 9780710060525
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 308 pages; Map illustrated. Contents include; The economic life of Gaelic Scotland today, by F. Gillanders. --Unsceptred Isles, by I. Grimble. --The Gaelic language, its study and development. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Edinburgh & NY: Lines Review/New Rivers Press (1971)., 1971
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
First trade paperback printing. 48 pp. Near fine in printed wrappers.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Reference, Dictionary, English-Gailic dictionary) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Book Trust Scotland, Glasgow, 1985
ISBN 10: 0853534241 ISBN 13: 9780853534242
Anbieter: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCard booklet. Zustand: Very Good Plus. First Edition. 1985. 8pp. Image of Writer. "Writer in Brief No. 26" Introduction by writer, selection of poems in English and Gaelic, brief biography. Folding card leaflet. A clean copy. No inscriptions.
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0748601279 ISBN 13: 9780748601271
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Verlag: Macdonald Publishers, Edinburgh, 1982
Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 283 Pages, Bookplate O/W Fine. Book.
Zustand: Good. Paperback, illustraties in z/w, 8vo.; Name and date first free endpaper.
Verlag: South Head Press
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. 1977. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Serif Books, Edinburgh, 1951
Anbieter: Calendula Horticultural Books, Anacortes, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Gaelic Poems with some translations in English. 64 pages. Green cloth. No dj.